Jodhpur to Surat Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 35 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs549 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Mahadev Travels Agency NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 05:15 PM - 09:10 AM 15h 55m Rs 549 Select seats
Jakhar Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 5:00 PM - 8:00 AM 15h Rs 550 Select seats
Laxmi Travellers NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 6:30 PM - 9:00 AM 38h 30m Rs 550 Select seats
Rathore Travels Agency NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 05:25 PM - 07:50 AM 14h 25m Rs 550 Select seats
V.K.JainTravels Bus - NEW 2016 MODEL BUS NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 06:00 PM - 10:20 AM 16h 20m Rs 550 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Jodhpur Surat

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
jodhpur to surat Jain Travels (Regd.) 07:00 PM - 08:55 AM 13h 55m S M T W T F S View Price
jodhpur to surat Jakhar Travels 02:30 PM - 08:00 AM 17h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
jodhpur to surat M R Travels 04:01 PM - 05:01 AM 13h S M T W T F S View Price
jodhpur to surat V.K.Jain Travels 03:30 PM - 05:46 AM 14h 16m S M T W T F S View Price
jodhpur to surat vrl travels 10:45 PM - 11:35 AM 12h 50m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Jodhpur Surat Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Jodhpur Surat?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.549
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Jodhpur Surat route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 35 Buses Running from Jodhpur Surat
  • Q - How many operators operate from Jodhpur Surat with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 18 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Jodhpur Surat?
  • A: Approximately 11h 30m
  • Q - How much fare from Jodhpur Surat by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.549
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Jodhpur Surat by road?
  • A: Approximate distance - 11h 30m

  • Booking Jodhpur Surat bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Jodhpur Surat
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from surat to jodhpur.
  • .

About Jodhpur

Jodhpur is situated in the state of Rajasthan and is the capital of Jaipur. The city is surrounded by various other districts such as Jaisalmer, Nagaur, Bikaner, Pali and Ajmer. Rulers of the Rathore Rajput dynasty founded this city in the 15th century. Jodhpur is also considered as the colourful city due to its cultural and historical heritage. This city is a popular tourist destination as it has plenty of places to visit. Some of the places to visit are Government Museum, Mehrangargh fort, Balsamund Lake, Girdikot, Umaid Bhawan, Rohet, Osian, Mahamandir and Sardar Market. The city is also famous for various festivals such as Nav Sati, Nag Panchami, Marwar festivals, Gangaur etc. Visitors can experience rocky terrain, wonderland of sand dunes, thorny trees and shrubs while visiting the city. It is the second largest city of the state of Rajasthan.

Useful Links

About Surat

Surat, a diamond hub, is an important town of Gujarat. A lot of tourists, both from India and abroad, come to visit Surat every year. Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) offers intercity and interstate services to and from Surat. Through its intercity bus services, GSRTC connects major cities such as Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Rajkot, and Gandhinagar. GSRTC also covers states including Rajasthan, Maharahtra, and Madhya Pradesh. Surat is well connected to towns and cities such as Patan, Bechraji, Deesa, Ambaji, Palanpur, Ahmedabad, Mota, Morbi, Tharad, Jagral, Radhapur, Diyodar, and Vijapur. With its fleet of more than 8,000 buses, GSRTC is committed to provide efficient bus services to the tourists. A lot of GSRTC buses are available from Surat to important cities such as Mumbai, Indore, Ujjain, Nathdwara, and Jodhpur. Buses to all these places go directly from Surat while several other places are covered by long route buses that originate from different places but pass through Surat. In order to avoid any kind of inconvenience and ticket related problem, remember to book your bus tickets by visiting www.makemytrip.com. Surat can boast of having excellent bus services as both government and private operators vie to provide good services to the travelers. Some prominent private bus operators include Paulo Travels, Neeta Travels, Shreenath Travelers, Shrinath travel Agency, Gujarat Travels, and Vishvakarma Travels. The fares are also structured to suit every budget. A trip to Surat from Baroda would cost about INR200 for AC sleeper bus while it will cost about INR100 for a seating AC bus. Further, if you travel by non-AC sleeper bus, you will have to pay approximately INR150 for the same destination. Similarly, if you take a bus from Surat to Anand, you will have shell out about INR300, and for traveling to Surat from Pune, you will have to buy ticket for about INR280. Similar to other places, here also the bus fares of each private operator are different. However, it will not be wrong to mention here that Surat really enjoys an effective bus service. The tickets for both the government and private buses can be availed online by visiting www.makemytrip.com.

Things To Know About Jodhpur

While on a holiday in Jodhpur, pay a visit to nearby tourist destinations. Visit Osiyan (65 km), a small town known for its Jain temples as well as Kali temples. Also take excursions to Luni Fort (40 km), Bishnoi Village (70 km), Nimaj Temple (110 km) and Nagaur (135 km). Besides these, you can visit other important places of Rajasthan either through bus services or trains. Bus bookings are available for these destinations. It's advisable to book bus tickets in advance for Volvo, AC bus, sleeper or luxury bus. Alternatively, you can make reservations for trains run by Indian Railways. Before online reservations, you can enquire about train tickets and train availability.

Things To Know About Surat

Surat boasts of beautiful sightseeing destinations around it. From abounding natural beauty to beaches, places famous for handloom fabrics to tiles and molasses, from national parks to hill stations ,you will find it all here. Ubharat (42 km), Bulsar (69 km), Tithal (108 km), Vansda National Park (80 km) and Saputata (164 km) are some of the place you might want to visit. There are regular bus services to these places from Surat. Bus bookings can be done through a travel agent or online. These days, you can even book online bus tickets. You can choose from Volvo, Luxury, Sleeper and AC buses for your travel.

More About Jodhpur Surat Buses

Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC
Book Jodhpur to Surat Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.549 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 35 + available buses, 18+ Operators from Jodhpur to Surat. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!