Vishakapatnam (VSKP), Vishakapatnam Railway Station

Name: Vishakapatnam Code: VSKP City: Vishakapatnam
More Vishakapatnam stations : Duvvada     Simhachalam     Vishakapatnam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vishakapatnam (VSKP), Vishakapatnam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 00:10 00:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 00:10 00:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 00:10 00:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 00:10 00:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 01:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
22859 Puri Chennai Express 01:30 01:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 01:30 01:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 01:30 01:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 01:30 01:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
08635 Hte Ypr Special 01:30 01:50 20 min N N N N Y N N
18402 Okha Puri Express 02:00 02:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 02:00 02:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 02:00 02:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
22614 Haldia Chennai Central Super Express 02:30 02:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 02:30 02:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 04:10 04:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
22613 Chennai Central Haldia Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 04:10 04:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 04:10 04:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N Y N Y N
12755 Haldia Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
12841 Coromandal Exp 04:25 04:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08482 Bbs Pune Specia 04:30 04:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 04:40 05:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 04:40 05:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
03513 Asn Vskp Specia 04:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune express 04:40 05:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia 04:40 05:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl 04:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 04:55 05:15 20 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 04:55 05:15 20 min Y N N N Y N N
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 04:55 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 05:00 05:20 20 min N N N N N N Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 05:00 05:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 05:10 05:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Starts 05:30 - N N N Y N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 05:40 06:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 05:40 06:00 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 05:40 06:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 05:40 06:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
12728 Godavari Exp 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08573 Sc Vskp Sf Sp 06:05 Ends - N Y N N N N N
22204 Secunderabad Vishakhapatnam Express 06:05 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
22860 Chennai Central Puri Express 06:15 06:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
03514 Vskp Asn Sf Spl Starts 06:35 - N N N N N Y N
58501 Vishakapatnam Kirandul Passenger Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Machilipatnam Vishakapatnam Passenger 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57264 Vishakapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Secunderabad visakha Express 07:15 07:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18517 Korba Vishakapatnam Express 07:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57271 Vijayawada rayagada Passenger 08:00 08:55 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 08:00 08:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia 08:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
08301 Sbp Ypr Special 08:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Starts 08:30 - Y N N N Y N N
22853 Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express 08:35 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Starts 08:45 - N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Starts 08:45 - N N Y N N Y N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Starts 09:00 - N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Starts 09:00 - N N N Y N N Y
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl 09:15 09:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
08575 Vskp Ald Specia Starts 09:30 - N N N N N Y N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 09:45 10:05 20 min Y N Y N N N N
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 10:05 10:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18510 H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express 10:15 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
08510 Ned Vskp Spl 10:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18310 H Sahib Nanded Nagawali Express 10:15 10:45 30 min N N Y N N N Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia 10:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia 10:25 10:45 20 min N N N N Y N N
02852 Santragachi Exp 10:25 10:45 20 min N N Y N N N N
22881 Pune bhubaneswar Express 10:25 10:45 20 min N N N N Y N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 10:25 10:45 20 min N N N N N Y N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl 10:35 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 10:40 11:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirupati Tirumala Express 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 11:45 12:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express 11:45 12:05 20 min N N Y N N Y N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 11:45 12:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
12718 Ratnachal Exp 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 Durg Vishakapatnam Passenger 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl 12:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
