Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Saurashtra Express - 19216


  ()
1 Porbandar (PBR)
20:25
0
1
0 km
2 Ranavav (RWO)
20:38
20:40
2 min
1
14 km
3 Sakhpur (SKR)
20:53
20:55
2 min
1
27 km
4 Wansjaliya (WSJ)
21:06
21:07
1 min
1
34 km
5 Bhaunra (BNVD)
21:27
21:29
2 min
1
53 km
6 Gop Jam (GOP)
21:52
21:54
2 min
1
71 km
7 Lalpur Jam (LPJ)
22:15
22:17
2 min
1
89 km
8 Jamnagar (JAM)
23:22
23:24
2 min
1
132 km
9 Hapa (HAPA)
23:37
23:39
2 min
1
141 km
10 Rajkot Jn (RJT)
00:58
01:03
5 min
2
217 km
11 Wankaner Jn (WKR)
01:48
01:50
2 min
2
259 km
12 Than Jn (THAN)
02:13
02:15
2 min
2
285 km
13 Surendranagar (SUNR)
02:53
02:55
2 min
2
333 km
14 Viramgam Jn (VG)
04:32
04:34
2 min
2
398 km
15 Jakhvada (JKA)
04:46
04:48
2 min
2
410 km
16 Chharodi (CE)
05:00
05:02
2 min
2
424 km
17 Sanand (SAU)
05:10
05:12
2 min
2
435 km
18 Ambli Road (ABD)
05:20
05:22
2 min
2
447 km
19 Chandlodiya (CLDY)
05:27
05:29
2 min
2
453 km
20 Sabarmati Jn (SBI)
05:36
05:38
2 min
2
458 km
21 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
06:00
07:10
1 hrs 10 min
2
464 km
22 Maninagar (MAN)
07:18
07:20
2 min
2
467 km
23 Barejadi (BJD)
07:45
07:47
2 min
2
480 km
24 Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD)
07:58
08:00
2 min
2
492 km
25 Nadiad Jn (ND)
08:18
08:20
2 min
2
509 km
26 Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV)
08:30
08:32
2 min
2
520 km
27 Anand Jn (ANND)
08:43
08:45
2 min
2
528 km
28 Vasad Jn (VDA)
09:00
09:02
2 min
2
543 km
29 Vadodara Jn (BRC)
09:35
09:45
10 min
2
563 km
30 Vishvamitri (VS)
09:50
09:52
2 min
2
566 km
31 Itola (ITA)
10:04
10:06
2 min
2
581 km
32 Miyagam Karjan (MYG)
10:16
10:18
2 min
2
593 km
33 Palej (PLJ)
10:30
10:32
2 min
2
608 km
34 Nabipur (NIU)
10:43
10:45
2 min
2
621 km
35 Bharuch Jn (BH)
10:58
11:00
2 min
2
634 km
36 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)
11:13
11:15
2 min
2
643 km
37 Panoli (PAO)
11:24
11:26
2 min
2
653 km
38 Kosamba Jn (KSB)
11:34
11:36
2 min
2
661 km
39 Kim (KIM)
11:46
11:48
2 min
2
669 km
40 Sayan (SYN)
11:58
12:00
2 min
2
679 km
41 Surat (ST)
12:30
12:40
10 min
2
692 km
42 Udhna Jn (UDN)
12:46
12:48
2 min
2
696 km
43 Maroli (MRL)
13:01
13:03
2 min
2
713 km
44 Navsari (NVS)
13:12
13:14
2 min
2
722 km
45 Amalsad (AML)
13:26
13:28
2 min
2
737 km
46 Bilimora Jn (BIM)
13:35
13:37
2 min
2
743 km
47 Valsad (BL)
13:58
14:00
2 min
2
761 km
48 Pardi (PAD)
14:38
14:40
2 min
2
771 km
49 Udvada (UVD)
14:47
14:49
2 min
2
777 km
50 Vapi (VAPI)
14:58
15:00
2 min
2
785 km
51 Sanjan (SJN)
15:20
15:22
2 min
2
810 km
52 Umbargam Road (UBR)
15:40
15:42
2 min
2
815 km
53 Gholvad (GVD)
15:53
15:55
2 min
2
824 km
54 Dahanu Road (DRD)
16:10
16:12
2 min
2
835 km
55 Boisar (BOR)
16:28
16:30
2 min
2
856 km
56 Palghar (PLG)
16:40
16:42
2 min
2
868 km
57 Saphale (SAH)
16:59
17:01
2 min
2
882 km
58 Virar (VR)
17:30
17:32
2 min
2
899 km
59 Borivali (BVI)
18:01
18:03
2 min
2
925 km
60 Dadar (DDR)
18:43
18:45
2 min
2
949 km
61 Mumbai Central (BCT)
19:15
0
2
955 km

Train Saurashtra Express -19216 from to passes through following stations:


Porbandar, Ranavav, Sakhpur, Wansjaliya, Bhaunra, Gop Jam, Lalpur Jam, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Than Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Jakhvada, Chharodi, Sanand, Ambli Road, Chandlodiya, Sabarmati Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Maninagar, Barejadi, Mhmdvd Kheda Rd, Nadiad Jn, Kanjari Boriyav, Anand Jn, Vasad Jn, Vadodara Jn, Vishvamitri, Itola, Miyagam Karjan, Palej, Nabipur, Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Panoli, Kosamba Jn, Kim, Sayan, Surat, Udhna Jn, Maroli, Navsari, Amalsad, Bilimora Jn, Valsad, Pardi, Udvada, Vapi, Sanjan, Umbargam Road, Gholvad, Dahanu Road, Boisar, Palghar, Saphale, Virar, Borivali, Dadar, Mumbai Central,