Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Railway Station


: New Delhi : NDLS : Delhi
More Delhi stations :    Adrsh Ngr Delhi    Anand Vihar    Delhi    Delhi Azadpur    Delhi Cantt    Delhi Kishangnj    Delhi Mg    Delhi S Rohilla    Delhi Safdarjng    Delhi Shahdara    H Nizamuddin    Mangolpuri    Nangloi    Narela    New Delhi    Okhla    Sadar Bazar    Shakurbasti    Subzi Mandi    Tilak Bridge    Tuglakabad

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Ajmer Shtbdi Sp (04041)
Starts 06:05 - N N Y N N N N
2 Ajmer Shtbdi Sp (04042)
22:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
3 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp (04055)
Starts 23:55 - N N N N N Y N
4 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl (04056)
05:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
5 Lko Ndls Spl (04201)
08:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6 Ndls Lko Spl (04202)
Starts 00:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
7 Ten Jammu Exp (06317)
21:40 00:10 2 hour and 30 min Y N N N N N N
8 Ten Jammu Exp (06687)
21:40 00:10 2 hour and 30 min N N N Y N N N
9 Amritsar Expres (11057)
04:10 04:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10 Asr Dr Express (11058)
20:20 20:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11 Jhelum Express (11077)
20:45 21:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12 Jhelum Express (11078)
10:05 10:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13 Jammutawi Exp (11449)
23:10 00:10 60 min N N Y N N N N
14 Jat Jbp Expres (11450)
13:15 14:25 1 hour and 10 min N N N Y N N N
15 Ndls Shatabdi E (12001)
22:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
16 Bhopal Shtbdi (12002)
Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
17 Lko Swran Shtbd (12003)
22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18 Lko Swran Shtbd (12004)
Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19 Kalka Shtbdi (12005)
Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20 Kalka Shtbdi (12006)
10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21 Kalka Shtbdi (12011)
Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22 Kalka Shtbdi (12012)
21:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23 Amritsar Shtbdi (12013)
Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24 Amritsar Shtbdi (12014)
11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Ajmer Shtbdi (12015)
Starts 06:05 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
26 Ajmer Shtbdi (12016)
22:40 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
27 Dehradun Shtbdi (12017)
Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28 Dehradun Shtbdi (12018)
22:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29 Swarna Shtbdi (12029)
Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
30 Swarna Shtbdi (12030)
23:05 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
31 Amritsar Shtbdi (12031)
Starts 07:20 - N N N Y N N N
32 Amritsar Shtbdi (12032)
23:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
33 Cnb Ndls Sht (12033)
11:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
34 Ndls Cnb Sht (12034)
Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
35 Ddn Janshtbdi (12055)
Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
36 Ndls Janshatabd (12056)
11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
37 Uhl Janshatabdi (12057)
Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
38 Ndls Janshtbdi (12058)
12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
39 Punjab Mail (12137)
21:15 21:50 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
40 Punjab Mail (12138)
05:00 05:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
41 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex (12191)
Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
42 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex (12192)
11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
43 Garib Rath Exp (12203)
13:45 14:00 15 min Y Y N N Y N N
44 Shc Garib Rath (12204)
11:05 11:15 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
45 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp (12205)
Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
46 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp (12206)
05:05 Ends - N Y Y Y Y Y Y
47 Sampark Kranthi (12217)
11:05 11:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
48 Kerla S Kranti (12218)
13:30 13:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
49 Lucknow Mail (12229)
06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50 Lucknow Mail (12230)
Starts 22:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51 Lko Ndls Ac Exp (12233)
07:30 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
52 Ndls Lko Ac Exp (12234)
Starts 23:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
53 Ghy Ndls Rajdha (12235)
13:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
54 Ghy Rajdhani (12236)
Starts 09:30 - N Y N N N N N
55 Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249)
10:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
56 Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250)
Starts 16:10 - N N N N N N Y
57 Sdah Duronto Ex (12259)
11:00 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
58 Sdah Duronto Ex (12260)
Starts 20:05 - Y N N N Y N N
59 Ndls Duronto Ex (12271)
07:30 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
60 Lko Duronto Exp (12272)
Starts 23:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
61 Hwh Ndls Duront (12273)
06:05 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
62 Hwh Duronto Exp (12274)
Starts 13:00 - N Y N N N Y N
63 Ndls Duronto Ex (12275)
06:05 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
64 Ald Duronto Exp (12276)
Starts 23:00 - N N Y N Y N Y
65 Bbs Duronto Exp (12281)
06:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
