Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB), Patna Railway Station

Name: Rjndr Ngr Bihar Code: RJPB City: Patna
More Patna stations : Banka Ghat     Danapur     Gulzarbagh     Patna Jn     Patna Saheb     Phulwari Sharif
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB), Patna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela 00:03 00:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl 01:39 01:41 2 min Y N N N N N N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 03:29 03:31 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 03:29 03:31 2 min N N Y Y Y Y N
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 04:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 05:11 05:13 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 05:11 05:13 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 05:21 05:23 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
13415 Malda Town Patna Express 05:21 05:23 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 05:37 05:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12351 Danapur Express 05:56 05:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:12 06:14 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 06:14 06:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 06:32 06:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 06:54 06:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28624 Barka Kana Rajendranagar Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hatia Rajendranagar T Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Starts 07:05 - N Y N N N Y N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 07:22 07:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 07:22 07:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12394 Sampoorn K Exp 07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 07:37 07:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13252 Rjpb Ipr Expres Starts 08:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13234 Danapur Rajgriha Express 09:22 09:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15281 Saharsa koshi express 09:52 09:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 10:26 10:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13401 Bhagalpur Intercity Express 10:32 10:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp Starts 10:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express Starts 11:10 - N N N N Y N N
19322 Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express Starts 11:10 - Y N N N N N N
12402 Magadh Express 12:07 12:09 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 12:16 12:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13251 Ipr Rjpb Expres 13:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 14:10 14:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia 14:22 14:24 2 min N N N N N Y Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl 14:22 14:24 2 min N N N N N N Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci 14:25 14:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 14:25 Ends - N Y N N N N N
13241 Banka Rajendranagar T Express 15:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl Starts 15:10 - N N N N N Y N
18621 Patna patliputra Express 15:32 15:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl 15:42 15:44 2 min N N N N N Y Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 16:02 16:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13402 Danapur Intercity Express 16:47 16:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15282 Patna koshi express 17:02 17:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 17:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13233 Rajgir Rajgriha Express 17:23 17:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12393 S Kranti Sup Ex Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 17:36 17:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Starts 18:45 - N N Y N N N N
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 18:46 18:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 18:56 18:58 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16309 Patna Express 20:06 20:08 2 min N N Y Y N N N
12360 Kol Garib Rath 20:17 20:19 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 20:27 20:29 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 20:59 21:01 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 20:59 21:01 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 21:17 21:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rajendranagar t Hatia Express Starts 21:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Patna malda Town Express 21:52 21:54 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 22:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 22:46 22:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 23:02 23:04 2 min Y Y Y N N N Y
13246 Danapur Capital Express 23:02 23:04 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
12396 Ziyarat Express 23:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12356 Archana Express 23:05 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl Starts 23:15 - N N N N N Y N
13242 Rajendranagar T Banka Express Starts 23:25 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Rjndr Ngr Bihar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Rjndr Ngr Bihar like Saharsa koshi express, Malda Town Patna Express, Pnbe Garib Rath, Banka Rajendranagar T Express, Magadh Express, Ipr Rjpb Expres, Saharsa danapur Link Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, S Kranti Sup Ex, Danapur South Bihar Express. There are trains which originates from Rjndr Ngr Bihar like Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express, Ziyarat Express, Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express, Rjpb Ipr Expres, Rajendranagar T Banka Express, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Rjpb Cstm Exp, Archna Express, Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Rajendranagar t Hatia Express etc or some trains like Rjpb Rajdhani, Archana Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Malda Town Patna Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Danapur Rajgriha Express, Varanasi sealdah Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Jsme Gaya Speci, Danapur Intercity Express etc which arrive at Rjndr Ngr Bihar station on 06:10, 23:05, 14:22, 05:21, 06:54, 09:22, 16:02, 05:11, 14:25, 16:47 time. Some of the trains that ends at Rjndr Ngr Bihar station are Barka Kana Rajendranagar Express, Hatia Rajendranagar T Express, Tata Rjpb Spl, Indore Rajendranagar Express, Banka Rajendranagar T Express, Ntsk Rjpb Spl, Rjpb Rajdhani, Sampoorn K Exp, Ipr Rjpb Expres, Archana Express etc while some train like S Kranti Sup Ex, Danapur Capital Express, Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express, Sahibganj intercity Express, Jsme Gaya Speci, Saharsa koshi express, Rajendranagar t Hatia Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Danapur Rajgriha Express, Delhi Farkka Express have their departure at 17:35, 23:04, 23:04, 22:48, 14:27, 09:54, 21:20, 06:34, 09:24, 21:01 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Durg South Bihar Express, Varanasi sealdah Express, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, S Kranti Sup Ex, Shramjeevi Exp, Hatia Rajendranagar T Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Rajendranagar t Hatia Express, Rjpb Ipr Expres etc or train that run sporadically like Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express, Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express, Archana Express, Danapur Saharsa Link Express, Pnbe Asn Spl, Sahibganj intercity Express, Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express, Patna Express, Indore Rajendranagar Express, Asn Pnbe Specia and etc.