Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Trichy Express - 0669


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
20:30
0
1
0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ)
21:23
21:25
2 min
1
69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
22:18
22:20
2 min
1
130 km
4 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
23:33
23:35
2 min
1
214 km
5 Salem Jn (SA)
01:05
01:10
5 min
2
334 km
6 Erode Jn (ED)
02:10
02:30
20 min
2
396 km
7 Karur (KRR)
03:40
03:45
5 min
2
462 km
8 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
05:30
0
2
537 km

Train Trichy Express -0669 from Chennai Central to Tiruchchirapali passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Karur, Tiruchchirapali,