66 Bbs Duronto Exp (12282)
Starts 13:00 - Y N N N N N N
67 Cal Rajdhani (12301)
09:55 Ends - N Y Y Y Y Y Y
68 Kolkata Rjdhni (12302)
Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
69 Poorva Express (12303)
07:20 Ends - N Y Y N N Y Y
70 Poorva Express (12304)
Starts 16:20 - N N Y Y N Y Y
71 Cal Rajdhani (12305)
09:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
72 Kolkata Rjdhni (12306)
Starts 17:00 - N N N N Y N N
73 Rjpb Rajdhani (12309)
07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
74 Rjpb Rajdhani (12310)
Starts 17:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
75 Sdah Rajdhaniex (12313)
10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
76 Sealdah Rjdhani (12314)
Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
77 Hwh Ndls Expres (12323)
17:00 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
78 Ndls Hwh Expres (12324)
Starts 07:10 - N N N Y N N Y
79 Bgp Ndls Exp (12349)
13:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
80 Ndls Bgp Expres (12350)
Starts 23:45 - N Y N N N N N
81 Poorva Express (12381)
07:20 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
82 Poorva Express (12382)
Starts 16:20 - Y Y N N Y N N
83 Shramjeevi Exp (12391)
05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84 Shramjevi N Exp (12392)
Starts 13:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
85 S Kranti Sup Ex (12393)
08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
86 Sampoorn K Exp (12394)
Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
87 Mahabodhi Exp (12397)
05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
88 Mahabodhi Exp (12398)
Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
89 Magadh Express (12401)
11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
90 Magadh Express (12402)
Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
91 Prayag Raj Exp (12417)
06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
92 Prayag Raj Exp (12418)
Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
93 Gomti Exp (12419)
14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
94 Gomti Express (12420)
Starts 12:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
95 Bbs Rajdhani Ex (12421)
10:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
96 Bubneswr Rjdhni (12422)
Starts 17:20 - Y N N N Y N Y
97 Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423)
10:10 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N
98 Dbrt Rajdhani (12424)
Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y N Y Y N
99 Jammu Rajdhani (12425)
Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
100 Jammu Rajdhani (12426)
05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
101 New Delhi Sup E (12427)
06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
102 Ndls Rewa Exp (12428)
Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
103 Dbrt Rajdhaniex (12435)
13:45 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
104 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn (12436)
Starts 09:30 - N N N Y N N Y
105 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12439)
10:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
106 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex (12440)
Starts 16:10 - N Y N N Y N N
107 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex (12441)
10:45 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
108 Bilaspur Rjdhni (12442)
Starts 15:45 - N Y N N N Y N
109 Bbs Rajdhani Ex (12443)
10:35 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
110 Bubneswr Rjdhni (12444)
Starts 17:20 - N Y Y Y N Y N
111 Uttar S Kranti (12445)
Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
112 Uttar S Kranti (12446)
06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
113 Shram Shkti Exp (12451)
06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
114 Shram Shkti Exp (12452)
Starts 23:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
115 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12453)
10:50 Ends - N N N N N N Y
116 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni (12454)
Starts 16:10 - N N N Y N N N
117 Ndlsasr Express (12459)
Starts 13:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
118 Asr Ndls Exp (12460)
14:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
119 Swaraj Express (12471)
04:30 04:50 20 min Y Y N N Y Y N
120 Swaraj Express (12472)
21:30 21:50 20 min N Y Y N Y Y N
121 Sarvodaya Exp (12473)
04:30 04:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
122 Sarvodaya Exp (12474)
21:30 21:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
123 Hapa Jat Expres (12475)
04:30 04:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
124 Sarvodaya Exp (12476)
21:30 21:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
125 Jam Jat Express (12477)
04:30 04:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
126 Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478)
21:30 21:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
127 Amritsar Exp (12483)
11:05 11:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
128 Asr Kcvl Expres (12484)
13:30 13:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
129 Ned Sgnr Expres (12485)
01:15 01:40 25 min N Y N N N N N
130 Sgnr Ned Expres (12486)
23:20 23:50 30 min N N N N Y N N
131 Shane Punjab (12497)
Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
132 Shane Punjab (12498)
22:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
133 Porvotr S Krnti (12501)
13:00 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
134 Porvotr S Krnti (12502)
Starts 23:45 - N N Y Y N N Y
135 Njp Ndls Expres (12523)
12:10 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
136 Ndls Njp Sf Exp (12524)
Starts 15:10 - N N Y N N N Y
137 Vaishali Exp (12553)
06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
138 Vaishali Exp (12554)
Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
