MMT Phone Icon
Download App & Save More
Use coupon code WELCOMEMMT on App
Install App
Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi

23 Oct, Fri

3 buses found

FROM
swap btn
TO
DEPART
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
FiltersCLEAR ALL

AC

  • AC

  • Non-AC

Seat type

  • Sleeper

Single Seater/Sleeper

Pick up point - Himmatnagar (Gujarat)
CLEAR
Pick up time - Himmatnagar (Gujarat)
CLEAR
  • 6 AM - 12 PM

  • 12 PM - 6 PM

  • 6 PM - 12 AM

Operators
CLEAR
Drop point - Kalpi
CLEAR
Drop time - Kalpi
CLEAR
  • 6 AM - 12 PM

  • 6 PM - 12 AM

Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi Bus

Book comfortable and affordable bus tickets from Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi on MakeMyTrip. Covering a distance of approximately 739 Km.

The journey typically takes around 18h 39m. This popular route offers over 3 daily options. The first bus departs around 11:30 AM, while the last bus leaves near 11:03 PM. Choose from top-rated operators like , offering A/C, Volvo and Sleeper buses. Select convenient boarding points in Himmatnagar (Gujarat) and flexible dropping point locations in Kalpi. Popular boarding points in Himmatnagar (Gujarat) include Motipura Circle, Best Travels, Maruti Travels Motipura Circle, while commonly chosen drop-off points in Kalpi include Bus stand, Bypass (kalpi). Fares start at Rs. 2800. Apply code MEGABUS to save more. Easily compare prices, user ratings, departure times, and seat types—all in one place. Experience a hassle-free booking process with top-rated bus operators and flexible filters for a smooth Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi journey.

View More

  • 22 Oct, Thu

  • 23 Oct, Fri

  • 24 Oct, Sat

  • 25 Oct, Sun

  • 26 Oct, Mon

  • 27 Oct, Tue

  • 28 Oct, Wed

  • 29 Oct, Thu

  • 30 Oct, Fri

  • 31 Oct, Sat

  • 01 Nov, Sun

  • 02 Nov, Mon

  • 03 Nov, Tue

  • 04 Nov, Wed

  • 05 Nov, Thu

  • 06 Nov, Fri

  • 07 Nov, Sat

  • 08 Nov, Sun

  • 09 Nov, Mon

  • 10 Nov, Tue

  • 11 Nov, Wed

Free Cancellation
Get 100%  refund + No cancellation fees
See Buses   cta icon
filter card img
3 buses found
SORT BY
    Free Cancellation
    Get 100%  refund + No cancellation fees
    See Buses   cta icon
    filter card img
    promo

    WELCOMEMMT

    Get flat 10% off

    Login
    promo

    MEGABUS

    Get discount up to 10% on your bus bookings!

    COPY
    promo

    ICICIEMI

    Upto 8% off on bus booking up to Rs. 1000

    Login
    promo

    MMTPNB

    Get FLAT 8% OFF on your Bus booking using PNB credit cards

    Login
    promo

    INDUSEMI

    Flat 8% instant discount (upto Rs. 500)

    Login
    promo

    INDUSFESTCC

    Get flat 14% off upto 2000

    Login
    promo

    AXISEMI

    Flat 8% instant discount (up to Rs. 500) + 3M NC EMI

    Login
    promo

    MMTBOBCC

    Get flat 8% OFF up to Rs. 500 using your Bank of Baroda Credit Card

    COPY
    promo

    MMTBOBDC

    Flat 8% off for Bank of Baroda Debit Cards only. You are saving Rs. 500 on this booking.

    Login
    promo

    MMTKOTAK

    Exclusive offer on Kotak Bank Credit Cards Only

    COPY
    promo

    MMTRBLFEST

    Get flat 10% OFF up to Rs. 500 using RBL Bank Credit Cards

    Login
    promo

    MMTYESFEST

    Get Flat 10% OFF up to Rs. 500 using YES bank credit card

    COPY
    promo

    MMTDELIGHT

    Get flat 50 off

    Login

    Shree Mahalaxmi Travels

    AC Sleeper (2+1)

    23:0323 Oct
    19h 13m
    18:1624 Oct
    +1 day
    2.3

    ₹9999

    2.3
    36 Seats Left|12 Single Seats
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies

