Indore to Ahmednagar Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 46 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs499 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
S R S Travels AC SLEEPER 02:00 PM - 11:30 PM 9h 30m Rs 1600 Select seats
Paulo(Holiday Makers) Travels AC SEATER SLEEPER 04:45 PM - 03:15 AM 10h 30m Rs 499 Select seats
Hans Travels Indore - Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper AC SLEEPER 05:30 PM - 04:00 AM 10h 30m Rs 1116 Select seats
Sanjay Travels (Indore) NON AC SLEEPER 06:00 PM - 06:45 AM 12h 45m Rs 508 Select seats
CityLink Travels (Indore) AC SLEEPER 06:00 PM - 04:30 AM 10h 30m Rs 650 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Indore Ahmednagar

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
indore to Ahmednagar Chawla Travels 07:00 PM - 05:30 AM 10h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Hans Travels Indore 07:15 PM - 04:05 AM 8h 50m S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Intercity Travels (Indore)-DUAL AIR SUSPENSION 06:00 PM - 05:00 AM 11h S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Nirmal Travels 07:00 PM - 05:30 AM 10h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Paulo Travels 07:30 PM - 05:30 AM 10h S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Pawan Travels 07:00 PM - 06:10 AM 11h 10m S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar RTS Royal Star-DIWALI SPECIAL 07:00 PM - 05:06 AM 10h 6m S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Raj Ratan Tours & Travels 08:15 PM - 05:45 AM 9h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Sanjay Travels (Indore)-BRAND NEW BUS 06:00 PM - 05:00 AM 11h S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar Verma Travels 08:00 PM - 06:30 AM 10h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
indore to Ahmednagar neeta travels 06:00 PM - 06:30 AM 12h 30m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Indore Ahmednagar Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Indore to Ahmednagar?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.499
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Indore to Ahmednagar route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 46 Buses Running from Indore to Ahmednagar
  • Q - How many operators operate from Indore to Ahmednagar with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 19 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Indore to Ahmednagar?
  • A: Approximately 8h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Indore to Ahmednagar by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.499
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Indore to Ahmednagar by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 8h 0m

  • Booking Indore Ahmednagar bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Indore Ahmednagar
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Ahmednagar to indore.
  • .

About Indore

Indore, the largest city in Madhya Pradesh lies on the banks of the River Khan and Sarawati. Being the richest city in central India, Indore is famous for its rich cultural heritage and architectural splendor. Located 190 km west of Bhopal, Indore is renowned as "Mini Mumbai" among native people of Indore. The growing population of Indore includes Marathi, Gujarati, Marwari and Sindhi. Indore, a vibrant city welcomes tourists from all over world. Famous for handloom saris, textile industry of Indore has taken off to new heights. The 19th century majestic temples and other historical monuments describe the glorious history of this magnificent city. You can gain best travel experience in Indore in the period between April and December. Famous as the ‘food city’, Indore has a large number of heritage hotels which offer multiple cuisines. Further, Indore is blessed with magnificent palaces, old forts and wonderful monuments. The buses are run and managed by Madhya Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (MPSRTC) daily. You can easily get the bus tickets from Sarawate Bus Stand in Indore for Bilaspur, Gwalior, Bhopal, Khujner, Ujjain, Guna, Daboh, Datia, Damoh, Harsud, Badnagar, Tikamgarh, Barwaha, Bhind, Seoni, Harsud, Khandwa, Habibganj, Bina, Babina and many other vital cities within the state of Madhya Pradesh. You can also get the bus tickets from Sarawate Bus Stand in Indore for Jhansi, Lucknow, Kanpur, Agra, Delhi, Chandigarh, Jaipur, Udaipur, Bikaner, Jodhpur, Ajmer Sharif, Shimla and many other cities outside Madhya Pradesh. At the same time you can get the intercity and interstate bus facility from Gangwal Bus Stand and Rau Bus Stand respectively. Madhya Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (MPSRTC) and some private bus operator’s ply their buses from these two bus stands in Indore as well. Madhya Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (MPSRTC) has Super Volvo, Super Fast, Express, A/C, Non A/C and Sleeper along with deluxe type of buses. Bus fare starts from 150-200 INR and may vary according to the type of bus used and the total distance traveled. You can avail all the bus tickets from “make my trip” travel partner also. There are several private bus operators in Indore that operate intercity and interstate bus facility also. Bharati Travels, Multani Sona Travels, National Insurance Co Ltd, Riddhi Siddhi Communication and Travel Services, Shatabdi Travels, Shree Khurana Travels, Akhanda Travels and Ambe travels are some of the significant bus agents in Indore. All these bus agents offer bus tickets to Bilaspur, Gwalior, Bhopal, Khujner, Ujjain, Guna, Daboh, Datia, Damoh, Harsud, Badnagar, Jhansi, Lucknow, Kanpur, Agra, Delhi, Chandigarh, Jaipur, Udaipur and many more cites respectively. Normal fare starts from 350-400 INR and you could book all the tickets from “make my trip” travel partner also.

