St Ald Special - 09015

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Surat (ST) Starts 22:45 - 1 0 km
Udhna Jn (UDN) 22:55 23:00 5 min 1 5 km
Vyara (VYA) 00:10 00:12 2 min 2 61 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 03:10 03:15 5 min 2 161 km
Amalner (AN) 05:00 05:02 2 min 2 256 km
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 06:00 06:05 5 min 2 311 km
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:00 07:10 10 min 2 336 km
Khandwa (KNW) 10:40 10:45 5 min 2 459 km
Itarsi Jn (ET) 14:00 14:20 20 min 2 642 km
Pipariya (PPI) 15:20 15:22 2 min 2 710 km
Narsinghpur (NU) 16:25 16:27 2 min 2 804 km
Jabalpur (JBP) 18:40 18:50 10 min 2 888 km
Katni (KTE) 20:00 20:05 5 min 2 978 km
Maihar (MYR) 20:50 20:52 2 min 2 1041 km
Satna (STA) 22:20 22:30 10 min 2 1077 km
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 00:55 00:57 2 min 3 1154 km
Dabhaura (DBR) 01:20 01:22 2 min 3 1177 km
Shankargarh (SRJ) 01:55 01:57 2 min 3 1209 km
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:30 Ends - 3 1254 km
View More Trains

Train St Ald Special - 09015 from Surat to Allahabad Jn passes through following stations:

Surat, Udhna Jn, Vyara, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Dabhaura, Shankargarh, Allahabad Jn

More About - St Ald Special – 09015

Know about train St Ald Special, 09015 that is travelling from Suratto Allahabad Jn. The number of stations that train St Ald Special passes are 19, which are Bhusaval Jn, Maihar, Surat, Khandwa, Katni, Satna, Amalner, Dabhaura, Allahabad Jn, Narsinghpur. Its starting point is from Surat. Train St Ald Special ends at Allahabad Jn. St Ald Special covers total distance of 1254 kms.