Vetapalemu (VTM), Vetapalemu Railway Station

Name: Vetapalemu Code: VTM City: Vetapalemu
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vetapalemu (VTM), Vetapalemu :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
57457 Kakinada Psgr 08:26 08:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 09:57 09:58 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 09:57 09:58 1 min N N Y N N N Y
17405 Tirupati Krishna Express 10:34 10:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Adilabad Krishna Express 15:01 15:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 16:02 16:03 1 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 16:02 16:03 1 min N N N Y N N Y
57458 Tirupati Psgr 18:01 18:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 23:09 23:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 23:39 23:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Vetapalemu Railway Station

There are number of trains from Vetapalemu like Bilaspur tirupati Express, Puri Tirupati Express, Tirupati Psgr, Tirupati Bilaspur Express, Tirupati Puri Express, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Kakinada Port Circar Express, Kakinada Psgr, Tirupati Krishna Express, Adilabad Krishna Express. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Adilabad Krishna Express, Tirupati Psgr, Tirupati Krishna Express, Kakinada Psgr, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Kakinada Port Circar Express etc and 4 run on weekly basis like Puri Tirupati Express, Tirupati Puri Express, Tirupati Bilaspur Express, Bilaspur tirupati Express etc.