    N S TOMAR TRAVELS

    NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

    11:3023 Oct
    21h 00m
    08:3024 Oct
    +1 day
    3.4

    ₹5000

    3.4
    37 Seats Left
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies

    Jakhar Travels

    A/C Sleeper (2+1)

    17:3023 Oct
    15h 45m
    09:1524 Oct
    +1 day
    3.4

    ₹2800

    3.4
    36 Seats Left|12 Single Seats
    • gpsIcon
      Live Tracking
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies
     to avail
    Login Now to avail exciting offers
    LOGIN
    End of Results

    How to Book Bus Tickets Online for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi on MakeMyTrip

    Booking a bus from Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi on MakeMyTrip is not only fast and secure but also incredibly convenient. With its user-friendly interface and a wide range of operator options, MakeMyTrip simplifies the bus ticket booking process, ensuring a hassle-free experience for travelers.

    Follow below steps to book your Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus tickets:
    1. 1. Open the MakeMyTrip bus or Android/iOS app.
    2. 2. Enter your travel details: Input Himmatnagar (Gujarat),Kalpi, and your preferred travel date in the bus search section, then click on ‘Search’.
    3. 3. Review available options: Browse through the list of available buses, which includes essential details such as departure and arrival times, bus types (AC/Non-AC, Sleeper, Volvo, etc.), seat availability, ratings, fare, boarding/dropping points, and operator names. Utilize filters to refine your search according to your preferences.
    4. 4. Select your bus: Choose a suitable bus, select your seat, and specify your boarding and dropping points.
    5. 5. Provide passenger information: Fill in the required passenger details along with your contact information, then click ‘Proceed to Payment’.
    6. 6. Complete your payment: Make the payment using your preferred method (UPI, credit/debit card, digital wallets, net banking, etc.).
    7. 7. Receive your ticket: Upon successful payment, your ticket will be confirmed, and you will receive an e-ticket or M-ticket sent to your registered email and phone number.

    Simply present your M-ticket at the time of boarding, and enjoy a comfortable journey from Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi with MakeMyTrip. Experience the ease and efficiency of online bus ticket booking today!

    Why Book With MakeMyTrip

    Icon representing <b>24 x 7</b> Customer<br/>service (Call & Chat)
    24 x 7 Customer
    service (Call & Chat)
    Icon representing <b>75000+</b> bookings<br/>per day
    75000+ bookings
    per day
    Icon representing <b>Assured Seat</b> of<br/>your choice
    Assured Seat of
    your choice
    Icon representing <b>Free Cancellation</b><br/>on selected routes
    Free Cancellation
    on selected routes
    Secured and Verified payment options
    Available payment methods and options
    View Also
    Buses from Kalpi to Himmatnagar (Gujarat)
    right arrow icon

    Top Operators

    Boarding Points in Himmatnagar (Gujarat)

      • Motipura Circle

      • Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle

      • Falcon Best Travel, Shantam 9 Complex,opp Landmark Hotel,Near navjivan Hotel,Motipura Circle

      • Best Travels

      • Maruti Travels Motipura Circle

      • Best Travels, Landmark Hotel Motipura , Himmatnagar

      • Himmat Nagar Motipura Circle

      • Himatnagar - best travels

      • MOTIPURA CIRCLE

      • Best Travels Motipura Circle Himatnagar (Gujarat)

      • B r travels motipura circle

      • Maruti Travels, Sun Complex, Motipura Circle

      • Best Travels Motipura Circle Himatnagar (Gujarat)

      • Himmatnagar

      • Motipura circle,himmt nagar

      • Motipura - Navjivan Hotel

      • Motipura circle, himmatnagar

      • Motipura cross road

      • Himmatnagar Motipura Circle

      • Maruti Travels C/o Gujarat Travels Motipura Cirlce

      • Maruti Travels Motipura Circle

      • Motipura circle

      • Motipura - Unity Travels

      • Himmatnagar _

      • Moti pura circle

      • Himmatnagar, motipura circal

      • Rto circle

      • Kalpana travels, r.j. Tra

      • Best Travels - Opp Landmark Hotel Motipura

      • MOTIPURA Circle

      • Shrinath travels

      • Shree Chaudhari Travels

      • Gajraj bus service

      • Motipura Navjivan Hotel, Near Shreenath Travels

      • Motipura nr. Land mark hotel, maruti travels

      • Bye Pass

      • Motipura circle (best travels)

      • Motipura circle,himmatnagar

      • Motipura Kadiwala Petrol Pump

      • Motipura Circle- Shree Arbuda Travels

      • Motipura Circle MARUTI TRAVELS

      • Motipura Circle Himmatnagar

      • RTO Circle

      • Bypass Highway

      • Motipura canal

      • Motipurqa Circle.

