Villuparam Jn (VM), Villuparam Railway Station

Name: Villuparam Jn Code: VM City: Villuparam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Villuparam Jn (VM), Villuparam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16701 Rameswaram Exp 00:02 00:10 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06038 Chennai Express 00:45 00:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
06048 Chennai Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
06040 Chennai Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
06042 Chennai Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
06802 Chennai Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
06006 Chennai Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
06010 Rmm Mas Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
06008 Chennai Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
06804 Chennai Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
06114 Chennai Express 00:50 01:00 10 min Y N Y N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11064 Sa Chennai Exp 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16177 Chennai Egmore Rock Fort Express 01:05 01:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06061 Ms Tpj Sf Exp 01:10 01:20 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12793 Madurai Express 01:10 01:20 10 min Y N N N N Y N
06059 Velankanni Exp 01:10 01:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
06801 Tiruchy Exp 01:10 01:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express 01:10 01:20 10 min Y N N N N Y N
11063 Ms Salem Exp 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 01:38 01:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16176 Karaikal Chennai Express 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 02:18 02:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06062 Chennai Exp 02:45 03:00 15 min N Y N Y N N N
06058 Chennai Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 02:55 03:05 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
06748 Chennai Express 03:00 03:02 2 min Y N N N N N N
06102 Chennai Express 03:00 03:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
06302 Chennai Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
12668 Chennai Exp 03:00 03:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
06304 Chennai Exp 03:05 03:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
16702 Chennai Express 03:05 03:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12632 Nellai Express 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 03:30 03:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 03:53 03:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12794 Chennai Express 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N N Y N Y
06060 Chennai Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
22624 Madurai chennai Express 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express 04:38 04:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 05:05 05:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06140 Chennai Express 05:20 05:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
06116 Chennai Express 05:20 05:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 05:38 05:40 2 min N N N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 05:38 05:40 2 min N Y N N N N Y
11043 Madurai Express 05:55 06:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
11005 Puducherry Exp 06:20 06:25 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
12255 Puducherry Exp 06:25 06:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
16044 Puducherry Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
06842 Vm Ltt Express Starts 07:15 - N N N N N N Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 07:45 07:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 08:25 08:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 08:40 08:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
06841 Villupuram Spl 09:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12606 Pallavan Exp 09:13 09:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 09:30 09:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
06020 Rmm Mas Exp 09:30 09:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 10:33 10:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16853 Chennai Egmore Trichy Express 11:10 11:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12636 Vaigai Exp 11:40 11:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 12:18 12:20 2 min N N Y N N N N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 12:20 12:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 13:05 13:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 13:10 13:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 13:30 13:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16854 Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 16:25 16:35 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 17:20 17:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 17:20 17:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
06303 Nagercoil Exp 17:35 17:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
06301 Nagercoil Exp 17:45 17:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 17:45 17:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp 17:45 17:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
06305 Ms Ncj Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
06115 Sengottai Exp 17:55 18:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12605 Pallavan Exp 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 18:50 18:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12664 Howrah Express 18:50 18:55 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 18:50 18:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 19:45 19:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
16713 Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11006 Chalukya Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
06019 Mas Rmm Exp 21:15 21:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
06113 Ms Sct Exp 21:15 21:20 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 21:15 21:20 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12667 Nagercoil Exp 21:15 21:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 21:15 21:20 5 min N N Y N Y N N
06037 Coimbatore Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min Y N N N N Y N
06803 Sengottai Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 21:40 21:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12693 Pearl City Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 Pothigai Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06109 Ms Sct Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min N N N Y N N Y
06047 Nagercoil Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
06009 Mas Rmm Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
06039 Coimbatore Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 22:50 22:55 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 22:50 22:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
06007 Tuticorin Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
12631 Nellai Express 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Villuparam Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Villuparam Jn like Vaigai Exp, Nellai Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Sampark Kranti, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Chennai Exp, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Chennai Exp. Some of the trains start from Villuparam Jn station like Vm Ltt Express etc while some train like Guruvayur Chennai Express, Pothigai Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express, Howrah Express, Chennai Exp, Velankanni Exp, Nellai Express, Varanasi rameswaram Express, Puducherry Exp have their stop at 17:15, 03:53, 21:15, 14:15, 18:50, 03:05, 01:10, 23:25, 13:30, 06:50 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Villuparam Jn station like Villupuram Spl etc or some trains that departs at time 01:10, 04:10, 19:50, 01:55, 22:40, 09:40, 19:05, 18:15, 21:20, 14:25 and trains Sa Chennai Exp, Madurai chennai Express, Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express, Rockfort Expres, Pothigai Exp, Rmm Mas Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Pallavan Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Chennai Express, Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Tiruchendur Exp, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Rameswaram Exp, Pothigai Exp, Pandian Exp, Chennai Egmore Rock Fort Express, Ms Salem Exp etc or trains that run weekly Hwh Tpj Express, Chennai Egmore Madurai Express, Ms Ncj Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Chalukya Exp, Rmm Mas Exp, Sampark Kranti, Chennai Express, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Ms Sct Exp and etc.