Back
Port Said
+ Add Dates
Edit
Edit
Port Said

Refine your search

Free Cancellation

Book your activity worry-free!

Price

₹2,857₹56,895

Categories

Duration

Time

Star decoration

Select Your Experience

Star decoration
Star decoration
Attractions
Attractions
Tours/Activity
Tours/Activity
Giza Pyramids, Old Egyptian Museum & Old Market from Port Said
Historical Sites

Giza Pyramids, Old Egyptian Museum & Old Market from Port Said

5.0Excellent(2 Ratings)
Full day
Free Cancellation
Lunch featuring local Egyptian cuisine
Private Cairo Day Tour from Port Said: Pyramids and Museum

Private Cairo Day Tour from Port Said: Pyramids and Museum

5.0Excellent(2 Ratings)
Full day
Free Cancellation
Pick-up included
All Inclusive Tour Port Said to Pyramids & Gem

All Inclusive Tour Port Said to Pyramids & Gem

5.0Excellent(2 Ratings)
Full day
Free Cancellation
Pick-up Available
Day Tour to Giza Pyramids, Museum from Port Said with Camel Ride
Historical Sites

Day Tour to Giza Pyramids, Museum from Port Said with Camel Ride

Full day
Free Cancellation
Join a group tour to explore the magnificent Giza Pyramids
Day tour to the Giza Pyramids and Sakkara from Port Said
Historical Sites

Day tour to the Giza Pyramids and Sakkara from Port Said

Full day
Free Cancellation
Explore the Giza Pyramids and Sakkara
Cairo Tour From Alexandria Return To Port said
Historical Sites

Cairo Tour From Alexandria Return To Port said

Full day
Free Cancellation
Explore all major sites in Cairo
From Port Said: Giza Pyramid & Grand Egyptian Museum Tour

From Port Said: Giza Pyramid & Grand Egyptian Museum Tour

Full day
Free Cancellation
Pick-up Available
From Port Said: Overnight Trip to Cairo

From Port Said: Overnight Trip to Cairo

Full day
Free Cancellation
Pick-up Available
From Port Said : Tour To Pyramids, Citadel & Bazaar

From Port Said : Tour To Pyramids, Citadel & Bazaar

Full day
Free Cancellation
Pick-up Available
All Inclusive Private Day Tour to Cairo from Port Said

All Inclusive Private Day Tour to Cairo from Port Said

Full day
Free Cancellation
Pick-up Available

Best Things to do in Ash Sharq

Planning a trip and wondering about the top things to do in Ash Sharq? From historic landmarks to modern experiences, the city offers something for every traveller, making it a perfect getaway in 2026.

With over 57 activities in Ash Sharq, there is plenty to explore. Visit some of the most popular tourist attractions in , including iconic sites, vibrant neighbourhoods and cultural hubs. Whether you’re exploring bustling markets, sampling local delicacies or relaxing at scenic spots, every corner has something new to discover.

With experiences starting at INR 2857, it’s never been easier to plan your perfect trip. Make the most of your visit to Ash Sharq in October and create memories that will last a lifetime.

FAQs

From iconic attractions and historic landmarks to lively markets and local flavours, Ash Sharq offers a vibrant mix of experiences.
With prices starting at INR 2857, Ash Sharq has activities for every traveller, whether you prefer budget-friendly tours or luxury adventures.
Yes, advance booking is recommended. With 57 available, popular options in Ash Sharq often sell out quickly during weekends and peak travel seasons.

You can book activities on MakeMyTrip by following these simple steps:

  1. Search for top-rated activities in Ash Sharq.
  2. Compare 57 options with detailed inclusions.
  3. Select the package that suits your preferences.
  4. Enter traveller details and complete secure payment online.
  5. Get instant booking confirmation on your email, mobile and ‘My Trips’.
Yes, Ash Sharq has plenty of family-friendly attractions, from interactive museums and parks to cultural shows and guided tours suitable for all ages.