Rourkela Koraput Express - 18107

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Rourkela (ROU) Starts 18:10 - 1 0 km
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 19:50 19:55 5 min 1 102 km
Sambalpur (SBP) 20:40 20:50 10 min 1 151 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 21:28 21:30 2 min 1 193 km
Balangir (BLGR) 23:00 23:05 5 min 1 269 km
Titlagarh (TIG) 00:05 00:15 10 min 2 332 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 00:31 00:32 1 min 2 345 km
Muniguda (MNGD) 01:44 01:45 1 min 2 418 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 03:15 03:35 20 min 2 472 km
Tikiri (TKRI) 05:11 05:12 1 min 2 562 km
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 05:39 05:40 1 min 2 583 km
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 06:29 06:30 1 min 2 626 km
Koraput (KRPU) 07:45 Ends - 2 645 km

Train Rourkela Koraput Express - 18107 from Rourkela to Koraput passes through following stations:

Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Tikiri, Laxmipur Road, Damanjodi, Koraput

More About - Rourkela Koraput Express – 18107

Train Name Rourkela Koraput Express, 18107 that is travelling from Rourkela to Koraput. Total stations that train Rourkela Koraput Express passes are 13 that are Balangir, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Laxmipur Road, Koraput, Muniguda, Rourkela, Tikiri, Sambalpur. Rourkela is the station from were Train Rourkela Koraput Express starts. Koraput is the last junction for train Rourkela Koraput Express. Rourkela Koraput Express covers 645 kms.