MMT Phone Icon
Download App & Save More
Use coupon code WELCOMEMMT on App
Install App
Badnagar to Jadan

25 Aug, Tue

2 buses found

FROM
swap btn
TO
DEPART
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
FiltersCLEAR ALL

AC

  • Non-AC

Seat type

  • Seater

  • Sleeper

Single Seater/Sleeper

Pick up point - Badnagar
CLEAR
Pick up time - Badnagar
CLEAR
  • 6 PM - 12 AM

Operators
CLEAR
Drop point - Jadan
CLEAR
Drop time - Jadan
CLEAR
  • 6 AM - 12 PM

Badnagar to Jadan Bus

Book comfortable and affordable bus tickets from Badnagar to Jadan on MakeMyTrip. Covering a distance of approximately 8359 Km.

The journey typically takes around 11h 42m. This popular route offers over 2 daily options. The first bus departs around 03:45 PM, while the last bus leaves near 09:20 PM. Choose from top-rated operators like , offering A/C, Volvo and Sleeper buses. Select convenient boarding points in Badnagar and flexible dropping point locations in Jadan. Popular boarding points in Badnagar include , while commonly chosen drop-off points in Jadan include Jadan. Fares start at Rs. 750. Apply code MEGABUS to save more. Easily compare prices, user ratings, departure times, and seat types—all in one place. Experience a hassle-free booking process with top-rated bus operators and flexible filters for a smooth Badnagar to Jadan journey.

View More

  • 24 Aug, Mon

  • 25 Aug, Tue

  • 26 Aug, Wed

  • 27 Aug, Thu

  • 28 Aug, Fri

  • 29 Aug, Sat

  • 30 Aug, Sun

  • 31 Aug, Mon

  • 01 Sep, Tue

  • 02 Sep, Wed

  • 03 Sep, Thu

  • 04 Sep, Fri

  • 05 Sep, Sat

  • 06 Sep, Sun

  • 07 Sep, Mon

  • 08 Sep, Tue

  • 09 Sep, Wed

  • 10 Sep, Thu

  • 11 Sep, Fri

  • 12 Sep, Sat

  • 13 Sep, Sun

Free Cancellation
Get 100%  refund + No cancellation fees
See Buses   cta icon
filter card img
2 buses found
SORT BY
    Free Cancellation
    Get 100%  refund + No cancellation fees
    See Buses   cta icon
    filter card img
    promo

    WELCOMEMMT

    Get Flat 10% instant discount up to Rs 150 + Flat 10% cashback up to Rs 150 on first bus booking

    Login
    promo

    MEGABUS

    Get discount up to 10% on your bus bookings!

    COPY
    promo

    MMTICICIEMI

    Upto 8% off on bus booking up to Rs. 1000

    Login
    promo

    ICICIEMI

    Upto 8% off on bus booking up to Rs. 1000

    Login
    promo

    MMTSBIVISA

    Get Flat 8% instant discount up to Rs 500 on your bus booking

    Login
    promo

    INDUSEMI

    Flat 8% instant discount (upto Rs. 500)

    Login
    promo

    IDBIDC

    Exclusive Offer - Get Flat 10% off (upto INR 500) on IDBI DC Users

    COPY
    promo

    IDBICC

    Exclusive Offer - Get Flat 10% off (upto INR 500) on IDBI CC Users

    COPY
    promo

    MMTICICI

    Upto 5% off on bus booking up to Rs. 500

    COPY

    Jakhar Travels

    NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

    19:0025 Aug
    12h 05m
    07:0526 Aug
    +1 day
    3.8

    1500

    3.8
    39 Seats Left|12 Single Seats
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies

    M R Travels

    NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

    19:2025 Aug
    11h 30m
    06:5026 Aug
    +1 day
    3.8

    612

    3.8
    35 Seats Left|9 Single Seats
    • gpsIcon
      Live Tracking
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies
     to avail
    Login Now to avail exciting offers
    LOGIN
    End of Results

    How to Book Bus Tickets Online for Badnagar to Jadan on MakeMyTrip

    Booking a bus from Badnagar to Jadan on MakeMyTrip is not only fast and secure but also incredibly convenient. With its user-friendly interface and a wide range of operator options, MakeMyTrip simplifies the bus ticket booking process, ensuring a hassle-free experience for travelers.

