Jodhpur to Pune Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 20 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs1000 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service AC SEATER SLEEPER 08:00 AM - 07:40 AM 23h 40m Rs 1200 Select seats
Shrinath Travel Agency ISO 9001 Certified AC SLEEPER 01:00 PM - 01:35 PM 24h 35m Rs 1500 Select seats
MR Travels India AC SEATER SLEEPER 01:00 PM - 10:35 AM 21h 35m Rs 2200 Select seats
MRTravels(India) Bus Service AC SEATER SLEEPER 01:00 PM - 10:35 AM 21h 35m Rs 2200 Select seats
Laxmi Travellers NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 1:30 PM - 11:30 AM 22h Rs 1000 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Jodhpur Pune

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
jodhpur to pune Jain Travels (Regd.) 04:00 PM - 06:55 PM 2h 55m S - T W - F S View Price
jodhpur to pune Jakhar Travels 02:30 PM - 12:00 PM 21h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
jodhpur to pune M R Travels 04:01 PM - 04:56 PM 0h 55m S M T W T F S View Price
jodhpur to pune V.K.Jain Travels 03:30 PM - 03:30 PM 0h S M T W T F S View Price
jodhpur to pune vrl travels 10:45 PM - 07:25 PM 20h 40m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Jodhpur Pune Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Jodhpur to Pune?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.1000
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Jodhpur to Pune route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 20 Buses Running from Jodhpur to Pune
  • Q - How many operators operate from Jodhpur to Pune with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 12 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Jodhpur to Pune?
  • A: Approximately 21h 30m
  • Q - How much fare from Jodhpur to Pune by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.1000
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Jodhpur to Pune by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 21h 30m

  • Booking Jodhpur Pune bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Jodhpur Pune
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from pune to jodhpur.
  • .

About Jodhpur

Jodhpur is situated in the state of Rajasthan and is the capital of Jaipur. The city is surrounded by various other districts such as Jaisalmer, Nagaur, Bikaner, Pali and Ajmer. Rulers of the Rathore Rajput dynasty founded this city in the 15th century. Jodhpur is also considered as the colourful city due to its cultural and historical heritage. This city is a popular tourist destination as it has plenty of places to visit. Some of the places to visit are Government Museum, Mehrangargh fort, Balsamund Lake, Girdikot, Umaid Bhawan, Rohet, Osian, Mahamandir and Sardar Market. The city is also famous for various festivals such as Nav Sati, Nag Panchami, Marwar festivals, Gangaur etc. Visitors can experience rocky terrain, wonderland of sand dunes, thorny trees and shrubs while visiting the city. It is the second largest city of the state of Rajasthan.

Useful Links

About Pune

City of Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra in India. The city is very well admired and extremely popular for its schools and colleges. However, if you intend to travel to Pune for recreational or business purpose by road then Shivaji Nagar Bus Stand which is considered to be the main bus stand in Pune may be the best possible option. You can easily avail intercity as well as intra state bus facility from Shivaji Nagar Bus Stand without any problems at any time of the year. The buses depart to Mahabaleswara, Kolhapur, Sholapur, Akola, Thane, Mumbai, Jalgaon, Aurangabad, Nashik, Lonavla, Nagpur and many other cities around Pune. You can easily acquire bus tickets of Shivaji Nagar Bus Stand facility from “make my trip” travel associate at any time of the year without any problems. You can also seek the services of highly competitive and efficient intra state bus facility also which operates daily from Shivaji Nagar Bus Stand. Buses ply to Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Panaji, Bangalore, Mangalore, Baroda, Mysore and many other cities in other states daily. The other bus stand from where you can seek the services of inter city as well as intra state bus facility is Swargate Bus Stand. Bus ply to and from Mumbai, Bangalore, Mahabaleswara, Mangalore, Mysore, Kolhapur, Nasik, Aurangabad, Baroda, Vadodara, Ahmedabad and many other cities within Maharashtra and other states. You can get A/C, Non A/C, Deluxe and Volvo fleet of buses from Swargate Bus Stand. The bus fares may depend upon the type of bus and season but however, the fares are nominal. You can straightforwardly acquire intercity and intrastate bus tickets of Shivaji Nagar Bus Stand from “make my trip” travel associate as per your travel arrangement. Other main private bus operator in Pune from where you can avail bus tickets is Natraj Travels which is located in Dhankawadi. This bus operator has A/C, Non A/C, Deluxe and Volvo fleet of buses which ply to and from Mumbai, Nashik, Nagpur, Akola, Aurangabad, Sholapur, Manmad, Jalgaon, Lonavla, Kasara, Igatpuri and many other cities around Pune. You can also get bus tickets for Banglaore, Mysore, Baroda, Valsad, Goa, Ahmedabad as per your travel requirement. You can check all our offerings for your travel to Pune.

Things To Know About Jodhpur

While on a holiday in Jodhpur, pay a visit to nearby tourist destinations. Visit Osiyan (65 km), a small town known for its Jain temples as well as Kali temples. Also take excursions to Luni Fort (40 km), Bishnoi Village (70 km), Nimaj Temple (110 km) and Nagaur (135 km). Besides these, you can visit other important places of Rajasthan either through bus services or trains. Bus bookings are available for these destinations. It's advisable to book bus tickets in advance for Volvo, AC bus, sleeper or luxury bus. Alternatively, you can make reservations for trains run by Indian Railways. Before online reservations, you can enquire about train tickets and train availability.

Things To Know About Pune

There are many popular places near Pune that are great weekend getaway destinations and easily accessible by either trains or bus services. Pune, nestled near the Western Ghats, has many well-frequented destinations nearby, from the beaches to the hills. Popular spots include Mulshi, Lonavala and Khandala (70 km), Alibaug (120 km), Mahabaleshwar (120 km), Murud Janjira (150 km), Ajanta and Ellora Caves near Aurangabad (214 km). There are plenty of buses to these places, with sleeper as well as AC bus tickets available through online bus bookings systems. The Indian Railways also offers excellent connectivity between Pune and the above destinations, and train reservations can be made online.

More About Jodhpur Pune Buses

Multiple types of bus that run between station1(Bangalore) to station2(Chennai) are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC.
Book Jodhpur to Pune Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.1000 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 20 + available buses, 12+ Operators from Jodhpur to Pune. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!