Yesvantpur Kannur Express - 16517

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starts 20:20 - 1 0 km
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 20:35 20:40 5 min 1 6 km
Kengeri (KGI) 20:59 21:00 1 min 1 18 km
Mandya (MYA) 22:09 22:10 1 min 1 99 km
Mysore Jn (MYS) 23:30 23:50 20 min 1 144 km
Krishanrajanaga (KRNR) 00:19 00:20 1 min 2 179 km
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 01:08 01:10 2 min 2 233 km
Hassan (HAS) 01:45 02:00 15 min 2 265 km
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 03:05 03:20 15 min 2 307 km
Subrahmanya Roa (SBHR) 05:50 06:00 10 min 2 417 km
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 07:08 07:10 2 min 2 459 km
Bantawala (BNTL) 07:43 07:45 2 min 2 484 km
MAJN (MAJN) 08:09 08:10 1 min 2 503 km
Mangalore (MAQ) 08:40 09:00 20 min 2 509 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 09:49 09:50 1 min 2 554 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 10:09 10:10 1 min 2 577 km
Payyanur (PAY) 10:39 10:40 1 min 2 607 km
Cannanore (CAN) 11:40 Ends - 2 640 km
View More Trains

Train Yesvantpur kannur Express - 16517 from Yesvantpur Jn to Cannanore passes through following stations:

Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore Cy Jn, Kengeri, Mandya, Mysore Jn, Krishanrajanaga, Hole Narsipur, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Roa, Kabakaputtur, Bantawala, MAJN, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Cannanore

More About - Yesvantpur Kannur Express – 16517

Train Yesvantpur kannur Express, 16517 travelling from Yesvantpur Jn to Cannanore. Total stations that train Yesvantpur kannur Express passes are 18 that are Yesvantpur Jn, Kasaragod, Hassan, Hole Narsipur, Bangalore Cy Jn, Mangalore, Sakleshpur, Cannanore, Mysore Jn, Subrahmanya Roa. Yesvantpur Jn is the starting junction for train Yesvantpur kannur Express. Train Yesvantpur kannur Express ends at Cannanore. Yesvantpur kannur Express covers total distance of 640 kms.