Shaktipunj Exp - 11447

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 00:30 - 1 0 km
Sihora Road (SHR) 01:01 01:03 2 min 1 39 km
Katni (KTE) 01:50 02:00 10 min 1 91 km
Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 03:01 03:03 2 min 1 142 km
Beohari (BEHR) 03:55 04:00 5 min 1 203 km
Marwasgram (MWJ) 04:42 04:44 2 min 1 250 km
Sareigram (SGAM) 05:24 05:26 2 min 1 295 km
Singrauli (SGRL) 07:45 07:55 10 min 1 352 km
Obra Dam (OBR) 09:02 09:04 2 min 1 403 km
Chopan (CPU) 09:35 10:05 30 min 1 416 km
Renukut (RNQ) 11:03 11:05 2 min 1 457 km
Duddhinagar (DXN) 11:25 11:27 2 min 1 479 km
Wyndhamganj (WDM) 11:52 11:54 2 min 1 501 km
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 12:13 12:15 2 min 1 513 km
Garhwa (GHQ) 12:45 12:47 2 min 1 547 km
Garwa Road (GHD) 13:05 13:10 5 min 1 557 km
Daltonganj (DTO) 13:43 13:48 5 min 1 590 km
Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 14:11 14:16 5 min 1 617 km
Chhipadohar (CPDR) 14:25 14:27 2 min 1 627 km
Latehar (LTHR) 15:08 15:10 2 min 1 658 km
Tori (TORI) 15:41 15:43 2 min 1 691 km
Mccluskieganj (MGME) 16:00 16:02 2 min 1 713 km
Khalari (KLRE) 16:09 16:11 2 min 1 719 km
Ray (RAY) 16:18 16:20 2 min 1 726 km
Patratu (PTRU) 17:33 17:35 2 min 1 755 km
Barka Kana (BRKA) 17:55 18:15 20 min 1 775 km
Ranchi Road (RRME) 18:57 18:59 2 min 1 784 km
Chainpur (CNPR) 19:38 19:40 2 min 1 797 km
Gumia (GMIA) 20:21 20:23 2 min 1 827 km
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 20:30 20:32 2 min 1 833 km
Bermo (BRMO) 20:56 20:58 2 min 1 842 km
Phusro (PUS) 21:10 21:12 2 min 1 847 km
Bhandaridah (BHME) 21:18 21:20 2 min 1 852 km
Chandrapura (CRP) 21:52 21:54 2 min 1 859 km
Katrasgarh (KTH) 22:36 22:38 2 min 1 880 km
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:28 23:38 10 min 1 893 km
Kumardubi (KMME) 00:08 00:10 2 min 2 932 km
Kulti (ULT) 00:17 00:19 2 min 2 938 km
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:39 00:47 8 min 2 952 km
Raniganj (RNG) 01:08 01:10 2 min 2 970 km
Durgapur (DGR) 01:30 01:32 2 min 2 994 km
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 02:33 02:37 4 min 2 1057 km
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:15 Ends - 2 1152 km
View More Trains

Train Shaktipunj Exp - 11447 from Jabalpur to Howrah Jn passes through following stations:

Jabalpur, Sihora Road, Katni, Khanna Banjari, Beohari, Marwasgram, Sareigram, Singrauli, Obra Dam, Chopan, Renukut, Duddhinagar, Wyndhamganj, Nagar Untari, Garhwa, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Barwadih Jn, Chhipadohar, Latehar, Tori, Mccluskieganj, Khalari, Ray, Patratu, Barka Kana, Ranchi Road, Chainpur, Gumia, Bokaro Thermal, Bermo, Phusro, Bhandaridah, Chandrapura, Katrasgarh, Dhanbad Jn, Kumardubi, Kulti, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Barddhaman Jn, Howrah Jn

More About - Shaktipunj Exp – 11447

Train Shaktipunj Exp – 11447 travels from Jabalpur to Howrah Jn. Train Shaktipunj Exp passes 43 stations which are Wyndhamganj, Katni, Bermo, Tori, Marwasgram, Garwa Road, Asansol Jn, Bokaro Thermal, Daltonganj, Khanna Banjari. Jabalpur is the starting junction for train Shaktipunj Exp. Its ending point is Howrah Jn. Total distance travelled by Train Shaktipunj Exp is 1152 kms.