      • Himmat nagar

      • Motipura - Unity Travels

      • Shree Arbuda Travels

      • Maruti Travels, Sun Complex, Motipura Circle

      • Maruti Travels,4- Sun Complex,Motipura Circle,Himmatnagr

      • Bypass Himmatnagar .

      • Shree Arbuda Travels,111 Tulshi Complex,Motipura

      • Sabar Dery

    Other routes from Himmatnagar (Gujarat)

    Other routes to Himmatnagar (Gujarat)

    Other Volvo AC Buses from Himmatnagar (Gujarat)

    Basic information for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi route

    • Avg. Travelling Time18h 39m
    • Bus Departs FromHimmatnagar (Gujarat)
    • Bus Arrives InKalpi
    • Distance739 Km
    • Earliest Bus11:30 AM
    • Last Bus11:03 PM
    • Cheapest Bus TicketsRs. 2800
    • Bus OperatorsJakhar Travels, N S TOMAR TRAVELS and Shree Mahalaxmi Travels

    Government, RTC and State Transport Bus Services and Timings - Check Details

    MakeMyTrip provides 3 buses of Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus options to choose from during your bus booking based on varying service providers. The popular services available for booking on the route include private operators . You can easily check your required bus availability for any day through MakeMyTrip’s website or app.

    Buses on the route start daily at 11:30 AM, with the last bus available until 11:03 PM. You can also use the platform to check Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus timing and make booking as required. The time taken for this trip is approximately 18h 39m. With MakeMyTrip, bookings for journeys to nearby locations like Salal, Gambhoi, Taranga Road, Sabarmati, MANGADH are available too.

    Availability of Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi Bus Seats

    When planning a booking of Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi buses on MakeMyTrip, travellers can do so early on to find sufficient seat availability to choose from. Buses to Kalpi from Himmatnagar (Gujarat) have prominent seat types available for booking with us as SLEEPER.

    Based on the type of bus seat selected, your Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus fare shall vary too. MakeMyTrip’s bus fares remain affordable though with starting prices of Rs. 2800 and attractive discounts.

    Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi Bus: Top Advantages of MakeMyTrip Bookings

    Some smart benefits that travellers can avail when booking the online Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus include:

    Hassle-free, secure and comfortable trips

    You can also be assured of hassle-free, secure and comfortable trips with standout features like luxury amenities, professional drivers, etc.

    Bus Types for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi Booking with MakeMyTrip

    Travellers can explore 2 bus types for booking from Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi with MakeMyTrip based on their amenity requirements. The top types of buses popular among travellers on this route include AC SLEEPER, NON AC SLEEPER.

    You can also choose from several pickup points during the booking like Motipura Circle, Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle, Falcon Best Travel, Shantam 9 Complex,opp Landmark Hotel,Near navjivan Hotel,Motipura Circle, Best Travels, Maruti Travels Motipura Circle while dropping points like Bus stand, Bypass (kalpi), Radhey krishna travels Jolhupur mod , Jolhupur, Kalpi Bus Stand Main Road are available for selection on this route.

    Tips to Travel Conveniently in a Bus Journey from Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi

    Some top ways in which you can improve your travelling experience from Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi include the following.

    • Make use of offer coupons to avail travel savings.
    • Provide the locations for pickup and drop off accurately.
    • Book your bus ticket early to get the desired seat placement.
    • Stay informed about the frequency of buses operating from Motipura Circle, Himmatnagar to Kalpi (Uttar Pradesh) Bypass for efficient trip planning.
    • Apply booking filters to find the best bus amenities.

