Aurangabad to Kolhapur Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 8 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs550 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
S R S Travels AC SEATER 03:00 PM - 02:00 AM 11h Rs 1200 Select seats
Paulo(Holiday Makers) Travels - KingSize Ac Family Sleeper /Seater /Backrest AC SEATER SLEEPER 04:00 PM - 03:00 AM 11h Rs 1200 Select seats
Himalaya Travels - M.b.link AC SLEEPER 08:45 PM - 07:00 AM 10h 15m Rs 610 Select seats
RahiTour AndTravels - Nakoda AC SLEEPER 08:29 PM - 07:19 AM 10h 50m Rs 550 Select seats
Humsafar Travels - VIA PUNE-SATARA,KARAD,PETH NAKA,KOLHAPUR AC SLEEPER 09:00 PM - 07:10 AM 10h 10m Rs 650 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Aurangabad Kolhapur

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
aurangabad to kolhapur Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd. 09:00 PM - 05:59 AM 8h 59m S M T W T F S View Price
aurangabad to kolhapur Paulo Travels 04:00 PM - 03:00 AM 11h S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Aurangabad Kolhapur Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Aurangabad to Kolhapur?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.550
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Aurangabad to Kolhapur route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 8 Buses Running from Aurangabad to Kolhapur
  • Q - How many operators operate from Aurangabad to Kolhapur with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 7 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Aurangabad to Kolhapur?
  • A: Approximately 9h 24m
  • Q - How much fare from Aurangabad to Kolhapur by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.550
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Aurangabad to Kolhapur by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 9h 24m

  • Booking Aurangabad Kolhapur bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Aurangabad Kolhapur
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from kolhapur to aurangabad.
  • .

About Aurangabad

An important city of Maharashtra state, Aurangabad is known worldwide for its closeness to UNESCO World Heritage Sites - Ajanta Caves and Ellora Caves. This city got its name from great Mughal Emperor Aurangzeb.The intersections of north and south India meets here. The city lies on a major trade route which makes connection between India's sea ports to land markets of Deccan, which is known as the ‘Silk Route’. Aurangabad can be easily reached by air travel, trains or bus services. Before booking tickets for flights check the airfares across various domestic LCCs. Airline bookings can be done according to flight schedule. Aurangabad Railway Station is connected by trains of Indian Railways. Make reservations through online reservations after checking train availability and train tickets. Regular bus services connect Aurangabad to other cities of the state. Buy bus tickets directly or do bus bookings in advance for group. Online booking is also available for inter state buses including Volvo bus and sleeper bus. For accommodation plenty of cheap hotels are available in Aurangabad. On Aurangabad packages you can stay in a budget hotel or a star luxury hotel at discount rate. So, for a glimpse of the bygone era visit Aurangabad and book bus tickets with MakeMyTrip.com the largest online travel booking portal in India.

Useful Links

About Kolhapur

Kolhapur city is situated in the western state of Maharashtra in India. The city is famous for its rich ancient culture, history and traditions. If you want to travel to Kolhapur then getting down at Central Bus Stand (CBS) may be the finest possible alternative. Central Bus Stand (CBS) in Rankala is measured to be the main bus stand. The buses are managed and run by Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC). However, private bus operators also operate their buses from this bus stand as well. You can easily get the bus tickets from Central Bus Stand (CBS) in Rankala to Mumbai, Thane, Igatpuri, Jalgaon, Manmad, Shirdi, Pune, Nashik, Nagpur, Akola, Solapur, Sangli, Aurangabad, Kasara Ghats, Ratnagiri and many other cities around Kolhapur. Concurrently, you can also avail the bus tickets for Hyderabad, Bangalore, Mysore, Panjim, Vasco Da Gama, Hubli, Belgaum and many other important cities outside Maharatstra. The fleet of buses consists of Super Volvo, A/C, Non A/C, Deluxe, Sleeper and Video Coach. Normal bus fare may start from 125-150 INR and may vary depending upon the distance of the journey and the type of bus. You can easily book the bus tickets of Central Bus Stand (CBS) from one of the most respected travel operator “make my trip” without any problems. Another bus stand in Kolhapur from where you can avail intercity as well as interstate bus facility is Central Bus Stand (CBS) in Sambhajinagar. There are many private bus operators in Kolhapur which operate intercity and interstate bus facility also. The most notable private bus operators that you could find are Concord Travels, Konduskar Travels Private Limited, Premnath Travels and Maharashtra Travels. All these bus operators ply their buses from Kolhapur to Mumbi, Thane, Nashik, Nagpur, Sangli, Solapur, Pune, Akola, Aurangabad, Lonavla, Igatpuri, Kasara Ghats and many other cities around Kolhapur. You can also get bus tickets from these bus operators for Bangalore, Hyderabad, Mysore, Goa, Hubli, Belgaum and many other cities outside Maharatshtra. All the bus operators have Volvo, A/C, Non A/C, Sleeper and Video coach type of buses. The fare may usually start from 150-200 INR and may depend upon the length of the journey. You can easily avail the bus tickets of these operators from “make my trip” anytime.

More On Aurangabad

The city is marching towards quick industrial augmentation, but retains its precedent grandeur and charms, tradition and ethnicity. Noticeably seen on the Deccan plateau, it has affluent customs and an overabundance of outstanding arts on display. Aurangabad is well-known for its Historic gates. There are thirteen gates which still stand with pride and have become the featured part of the city. These are Barapulla Gate, Bhadkal Darwaza, Delhi Gate, Kala Darwaza, Khas Gate, Khizer Gate, Makai Gate, Manju Gate, Mehmood Darwaza, Naubat Darwaza, Paithan Gate, Rangeen Darwaza and Raushan Gate.

Things To Know About Kolhapur

The city of Kolhapur rests on the Bangalore-Pune highway in the Kolhapur District, which is bordered by the districts of Sangli, Ratnagiri, and Sindhudurg in Maharashtra, and the state of Karnataka to the south. The nearby places such as Panhalgad (20 km), Kagal (17 km), Sangli (50 km), Miraj (45 km), Ratnagiri (125 km), Ganapatipule (150 km), Sindhudurg (152 km), Belgaum (107 km), and Hubli (197) are easily accessible from Kolhapur by efficient bus services, and some operators offer services to Pune (240 km), Mumbai (396 km), Nashik (435 km), Hyderabad (539 km), and Bangalore (602 km). Most bus tickets can be booked through online bus bookings systems.

More About Aurangabad Kolhapur Buses

Think buses, think MakeMyTrip! We offer you multiple bus types like Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC
Book Aurangabad to Kolhapur Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.550 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 8 + available buses, 7+ Operators from Aurangabad to Kolhapur. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!