Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Railway Station


: Yesvantpur Jn : YPR : Bangalore
More Bangalore stations :    Baiyyappanahali    Banaswadi    Bangalore Cant    Bangalore Cy Jn    Bangalore East    KARAMELARAM    Kengeri    Kodigehalli    Krishnarajapurm    Malleswaram    Nayandahalli    Rajankunti    Whitefield    Yelhanka Jn    Yesvantpur Jn

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Ltt Ypr Special (01215)
04:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
2 Kurla Express (01216)
Starts 13:00 - N Y N N N N N
3 Yesvantpur Exp (02777)
15:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
4 Hubli Express (02778)
Starts 04:45 - N N N N Y N N
5 Vsg Sbc Link Ex (02779)
06:58 07:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6 Mysore Exp (06503)
Starts 10:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
7 Bijapur Express (06535)
Starts 19:45 - N Y Y N Y N Y
8 Yeswantpur Exp (06536)
09:15 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
9 Ypr Shiridi Exp (06539)
Starts 07:30 - N Y N N N N N
10 Ypr Garibrath S (06540)
20:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11 Solapur Express (06551)
Starts 06:45 - Y N N N N N N
12 Sur Ypr Spl (06552)
20:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
13 Yesvantpur Spl (09405)
04:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
14 Ypr Adi Expres (09406)
Starts 06:20 - Y N N N N N N
15 Chalukya Expres (11017)
21:55 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16 Chalukya Exp (11018)
Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
17 Janshatabdi Exp (12079)
06:08 06:10 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
18 Jan Shatabdi Ex (12080)
20:50 20:52 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
19 Hwh Ypr Duronto (12245)
16:00 Ends - Y N Y N N Y Y
20 Duronto Express (12246)
Starts 11:15 - Y Y N Y N N Y
21 Wainganga Exp (12251)
Starts 23:40 - N Y N N Y N N
22 Wainganga Exp (12252)
13:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
23 Anga Express (12253)
Starts 13:30 - N N N N N Y N
24 Anga Express (12254)
09:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
25 Puducherry Exp (12255)
Starts 23:15 - N N N N Y N N
26 Yesvantpur Exp (12256)
08:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
27 Kochuveli Gr (12257)
Starts 21:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
28 Yesvantpur Exp (12258)
09:05 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
29 Ypr Chennai Exp (12291)
Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N
30 Yesvantpur Exp (12292)
06:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
31 Ypr Lucknow Exp (12539)
Starts 10:50 - N N Y N N N N
32 Lko Ypr Sup Exp (12540)
16:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
33 Sampark Kranti (12629)
Starts 13:30 - N Y N Y N N N
34 Ypr S Krnti Exp (12630)
06:40 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
35 Sampark Kranti (12649)
Starts 22:10 - Y N Y N Y Y Y
36 Ktk Smprk K Exp (12650)
19:00 Ends - Y Y Y N Y N Y
37 Intercity Exp (12725)
13:09 13:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
38 Intercity Exp (12726)
13:30 13:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
39 Ypr Garib Rath (12735)
07:10 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
40 Sc Garib Rath (12736)
Starts 20:50 - Y N Y N Y N N
41 Kochuveli Exp (12777)
15:10 15:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
42 Hubli Exp (12778)
04:30 04:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
43 Hte Ypr Express (12835)
05:00 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
44 Ypr Hatia Exp (12836)
Starts 08:30 - N N Y N Y N N
45 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp (12845)
11:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
46 Bhubaneshwar Ex (12846)
Starts 08:00 - N Y N N N N N
47 Hwh Ypr Express (12863)
07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
48 Ypr Howrah Exp (12864)
Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
49 Tata Ypr Exp (12889)
05:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
50 Ypr Tata Exp (12890)
Starts 08:30 - Y N N N N N N
51 Gkp Ypr Express (15015)
09:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
52 Ypr Gorakpur Ex (15016)
Starts 07:40 - N N N Y N N N
53 Muzaffarpur Exp (15227)
Starts 23:55 - N N Y N N N N
54 Mfp Ypr Exp (15228)
11:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
55 Dibrugarh Exp (15901)
Starts 23:55 - Y N N N N N N
56 Dbrg Ypr Expres (15902)
12:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
57 Aii Mys Express (16209)
03:20 03:25 5 min N Y N N N N Y
58 Ajmer Express (16210)
22:05 22:07 2 min N Y N Y N N N
59 Shimoga Express (16227)
23:28 23:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
60 Bangalore Exp (16228)
03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
61 Adi Sbc Express (16501)
04:00 04:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
62 Ahmadabad Exp (16502)
13:40 13:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
63 Gimb Sbc Expres (16505)
03:20 03:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
64 Gandhidham Exp (16506)
22:05 22:07 2 min N N N N N Y N
65 Ju Banglore Exp (16507)
03:20 03:25 5 min Y N N N N Y N
66 Jodhpur Express (16508)
22:05 22:07 2 min Y N Y N N N N
67 Ypr Maq Express (16515)
Starts 07:30 - Y N Y N Y N N
68 Maq Ypr Express (16516)
19:45 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
69 Kannur Exp (16517)
Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
70 Yesvantpur Exp (16518)
07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
71 Ypr Cannanore E (16527)
Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72 Yesvantpur Exp (16528)
07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
73 Ypr Garib Nawaj (16531)
04:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
74 Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
Starts 17:45 - N N N N Y N N
75 Ju Ypr Express (16533)
04:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
76 Ypr Jodhpur Exp (16534)
Starts 17:45 - N N N N N N Y
77 Solapur Express (16535)
Starts 19:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
78 Golgumbaz Exp (16536)
09:15 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
79 Rani Chennamma (16589)
21:25 21:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
80 Ranichennama Ex (16590)
06:58 07:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
81 Ned Sbc Exp (16593)
05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
82 Sbc Nanded Exp (16594)
23:14 23:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83 Mtm Ypr Exp (17211)
09:45 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
84 Machlipatnam Ex (17212)
Starts 14:45 - N Y N Y N Y N
85 Basava Express (17307)
Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
86 Basava Express (17308)
10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
87 Ypr Vasco Exp (17309)
Starts 15:15 - N Y N N N N Y
88 Ypr Biweekly Ex (17310)
11:25 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
89 Mas Vasco Exp (17311)
21:35 21:55 20 min N N N N Y N N
90 Vsg Chennai Exp (17312)
05:15 05:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
91 Mas Hubli Exp (17313)
21:35 21:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
92 Ubl Chennai Exp (17314)
05:15 05:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
93 Kcg Ypr Exp (17603)
10:30 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
94 Kacheguda Exp (17604)
Starts 16:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
95 Hubli Passr (56909)
22:29 22:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Important:

Yesvantpur Junction


Amenities:STD Booth, Computer Reservation Office, Waiting Room, Tea Stall / Light Refreshment.

About Bangalore City


Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.


Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.


Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!