This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule 

Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 20:30
Anakapalle (AKP)
Arr. 21:17
Dep. 21:18
Tuni (TUNI)
Arr. 22:01
Dep. 22:02
Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Arr. 22:40
Dep. 22:41
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 23:34
Dep. 23:36
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Arr. 00:12
Dep. 00:13
Eluru (EE)
Arr. 00:44
Dep. 00:45
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 02:10
Dep. 02:25
Khammam (KMT)
Arr. 03:39
Dep. 03:41
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 05:18
Dep. 05:20
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Arr. 08:10
Dep. Ends
View More Trains

More About - Vskp Garib Rath – 12739 

Know about train Vskp Garib Rath, 12739 that is travelling from Vishakapatnamto Secunderabad Jn. The number of stations that train Vskp Garib Rath passes are 11, which are Warangal, Secunderabad Jn, Anakapalle, Eluru, Khammam, Tuni, Samalkot Jn, Tadepalligudem, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry. Vishakapatnam is the station from were Train Vskp Garib Rath starts. Secunderabad Jn is the last junction for train Vskp Garib Rath. Total distance travelled by Train Vskp Garib Rath is 701 kms.