    Follow below steps to book your Badnagar to Jadan bus tickets:
    1. 1. Open the MakeMyTrip bus or Android/iOS app.
    2. 2. Enter your travel details: Input Badnagar,Jadan, and your preferred travel date in the bus search section, then click on ‘Search’.
    3. 3. Review available options: Browse through the list of available buses, which includes essential details such as departure and arrival times, bus types (AC/Non-AC, Sleeper, Volvo, etc.), seat availability, ratings, fare, boarding/dropping points, and operator names. Utilize filters to refine your search according to your preferences.
    4. 4. Select your bus: Choose a suitable bus, select your seat, and specify your boarding and dropping points.
    5. 5. Provide passenger information: Fill in the required passenger details along with your contact information, then click ‘Proceed to Payment’.
    6. 6. Complete your payment: Make the payment using your preferred method (UPI, credit/debit card, digital wallets, net banking, etc.).
    7. 7. Receive your ticket: Upon successful payment, your ticket will be confirmed, and you will receive an e-ticket or M-ticket sent to your registered email and phone number.

    Simply present your M-ticket at the time of boarding, and enjoy a comfortable journey from Badnagar to Jadan with MakeMyTrip. Experience the ease and efficiency of online bus ticket booking today!

    Why Book With MakeMyTrip

    Icon representing <b>24 x 7</b> Customer<br/>service (Call & Chat)
    24 x 7 Customer
    service (Call & Chat)
    Icon representing <b>75000+</b> bookings<br/>per day
    75000+ bookings
    per day
    Icon representing <b>Assured Seat</b> of<br/>your choice
    Assured Seat of
    your choice
    Icon representing <b>Free Cancellation</b><br/>on selected routes
    Free Cancellation
    on selected routes
    Secured and Verified payment options
    Available payment methods and options
    View Also
    Buses from Jadan to Badnagar
    right arrow icon

    Basic information for Badnagar to Jadan route

    • Avg. Travelling Time11h 42m
    • Bus Departs FromBadnagar
    • Bus Arrives InJadan
    • Distance8359 Km
    • Earliest Bus03:45 PM
    • Last Bus09:20 PM
    • Cheapest Bus TicketsRs. 750
    • Bus OperatorsM R Travels and Jakhar Travels

    Government, RTC and State Transport Bus Services & Timings

    Travelling in a Badnagar to Jadan bus gets more rewarding than ever with MakeMyTrip. You can choose from 2 bus services offered by private operators , enabling frequent bus availability. Various bus services are also available for travelling to or from the likes of with us.

    Go through the scheduled Badnagar to Jadan bus timing during the booking to find the best bus timing that suits your itinerary. The first bus for the day usually starts from 03:45 PM on this route, with buses available until 09:20 PM. It takes approximately 11h 42m to complete this trip.

    Bus Seat Availability on the Badnagar to Jadan Route

    The seat availability for Badnagar to Jadan buses typically depends on how early you book your ticket. When booking buses to Jadan from Badnagar, travellers can find a number of seat types to choose from including SEATER, SLEEPER.

    Select your preferred seat type for bus booking based on your travel requirements. The Badnagar to Jadan bus fare shall vary based on the seat type selected.

    Benefits of Booking a Badnagar to Jadan Bus Through MakeMyTrip

    Booking an online Badnagar to Jadan bus with MakeMyTrip comes with a number of benefits.

    MakeMyTrip ensures bus travel is hassle-free, secure and comfortable

    The entire bus journey remains hassle-free and passengers can be assured of utmost security and comfort with state-of-the-art amenities, professional drivers, first aid medical assistance, bus tracking, etc.

    Top Bus Types Available for Buses from Badnagar to Jadan

    Depending on your budget, you can choose from 1 bus types including NON AC SEATER SLEEPER. By choosing an appropriate bus type, you can not only make your journey hassle-free but also take advantage of various facilities available offered.

    Moreover, the fares vary on the basis of bus type as well. You can travel on budget with us on the Badnagar to Jadan route with fares starting at Rs. 750.

    Travel Tips for Passengers Travelling from Badnagar to Jadan

    When booking your bus ticket from Badnagar to Jadan, the following tips can help elevate your journey experience.