139 Gorakdam Expres (12555)
05:55 06:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
140 Gorakdam Expres (12556)
20:10 20:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
141 Shiv Ganga Exp (12559)
07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
142 Shiv Ganga Exp (12560)
Starts 18:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
143 Swatantrta S Ex (12561)
12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
144 Swatantrta S Ex (12562)
Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
145 Bihar S Kranti (12565)
05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
146 Bihar S Kranti (12566)
Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
147 Grand Trunk Exp (12615)
06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
148 G T Express (12616)
Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
149 Tamil Nadu Exp (12621)
07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
150 Tamil Nadu Exp (12622)
Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
151 Kerala Express (12625)
13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
152 Kerala Express (12626)
Starts 11:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
153 Karnataka Exp (12627)
10:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
154 Karnataka Exp (12628)
Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
155 Sachkhand Exp (12715)
12:10 12:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
156 Asr Ned Express (12716)
13:10 13:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
157 A P Exp (12723)
09:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
158 A P Express (12724)
Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
159 Purushottam Exp (12801)
04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
160 Purshottam Exp (12802)
Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
161 Puri Ndls Exp (12815)
17:00 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
162 Puri Express (12816)
Starts 06:30 - Y N Y Y N Y N
163 Orissa S Kranti (12819)
20:55 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
164 Orissa S Krnti (12820)
Starts 07:10 - N Y N N Y N N
165 Jhrkhnd S Krant (12825)
20:55 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
166 Jhrkhnd S Krnti (12826)
Starts 07:10 - N N Y N N Y N
167 Neelachal Exp (12875)
21:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
168 Neelachal Exp (12876)
Starts 06:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
169 Rnc Garib Rath (12877)
10:50 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
170 Ndls Rnc G Rath (12878)
Starts 16:10 - N N Y N N Y N
171 Malwa Express (12919)
05:00 05:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
172 Malwa Express (12920)
19:00 19:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
173 Paschim Express (12925)
10:55 11:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
174 Paschim Express (12926)
16:35 16:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
175 Mumbai Rajdhani (12951)
08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
176 Mumbai Rajdhani (12952)
Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
177 Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)
07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
178 Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958)
Starts 19:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
179 U Abhatoofan Ex (13007)
19:40 20:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
180 U A Toofan Exp (13008)
07:05 07:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
181 Nfk Ndls Expres (14003)
14:40 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
182 Ndls Nfk Expres (14004)
Starts 18:00 - N N N Y N N Y
183 Intercity Exp (14211)
10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
184 Intercity Exp (14212)
Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
185 K V Exp (14257)
06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
186 Kashi V Express (14258)
Starts 11:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
187 Intercity Exp (14315)
10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
188 Intercity Exp (14316)
Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
189 Ndls Rok Exp (14323)
Starts 10:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
190 Rok Ndls Exp (14324)
16:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
191 Ndls Juc Expres (14681)
Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
192 Juc Ndls Expres (14682)
12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
193 Andaman Express (16031)
23:10 00:10 60 min N Y N N Y Y N
194 Andaman Express (16032)
13:15 14:25 1 hour and 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
195 Himsagar Exp (16317)
21:40 00:10 2 hour and 30 min Y N N N N N N
196 Himsagar Exp (16318)
13:15 14:25 1 hour and 10 min N Y N N N N N
197 Navyug Exp (16687)
21:40 00:10 2 hour and 30 min N N N Y N N N
198 Navyug Express (16688)
13:15 14:25 1 hour and 10 min N N N N Y N N
199 Ten Jammu Exp (16787)
21:40 00:10 2 hour and 30 min Y N N Y N N N
200 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex (18507)
14:45 15:15 30 min N N Y N N Y Y
201 Hirakund Exp (18508)
07:50 08:10 20 min Y N N Y N N Y
202 Fzr Janata Exp (19023)
12:45 13:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
203 Fzr Bct Janta (19024)
12:35 13:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
204 Uttaranchal Exp (19565)
10:40 11:30 50 min N N N N N Y N
205 Uttaranchal Exp (19566)
13:10 13:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
206 Ndls Shatabdi E (22001)
23:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
207 Bhopal Shtbdi (22002)
Starts 06:15 - N N N N Y N N
208 Ghy Rajdhani Ex (22423)
10:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
209 Ghy Rajdhani (22424)
Starts 14:00 - N N N Y N N N
210 Paschim Express (22926)
16:35 16:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

