Tata Ypr Exp - 12889

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starts 18:35 - 1 0 km
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:35 19:37 2 min 1 63 km
Rourkela (ROU) 21:01 21:06 5 min 1 164 km
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 min 1 265 km
Sambalpur (SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 min 1 314 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:18 00:20 2 min 2 356 km
Balangir (BLGR) 01:17 01:22 5 min 2 432 km
Titlagarh (TIG) 02:35 02:55 20 min 2 495 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 03:11 03:12 1 min 2 508 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 06:15 06:30 15 min 2 635 km
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 07:08 07:09 1 min 2 680 km
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 08:35 08:40 5 min 2 759 km
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 09:45 10:05 20 min 2 820 km
Duvvada (DVD) 10:33 10:35 2 min 2 838 km
Rajamundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 min 2 1021 km
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 min 2 1170 km
Ongole (OGL) 17:33 17:34 1 min 2 1309 km
Nellore (NLR) 18:56 18:57 1 min 2 1425 km
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:13 20:15 2 min 2 1463 km
Renigunta Jn (RU) 21:30 21:40 10 min 2 1546 km
Tirupati (TPTY) 22:00 22:05 5 min 2 1556 km
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 00:30 00:35 5 min 3 1660 km
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 05:00 Ends - 3 1901 km
View More Trains

Train Tata Ypr Exp - 12889 from Tatanagar Jn to Yesvantpur Jn passes through following stations:

Tatanagar Jn, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada, Parvatipuram Tn, Vizianagram Jn, Vishakapatnam, Duvvada, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati, Katpadi Jn, Yesvantpur Jn

More About - Tata Ypr Exp – 12889

Train Name Tata Ypr Exp, 12889 that is travelling from Tatanagar Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Numbers of stations that train Tata Ypr Exp passes are 23 which are Kesinga, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Ongole, Titlagarh, Vishakapatnam, Tatanagar Jn, Vizianagram Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Rourkela. Train Tata Ypr Exp starts from Tatanagar Jn. Train Tata Ypr Exp ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Tata Ypr Exp travels total distance of 1901 kms.