Useful Links

About Ahmednagar

The historical city of Ahmednagar is located along the bank of Sina River in the state of Maharashtra. The city can be reached by means of road, air or rail. Commuting by buses happens to be the most sought after means of transport as superb bus service is available which connects the destination to the cities of Latur, Pune, Thane, Nasik, Hingol, Kalyan, Amarkantak, Shirdi, Kolhapur, Aurangabad, Mehkar, Shirur, Nanded, Mahabaleshwar, Wardha, Jalna, Panchgani, Mumbai and many more. Comprehensive roads, availability of Ahmednagar Bus Tickets with ease, choice between coaches makes travellers settle down for getting Ahemednagar Bus Booking done. Other than the buses plied by the State Transport Corporation, buses by private bus operators like Arrow Travels, Dolphin Travel House, Arihant Intercity Travels, Noor Travels, Citylink Travels Pune ,Humsafar Travels Pune, Paulo Travels, National Tourist, Raja Travels, Saini Travels, Shree Khurana Travels, Sanjay Dhariwal Travels, Swagat Travels, Shreenath Travels, VRL Travels, SVR Tours and Travels offer a wide range of choice of coaches. By making use of the Ahemdnagar Online Bus Ticket facility available with all the leading private operators and the State Transport Corporation the tickets for either Volvo AC,AC Sleeper Seater,AC,Non AC Seater, AC Seater, Tata Globus, Sleeper, Sleeper Seater can be done in minutes. According to what fits in ones budget Ahemednagar Bus Ticket Booking can be made and one can enjoy witnessing these relics of past like Chandbibi Mahal, Anand Dahm, Aurangzeb’s Tomb, Faria Bagh Palace, Ahemdnagar Fort, Maula Dam,Sri Diddhivinayak Temple, Tank Museum, St.John’ sCatholic Church, Shri Vishal Ganpati, Salabat Khan’s Tomb, Kot Bagh Nizam to name a few.

Things To Know About Indore

A pre-dominantly commercial city, Indore has a relatively laid back lifestyle, offering an opportunity for a relaxing holiday. While the city itself boasts of numerous historical monuments and other tourist attractions, it is also a base for excursions to nearby towns that are ideal holiday destinations. These include highly revered religious destinations like Omkareshwar (77 km) and Ujjain (36 km) as well as ancient historical towns Maheshwar (91 km) and Mandu (99 km). All these places are easily accessible by road. Regular bus services are offered by state transport department as well as private operators. While bus tickets are available at the bus stand, bus bookings should be done in advance to avoid last minute hassles.

More About Indore Ahmednagar Buses

Think buses, think MakeMyTrip! We offer you multiple bus types like Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC
Book Indore to Ahmednagar Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.499 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 46 + available buses, 19+ Operators from Indore to Ahmednagar. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!