New Delhi Railway Station

Station Code - NDLS
Manual Enquiry - 131
Pre-recorded Arrival Enquiry - 1331 (North), 1332 (East), 1333 (West) and 1334 (South)
Pre-recorded Departure Enquiry - 1336 (North), 1337 (East), 1338 (West) and 1339 (South)
Reservation Enquiry - 131

Station Details - New Delhi railway station is located close to Lutyen's Delhi, Connaught Place. One of the three major railway stations of national capital New Delhi, the railway station is linked by rail to all the important places of the country. From the railway station you can also board the sub urban trains, metro or buses to various places to the NCR (national capital region). New Delhi railway station is being upgraded to the world class railway station and very soon the railway station would be equipped with world level facilities.

Important:

New Delhi Railway Station


Distance From:Airport 22km. | India Gate 4.7 km. | Connaught Place 1.8 km. | Karol Bagh 3.0 km |Red Fort 3.9 km. | Pragati Madian 4.3 km. |Punjabi Bagh 10. 4 km. |AIIMS 9.5 km. |IIT 13.1 km. |Dhaula Kuan 11.7 km |Qutub Minar 15.1 km |Mehrauli 16 km |Munrika 13.7 km |Anand Vihar 12.0 km |Sangam Vihar 19.4 km. |Mayur Vihar 11 km. | Kalkaji 14.5 km. | Ghaziabad 27.5 km. | Gurgaon 28.8 km. | Faridabad 28.7 km. | Noida 15.2 km.

Amenities:Tourist Information Centres, Post And Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retiring Room, G.R.P. Office, Refreshment Room - Veg/Non Veg, Tea Stall, Book Stall.

About Delhi City


Delhi, the capital of India, has been a witness to a turbulent history of rise and fall of several empires. The hustling and bustling metropolitan is very well-connected to rest of the country by Indian Railways. The city receives huge traffic rush all through the year. So if you're planning to visit Delhi soon, get your trains reservations done today.


The old Delhi Railway Station was the first railway station of Delhi. It is located near the Civil Lines. Then there's New Delhi Railway Station (commonly called as NDLS), another eminent railway station of the whole country. The prime railheads of the Northern Railways, it is situated about 2 km from Connaught Place and east of Paharganj, the center of Delhi, 19 km from Ghaziabad in Uttar Pradesh and 31 km from Gurgaon, Haryana.


Delhi serves as a gateway to many popular tourist destinations around the city. Most of these places can be easily reached by train. Famed for the famous Taj Mahal, Agra lies three hours away from Delhi. Another popular destination from Delhi is Ranthambhore National Park in Rajasthan. Wildlife lovers can take any one of the many trains to Sawai Madhopur. It's advisable to make reservations in advance as the Indian Railways sees heavy tourist traffic on this route during season time. Book your rail tickets online with makemytrip.com.