Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Bangalore Shimoga Express - 16201


  ()
1 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
16:30
0
1
0 km
2 Tumkur (TK)
17:33
17:35
2 min
1
70 km
3 Tiptur (TTR)
18:45
18:46
1 min
1
140 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK)
19:15
19:20
5 min
1
166 km
5 Kadur (DRU)
19:56
19:57
1 min
1
205 km
6 Birur Jn (RRB)
20:10
20:12
2 min
1
211 km
7 Tarikere Jn (TKE)
20:43
20:44
1 min
1
236 km
8 Bhadravati (BDVT)
20:59
21:00
1 min
1
256 km
9 Shimoga (SME)
21:29
21:30
1 min
1
272 km
10 Shimoga Town (SMET)
22:00
0
1
274 km

Train Bangalore Shimoga Express -16201 from to passes through following stations:


Bangalore Cy Jn, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere Jn, Kadur, Birur Jn, Tarikere Jn, Bhadravati, Shimoga, Shimoga Town,