Varkala (VAK), Varkala Railway Station

Name: Varkala Code: VAK City: Varkala
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Varkala (VAK), Varkala :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 00:16 00:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 02:18 02:20 2 min N N Y N N N N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 02:49 02:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 03:36 03:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 04:24 04:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 05:04 05:05 1 min N N N N N Y N
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 05:14 05:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 05:14 05:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 05:44 05:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 06:09 06:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 06:30 06:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 06:34 06:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 06:59 07:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 07:41 07:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 07:49 07:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger 08:01 08:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 08:38 08:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 08:43 08:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Express 08:49 08:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express 09:11 09:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 10:23 10:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 10:23 10:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 11:49 11:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 13:38 13:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 13:38 13:39 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 14:09 14:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 15:03 15:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 16:34 16:35 1 min N N N N N N Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 17:29 17:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 17:51 17:52 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 17:54 17:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express 18:00 18:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express 18:24 18:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 18:44 18:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 19:11 19:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 19:19 19:20 1 min N N N N Y N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 20:00 20:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi 20:04 20:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 20:19 20:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express 21:04 21:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 21:24 21:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 23:04 23:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 23:04 23:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Varkala Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Varkala like Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express, Jan Shatabdi, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Gurudev Express, Shoranur venad Express, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Mangalore central Express, Palghat Town Amritha Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Chennai Mail, Shoranur venad Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Trivandrum central Express etc or train that run weekly like Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Gurudev Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express and etc.