Vishakapatnam (VSKP), Vishakapatnam Railway Station

Name: Vishakapatnam Code: VSKP City: Vishakapatnam
More Vishakapatnam stations : Duvvada     Simhachalam     Vishakapatnam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vishakapatnam (VSKP), Vishakapatnam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 00:10 00:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express 00:10 00:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
15906 Vivek Express 01:30 01:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
22612 Njp Mas Express 01:30 01:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
22859 Puri Chennai Ex 01:30 01:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 02:00 02:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp 02:00 02:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
22614 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 02:30 02:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp 03:45 04:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 04:10 04:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 04:10 04:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 04:10 04:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N Y N Y N
12841 Coromandal Exp 04:25 04:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 04:40 05:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp 04:40 05:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp 04:55 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp 04:55 05:15 20 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp 04:55 05:15 20 min Y N N N Y N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 05:40 06:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 05:40 06:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 05:40 06:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 05:40 06:00 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12728 Godavari Exp 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22204 Vskp Duronto E 06:05 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres 06:15 06:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
12807 Samta Express Starts 06:25 - N Y Y Y N Y Y
58501 Vskp Krdl Pas Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57264 Ns Vskp Passr 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Mtm Vskp Passr 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Simhadri Expres Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Exp 07:15 07:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18517 Krba Vskp Exp 07:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57271 Rayagada Psgnr 08:00 08:55 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Starts 08:30 - Y N N N Y N N
22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp 08:35 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 09:45 10:05 20 min Y N Y N N N N
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 10:05 10:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp 10:05 10:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18510 Ned Vskp Exp 10:15 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
18310 Nagawali Exp 10:15 10:45 30 min N N Y N N N Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 10:25 10:45 20 min N N N N N Y N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 10:25 10:45 20 min N N N N Y N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 10:40 11:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express 11:45 12:05 20 min N N Y N N Y N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp 11:45 12:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
15629 Guwahati Expres 11:45 12:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
12718 Ratnachal Exp 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58529 Durg Vskp Pgr 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12717 Ratnachalam Exp Starts 12:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanthi Exp 12:45 13:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 13:00 13:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp 13:15 13:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp Starts 13:35 - N N Y N N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 13:50 14:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Tirumala Expres Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 14:20 14:40 20 min N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 14:20 14:40 20 min Y N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 14:20 14:40 20 min N N N N Y Y N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 14:20 14:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 14:20 14:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
18411 Inter City Exp 14:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 15:15 15:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18412 Inter City Exp Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N N N Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 15:30 15:50 20 min Y Y Y N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 15:30 15:50 20 min N N N N Y N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 15:55 16:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express 16:10 16:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18401 Puri Okha Exp 17:15 17:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 17:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12727 Godavari Exp Starts 17:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Simhadri Exp 17:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 18:30 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y Y
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 19:00 19:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 19:00 19:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex 19:00 19:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 19:00 19:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
18309 Nagavali Expres 19:10 19:30 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 19:25 19:45 20 min N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp 19:25 19:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express 19:25 19:45 20 min N Y Y N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 19:25 19:45 20 min N N N N N N Y
18509 Vskp Ned Expres Starts 19:30 - N Y Y N N Y N
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp 19:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18518 Vskp Krba Expre Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57265 Vskp Ns Pass Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vskp Mtm Pass Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57272 Rgda Bza Pass 20:10 20:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58502 Krdl Vskp Pas 20:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 21:00 21:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58530 Vskp Durg Pas Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp 21:50 22:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22884 Puri Garib Rath 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
11020 Konark Express 22:25 22:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22203 Sc Duronto Exp Starts 22:30 - N Y N Y N N Y
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath 22:35 22:55 20 min N N N N Y N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 22:55 23:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 22:55 23:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 22:55 23:05 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 22:55 23:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 22:55 23:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres 23:20 23:40 20 min N Y N N N Y N
17479 Puri Tpty Exp 23:20 23:40 20 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
18646 East Coast Exp 23:35 23:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp 23:50 Ends - Y Y N N Y N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Starts 23:50 - Y N N Y Y N N

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Vishakapatnam Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Vishakapatnam station are Guwahati Ms Exp, Sc Duronto Exp, Puri Garib Rath, Bbs Pdy Express, Src Vivek Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Hwh Mas Mail. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Vskp Shm Sf Exp, Swarnajayanti E, Godavari Exp, Samta Express, Vskp Mtm Pass, Sc Duronto Exp, Tirumala Expres, Vskp Ns Pass, Janmabhoomi Exp, Vskp Garib Rath etc while some train like Ns Vskp Passr, Janmabhoomi Exp, Rayagada Psgnr, Pune Bbs Expres, Ghy Sc Express, Asn Mas Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Bbs Pdy Express, Puri Chennai Ex, Ghy Ers Express arrives at 07:00, 19:40, 08:00, 10:25, 15:30, 09:45, 17:25, 19:00, 01:30, 15:30 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Vishakapatnam like Mtm Vskp Passr, Snsi Cct Exp, Durg Vskp Pgr, Ns Vskp Passr, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Tirumala Exp, Hirakund Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Vskp Duronto E etc or some trains like Bbs Pune Exp, Coromandel Exp, Asn Mas Express, Konark Express, Bbs Rmm Express, Puri Tpty Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Mas Asn Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp etc which departs at Vishakapatnam station on 05:00, 22:10, 10:05, 22:45, 19:20, 23:40, 04:30, 04:30, 04:30, 00:30 time. Out of these 47 trains run daily and are Vskp Ns Pass, Rgda Bza Pass, Coromandel Exp, Konark Express, Link Daksin Exp, Simhadri Exp, Mtm Vskp Passr, Durg Vskp Pgr, Krdl Vskp Pas, Ratnachalam Exp etc and 77 run on weekly basis like Howrah Express, Bbs Tpty Sup Ex, Tpty Bsp Exp, Haldia Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Mas Asn Express, Pdy Bbs Express, Puri Chennai Ex, Puri Ypr G Rath, Ghy Sbc Express etc.