Sgnr Ned Expres - 12486

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Starts 14:55 - 1 0 km
Abohar (ABS) 15:36 15:38 2 min 1 54 km
Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 16:50 17:00 10 min 1 127 km
Tapa (TAPA) 17:37 17:39 2 min 1 173 km
Barnala (BNN) 17:56 17:58 2 min 1 193 km
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 18:30 18:32 2 min 1 222 km
Sangrur (SAG) 18:45 18:47 2 min 1 238 km
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 19:50 19:53 3 min 1 288 km
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 21:45 21:47 2 min 1 418 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:20 23:50 30 min 1 489 km
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 01:42 01:45 3 min 2 629 km
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:50 02:55 5 min 2 683 km
Gwalior (GWL) 04:15 04:20 5 min 2 802 km
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 05:46 05:56 10 min 2 899 km
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:40 08:45 5 min 2 1051 km
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:55 11:00 5 min 2 1190 km
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:40 12:45 5 min 2 1281 km
Khandwa (KNW) 15:20 15:25 5 min 2 1465 km
Malkapur (MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 min 2 1638 km
Akola Jn (AK) 19:10 19:15 5 min 2 1728 km
Washim (WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 min 2 1807 km
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 min 2 1854 km
Purna Jn (PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 min 2 1935 km
Nanded (NED) 23:45 Ends - 2 1965 km
View More Trains

Train Sgnr Ned Expres - 12486 from Shri Ganganagar to Nanded passes through following stations:

Shri Ganganagar, Abohar, Bhatinda Jn, Tapa, Barnala, Dhuri Jn, Sangrur, Jakhal Jn, Rohtak Jn, New Delhi, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi Jn, Bina Jn, Bhopal Jn, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna Jn, Nanded

More About - Sgnr Ned Expres – 12486

Train Sgnr Ned Expres, 12486 travelling from Shri Ganganagar to Nanded. Total stations are 24 that train Sgnr Ned Expres passes .They are namely Washim, Barnala, Malkapur, New Delhi, Abohar, Jhansi Jn, Bina Jn, Agra Cantt, Shri Ganganagar, Bhatinda Jn. Train Sgnr Ned Expres starting point is Shri Ganganagar. Nanded is the last junction for train Sgnr Ned Expres. Sgnr Ned Expres covers total distance of 1965 kms.