Trichur (TCR), Trichur Railway Station

Name: Trichur Code: TCR City: Trichur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Trichur (TCR), Trichur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 00:02 00:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 00:02 00:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 00:17 00:20 3 min N N N N N N Y
06025 Kollam Express 00:35 00:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 00:42 00:45 3 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 00:42 00:45 3 min Y N N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
11098 Poorna Express 00:47 00:50 3 min N Y N N N N N
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 00:57 01:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 01:02 01:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 01:02 01:05 3 min N Y N N N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 01:07 01:10 3 min N N N N Y N N
06005 Kollam Exp 01:07 01:10 3 min N N N N N Y N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 3 min N N Y N N N N
26629 Malabar Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 01:27 01:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 01:42 01:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 01:57 02:00 3 min N N N N N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 01:57 02:02 5 min N N N N N Y N
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 02:07 02:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 02:22 02:25 3 min Y N N N N N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 02:42 02:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 03:00 03:03 3 min N N N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 03:00 03:03 3 min N Y N Y Y N N
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 03:02 03:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 03:02 03:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp 03:07 03:10 3 min N Y Y N N N Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 03:10 03:13 3 min N N N N Y N N
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express 03:56 03:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 04:00 04:03 3 min N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 04:00 04:03 3 min N N N N N N Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp 04:07 04:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp 04:10 04:13 3 min N N N N Y N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:17 04:20 3 min N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 04:20 04:25 5 min N N Y N Y N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 04:22 04:25 3 min Y N N N N N N
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 04:30 04:33 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 04:30 04:33 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06348 Ernakulam Exp 04:35 04:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
12623 Trivandrum Mail 04:47 04:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
06079 Kollam Express 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 05:30 05:33 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
06345 Ernakulum Exp 06:38 06:43 5 min N N N N N Y N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 06:40 06:43 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 06:40 06:43 3 min N N N N N Y N
16041 Alleppey Exp 06:50 06:53 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 07:15 07:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 07:52 07:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 08:00 08:05 5 min N N N N N Y Y
16305 Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express 08:07 08:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 08:12 08:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:28 08:30 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 08:37 08:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 09:00 09:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 09:17 09:20 3 min Y N N N Y N N
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 09:32 09:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Express 09:38 09:40 2 min N N N Y N Y N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Express 09:38 09:40 2 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 09:52 09:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 09:57 10:00 3 min N N N N N N Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 09:57 10:00 3 min N N Y N N N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 09:57 10:00 3 min N N N N N Y N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 09:57 10:00 3 min N N N N N N Y
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 10:05 10:08 3 min Y N N N N N N
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 10:07 10:10 3 min Y N N N N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp 10:18 10:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:32 10:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 11:05 11:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express 11:10 11:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 11:17 11:20 3 min N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 11:17 11:20 3 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 11:17 11:20 3 min N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 11:17 11:20 3 min Y N N N Y N N
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 11:37 11:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 11:47 11:50 3 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 11:47 11:50 3 min N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express 11:47 11:50 3 min Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 11:47 11:50 3 min N N N N Y N N
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 11:52 11:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 12:02 12:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 12:07 12:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 12:17 12:20 3 min N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N N N Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 12:17 12:20 3 min N N N N N Y N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 12:17 12:20 3 min N Y N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 12:17 12:20 3 min N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 12:32 12:35 3 min N N N Y N N N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 12:37 12:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 12:57 13:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 13:12 13:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 14:02 14:05 3 min N N N N Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 14:17 14:20 3 min N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 14:17 14:20 3 min N N N Y N N Y
12997 Hapa Express 14:17 14:20 3 min Y Y N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 14:17 14:20 3 min N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:17 14:20 3 min N N N N N Y N
16605 Mangalore central Express 14:32 14:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express 14:57 15:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:57 15:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 15:12 15:15 3 min N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 15:12 15:15 3 min N Y N Y N N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 15:23 15:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 15:30 15:33 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 15:57 16:00 3 min N N N N N N Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:57 16:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 16:17 16:20 3 min N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 16:17 16:20 3 min N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express 16:17 16:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 16:25 16:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 16:27 16:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 16:27 16:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express 16:35 16:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
06056 Chennai Express 16:35 16:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 16:47 16:50 3 min Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 16:47 16:50 3 min N Y N N N Y N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 17:00 17:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 17:17 17:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Express 18:00 18:03 3 min N N N Y N Y N
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Express 18:00 18:03 3 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 18:17 18:20 3 min N N N N Y N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:17 18:20 3 min N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 18:17 18:20 3 min Y N Y N N N N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N N Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp 18:32 18:35 3 min N N N N N N Y
16309 Patna Express 18:32 18:35 3 min Y Y N N N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 18:32 18:35 3 min N N N Y N N N
06080 Chennai Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 18:38 18:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express 19:00 19:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:16 19:18 2 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 19:22 19:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:52 19:55 3 min N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 19:52 19:55 3 min N N Y N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 19:52 19:55 3 min N N Y N N N N
06346 Chennai Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 20:17 20:20 3 min N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 20:17 20:20 3 min N N N N N Y N
12624 Chennai Mail 20:32 20:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 20:57 21:00 3 min N N N N N Y N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 21:22 21:25 3 min N N N Y N N N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 21:22 21:25 3 min N N N N N N Y
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 21:22 21:25 3 min N N Y N Y N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 21:22 21:25 3 min N Y N N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 21:22 21:25 3 min N N N Y N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 21:22 21:25 3 min Y N N N N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 21:22 21:25 3 min N Y N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 21:22 21:25 3 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 21:25 21:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 21:25 21:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:40 21:43 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 21:55 21:58 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 21:58 22:01 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 22:00 22:03 3 min N N Y N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 22:10 22:13 3 min N N N N Y N N
07213 Bza Qln Spl 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 22:15 22:18 3 min N N N N N N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 22:15 22:18 3 min N N N Y N Y N
06316 Bangalore Exp 22:22 22:25 3 min Y N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 22:30 22:33 3 min N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 22:42 22:45 3 min N N N N N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 22:42 22:45 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
06347 Bangalore Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 23:00 23:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 23:10 23:13 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express 23:17 23:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 23:40 23:43 3 min N N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 23:40 23:43 3 min N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 23:40 23:43 3 min N Y N N N N Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 23:40 23:43 3 min N N N Y N N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 23:40 23:43 3 min Y N N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp 23:48 23:50 2 min N Y N Y Y N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 23:55 23:58 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Trichur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Trichur like Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Kochuveli Gr, Hapa Express, Trivandrum Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Chennai Express, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Ers Karaikalexp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express. Out of these 55 trains run daily and are Tatanagar alleppey Express, Cct Qln Spl, Ernakulam Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Trivandrum Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Trivandrum Central Venad Express, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express etc and 138 run on weekly basis like Kannur Alleppey Express, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Ns Qln Spl, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ernakulam Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Cstm Ers Spl, Kochuveli Gr, Kollam Exp, Shm Tvc Express etc.