Anand to Khandala Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 22 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs400 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Veer travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 09:15 PM - 09:30 AM 12h 15m Rs 400 Select seats
Gujarat travels AC SEATER SLEEPER 07:35 AM - 07:05 PM 11h 30m Rs 500 Select seats
H.k. travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 06:10 PM - 05:30 AM 11h 20m Rs 600 Select seats
Shree Vijay Travels NON AC SLEEPER 07:30 PM - 06:30 AM 11h Rs 700 Select seats
M.R. Travels AC SEATER SLEEPER 07:00 AM - 06:30 PM 11h 30m Rs 700 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Anand Khandala

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Anand to Khandala Veer Travels 06:45 PM - 07:35 AM 12h 50m S M T W T F S View Price

Booking Anand Khandala Buses

  • » Booking Anand Khandala bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking.
  • » There are 10 bus operators running buses between Anand and Khandala.
  • » Largest Number of Bus on this route Run By Deep Travels (Ahmedabad)-SHREE VIJAY.
  • » You can book Non A/c, Ashok Leyland 2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper, Ashok Leyland 2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper, A/C Sleeper (2x1) Buses From Anand to Khandala.
  • » Lowest Anand Khandala Bus fare is Rs.350 Book Here.

About Anand

Anand is located in the Gulf of Khambhat and is widely known as the milk capital of India, as mass production of dairy products is carried out in the city. It is also the administrative centre of Gujarat, which is managed and controlled by Anand Municipality. The town is visited frequently by tourists as well as other travelers coming for trade and commerce. Therefore, the number of visitors to the city often increases. Due to well maintained road transportation of the city, it becomes easy for all to reach the place. You can get a number of Anand buses to reach different parts of the union territory and the adjoining places, and vice versa. These buses usually connect with other cities including Keshariyaji, Jetpur, Madhapar, Matanomadh, Kakroli, Mount Abu and Bharuch. Anand bus tickets are cheap and hence easily affordable by all. For a trouble free journey, you can also make online booking of buses for Anand through the online sites available. Just by spending a nominal amount from your pocket, you can get the best services to reach any place from this active town. Discover the place and enjoy each of its part with full enthusiasm.

All Routes From Anand

More About Anand Khandala Buses

Think buses, think MakeMyTrip! We offer you multiple bus types like Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC
Book Anand to Khandala Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.400 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 22 + available buses, 10+ Operators from Anand to Khandala. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!