    1. Enter the pickup point and dropping point accurately for easy boarding and deboarding.
    2. Book your bus ticket early for preferred seat selection.
    3. Use eligible coupons to avail of discounts and travel affordably.
    4. Use booking filters to find the best bus with suitable facilities of your liking.
    5. Know about the frequency of buses operating from M R Travels Babulal Nagar Nr Pishori Hotel Gali No. 6 to Jadan for better trip planning.

    Some of the popular pickup points on this route are . Meanwhile, the dropping point for this route is Jadan.

    MakeMyTrip offers great discounts on your bus booking, ensuring low fares and complete comfort. Not to mention, you can also enjoy cashback and other offers on the platform.

    What Amenities are Available on the Bus from Badnagar to Jadan?

    When you book Badnagar to Jadan bus with MakeMyTrip, we ensure a comfortable travel for passengers throughout the journey. The top amenities that buses are equipped with keep passengers comforted and also safe. Some top amenities available among different bus types include the likes of Emergency Contact Number, M-ticket, Deep Cleaned Buses, Charging Point, Reading Light, CCTV, Leg Rest.

    Dropping Points in Jadan

      • Jadan

    FAQ - Badnagar to Jadan Bus Ticket Booking

    The last bus for this route leaves at 09:20 PM. We recommend booking in advance, especially for late-night travel, to ensure you get a seat on your preferred bus.

    The first bus service for this route starts at 03:45 PM. Taking the early bus is a great way to avoid heavy traffic and reach Jadan sooner.

    Currently, M R Travels provide the most budget-friendly tickets. Prices can change based on the date, so booking early usually helps you find the best deals for Badnagar to Jadan.

    The highest fare on this route can go up to Rs. 3000. This typically applies to premium luxury coaches such as AC sleepers or multi-axle Volvo buses.

    You can find the lowest Badnagar to Jadan bus fare starting from Rs. 750. Choosing a non-AC or seater bus often helps keep travel costs low.

    The main drop-off locations include Jadan. You can select the point closest to your home or office during checkout for Badnagar to Jadan bus tickets.

    Common pickup points in Badnagar are . Your e-ticket will clearly list the exact address and landmark for your selected boarding spot.

    It takes approximately 11h 42m to reach Jadan. Travel time may vary slightly depending on road conditions and the number of stops the bus makes.

    Top-rated operators for this journey are M R Travels, Jakhar Travels. These operators are preferred by travellers for their punctuality and clean buses.

    There are roughly 2 buses operating daily on the Badnagar to Jadan route. This gives you many flexible options to pick a time that suits your schedule.

    A bus ticket for this route is generally priced between Rs. 750 and Rs. 3000. The final amount varies based on your choice of travel: standard seater and non-AC buses are usually the most affordable; sleepers and AC semi-sleepers offer a balance of comfort and value; luxury Volvo or AC sleeper coaches are typically at the higher end.

    People Also Ask About Badnagar to Jadan Buses

    Travellers often rate M R Travels, Jakhar Travels highly for cleanliness, punctuality, and overall comfort. Check reviews and traveler photos on the bus details page before booking for Badnagar to Jadan.

    Amenities vary by operator and bus type for Badnagar to Jadan. Common features include AC, charging points, reading lights, blankets, and GPS tracking. Some premium services offer onboard Wi-Fi or entertainment. Check the Amenities section on the bus details page for specifics.

    Some buses provide ladies-only seats and restrict adjacent seats to female travellers. Look for the Ladies Seat badge on the seat map while booking for Badnagar to Jadan, for added security and comfort.

    Yes. After booking, go to My Trips → Track Bus to see live GPS updates, estimated arrival time, and Badnagar to Jadan route information. Tracking becomes available once the operator shares their live location.

    Yes, budget options include Non-AC seater buses or early-morning/late-night departures. Check Offers and book early to secure the lowest fares for Badnagar to Jadan.

    Standard luggage allowance is one cabin bag plus one checked bag per passenger. For oversized or extra items, including religious offerings or instruments, operator approval is required and additional fees may apply for Badnagar to Jadan.

    Yes, both RTC/government and private bus operators serve Badnagar to Jadan route. You can compare services by fare, punctuality, amenities, and cancellation policy to choose the best fit.

    Yes, you can find the best Badnagar to Jadan bus fare by checking the 'Offers' section during booking. Apply a coupon/promo code to reduce your Badnagar to Jadan bus price. Savings depend on the travel date and the operator you choose.

    • Seat

    • Timing

    • AC

    • Sort

    • All Filters