0866A Sc Vskp Spl 12:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12840 Howrah Mail 13:00 13:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 13:50 14:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Vishakapatnam Tirumala Express Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 14:20 14:40 20 min N N N Y N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 14:20 14:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 14:20 14:40 20 min N N N N Y Y N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 14:20 14:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 14:20 14:40 20 min Y N Y N N N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 14:45 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 14:45 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
18411 Bhubaneswar Inter City Express 14:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18412 Vishakapatnam Inter City Express Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N N N Y N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 15:30 15:50 20 min Y Y Y N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 15:55 16:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18401 Puri Okha Express 17:15 17:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 17:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
17239 Guntur simhadri Express 17:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl Starts 18:00 - N N Y N N N N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl 18:20 18:45 25 min N N N N N Y N
12808 Samta Express 18:30 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Starts 18:45 - N N N N N N Y
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 19:00 19:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express 19:00 19:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 19:00 19:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 19:00 19:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Starts 19:05 - Y N N N N N N
0865A Vskp Sc Special Starts 19:05 - N N Y N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Starts 19:05 - N N N N N Y N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Express 19:10 19:30 20 min Y N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express 19:25 19:45 20 min N Y Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 19:25 19:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 19:25 19:45 20 min N N N N N N Y
12509 Guwahati Exp 19:25 19:45 20 min N N N Y Y Y N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Starts 19:30 - N Y N N N N N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Starts 19:30 - N Y N N N N N
18509 Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express Starts 19:30 - N Y Y N N Y N
07150 Ghy Sc Special 19:40 20:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp 19:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08576 Ald Vskp Spl 20:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
18518 Vishakapatnam Korba Express Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57265 Vishakapatnam Narasapur Passenger Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58502 Kirandul Vishakapatnam Passenger 20:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 20:35 20:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp 20:50 21:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
11019 Konark Express 21:00 21:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58530 Vishakapatnam Durg Passenger Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp 21:50 22:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22884 Yesvantpur puri Garib Rath 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl 22:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
08470 Puri Garib Rath 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
11020 Konark Express 22:25 22:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08302 Ypr Sbp Exp Starts 22:30 - N N N N N N Y
22203 Vishakhapatnam Secunderabad Express Starts 22:30 - N Y N Y N N Y
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl 22:40 23:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 22:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 22:45 23:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 22:55 23:05 10 min N N N N Y N Y
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 22:55 23:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 22:55 23:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 22:55 23:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 22:55 23:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 23:05 23:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 23:20 23:40 20 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 23:20 23:40 20 min N Y N N N Y N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 23:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 23:50 Ends - Y Y N N Y N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express Starts 23:50 - Y N N Y Y N N

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Vishakapatnam Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Vishakapatnam station are Guwahati Ms Exp, Sc Duronto Exp, Puri Garib Rath, Bbs Pdy Express, Src Vivek Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Hwh Mas Mail. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Swarnajayanti E, Godavari Exp, Samta Express, Vskp Mtm Pass, Sc Duronto Exp, Tirumala Expres, Vskp Ns Pass, Janmabhoomi Exp, Vskp Garib Rath etc while some train like Ns Vskp Passr, Janmabhoomi Exp, Rayagada Psgnr, Pune Bbs Expres, Ghy Sc Express, Asn Mas Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Bbs Pdy Express, Puri Chennai Ex, Ghy Ers Express arrives at 07:00, 19:40, 08:00, 10:25, 15:30, 09:45, 17:25, 19:00, 01:30, 15:30 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Vishakapatnam like Mtm Vskp Passr, Snsi Cct Exp, Durg Vskp Pgr, Ns Vskp Passr, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Tirumala Exp, Hirakund Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Vskp Duronto E etc or some trains like Bbs Pune Exp, Coromandel Exp, Asn Mas Express, Konark Express, Bbs Rmm Express, Puri Tpty Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Mas Asn Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp etc which departs at Vishakapatnam station on 05:00, 22:10, 10:05, 22:45, 19:20, 23:40, 04:30, 04:30, 04:30, 00:30 time. Out of these 47 trains run daily and are Vskp Ns Pass, Rgda Bza Pass, Coromandel Exp, Konark Express, Link Daksin Exp, Simhadri Exp, Mtm Vskp Passr, Durg Vskp Pgr, Krdl Vskp Pas, Ratnachalam Exp etc and 77 run on weekly basis like Howrah Express, Bbs Tpty Sup Ex, Tpty Bsp Exp, Haldia Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Mas Asn Express, Pdy Bbs Express, Puri Chennai Ex, Puri Ypr G Rath, Ghy Sbc Express etc.