    Prominent Amenities Available on Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi Buses

    MakeMyTrip provides a number of bus amenities to choose from when you book Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus as per your travel requirements. Some top amenities you can select during the booking include the likes of Charging Point, Reading Light, CCTV, Blankets. Depending on the amenities selected and the bus type chosen, the bus fare will vary too.

    Dropping Points in Kalpi (uttar pradesh)

      • Bus stand

      • Bypass (kalpi)

      • Radhey krishna travels Jolhupur mod , Jolhupur

      • Kalpi Bus Stand Main Road

    Other routes from Kalpi (uttar pradesh)

    Other Volvo AC Buses to Kalpi (uttar pradesh)

    FAQ - Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi Bus Ticket Booking

    The last bus for this route leaves at 11:03 PM. We recommend booking in advance, especially for late-night travel, to ensure you get a seat on your preferred bus.

    The first bus service for this route starts at 11:30 AM. Taking the early bus is a great way to avoid heavy traffic and reach Kalpi sooner.

    Currently, Jakhar Travels provide the most budget-friendly tickets. Prices can change based on the date, so booking early usually helps you find the best deals for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi.

    The highest fare on this route can go up to Rs. 9999. This typically applies to premium luxury coaches such as AC sleepers or multi-axle Volvo buses.

    You can find the lowest Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus fare starting from Rs. 2800. Choosing a non-AC or seater bus often helps keep travel costs low.

    The main drop-off locations include Bus stand, Bypass (kalpi), Radhey krishna travels Jolhupur mod , Jolhupur, Kalpi Bus Stand Main Road. You can select the point closest to your home or office during checkout for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus tickets.

    Common pickup points in Himmatnagar (Gujarat) are Motipura Circle, Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle, Falcon Best Travel, Shantam 9 Complex,opp Landmark Hotel,Near navjivan Hotel,Motipura Circle, Best Travels, Maruti Travels Motipura Circle. Your e-ticket will clearly list the exact address and landmark for your selected boarding spot.

    It takes approximately 18h 39m to reach Kalpi. Travel time may vary slightly depending on road conditions and the number of stops the bus makes.

    Top-rated operators for this journey are Jakhar Travels, N S TOMAR TRAVELS, Shree Mahalaxmi Travels. These operators are preferred by travellers for their punctuality and clean buses.

    There are roughly 3 buses operating daily on the Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi route. This gives you many flexible options to pick a time that suits your schedule.

    A bus ticket for this route is generally priced between Rs. 2800 and Rs. 9999. The final amount varies based on your choice of travel: standard seater and non-AC buses are usually the most affordable; sleepers and AC semi-sleepers offer a balance of comfort and value; luxury Volvo or AC sleeper coaches are typically at the higher end.

    People Also Ask About Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi Buses

    Travellers often rate Jakhar Travels, N S TOMAR TRAVELS, Shree Mahalaxmi Travels highly for cleanliness, punctuality, and overall comfort. Check reviews and traveler photos on the bus details page before booking for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi.

    Amenities vary by operator and bus type for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi. Common features include AC, charging points, reading lights, blankets, and GPS tracking. Some premium services offer onboard Wi-Fi or entertainment. Check the Amenities section on the bus details page for specifics.

    Some buses provide ladies-only seats and restrict adjacent seats to female travellers. Look for the Ladies Seat badge on the seat map while booking for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi, for added security and comfort.

    Yes. After booking, go to My Trips → Track Bus to see live GPS updates, estimated arrival time, and Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi route information. Tracking becomes available once the operator shares their live location.

    Yes, budget options include Non-AC seater buses or early-morning/late-night departures. Check Offers and book early to secure the lowest fares for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi.

    Standard luggage allowance is one cabin bag plus one checked bag per passenger. For oversized or extra items, including religious offerings or instruments, operator approval is required and additional fees may apply for Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi.

    Yes, both RTC/government and private bus operators serve Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi route. You can compare services by fare, punctuality, amenities, and cancellation policy to choose the best fit.

    Yes, you can find the best Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus fare by checking the 'Offers' section during booking. Apply a coupon/promo code to reduce your Himmatnagar (Gujarat) to Kalpi bus price. Savings depend on the travel date and the operator you choose.

    ROUTES FROM HIMMATNAGAR (GUJARAT)
    • Seat

    • Timing

    • AC

    • Sort

    • All Filters