Quilon Jn (QLN), Quilon Railway Station

Name: Quilon Jn Code: QLN City: Quilon
More Quilon stations : Quilon
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Quilon Jn (QLN), Quilon :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07614 Nizamabad Exp Starts 00:15 - N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 00:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Starts 00:15 - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express 00:15 00:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
07106 Hyderabad Exp Starts 00:15 - N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 00:30 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 00:50 00:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl 01:00 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Starts 01:20 - N Y Y Y N Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 01:55 02:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 02:15 02:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Starts 02:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl 02:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 02:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 02:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Starts 03:00 - N N N N N Y Y
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 03:05 03:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 03:45 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 03:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 03:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 04:15 04:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 04:15 04:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 04:15 04:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 04:15 04:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Starts 05:10 - N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp 05:15 05:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 05:20 05:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
06025 Kollam Express 05:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp 05:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:40 05:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 05:40 05:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Starts 05:50 - N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express Starts 05:50 - Y N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 06:15 06:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 06:40 06:45 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 06:50 06:53 3 min N Y N Y Y N N
12076 Jan Shatabdi 06:55 06:58 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 07:10 07:15 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 07:10 07:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 07:25 07:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp 07:35 07:40 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 07:35 07:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 08:10 08:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 08:15 08:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Express 08:20 08:23 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 08:35 08:37 2 min N N N N Y N N
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express 08:47 08:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger 09:05 09:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Ers Spl 09:10 09:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
06003 Kollam Exp 09:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 09:20 09:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 09:40 09:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 09:45 09:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 09:45 09:50 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 09:55 10:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express 10:10 10:15 5 min Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 10:10 10:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp 10:10 10:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
06079 Kollam Express 10:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp 11:15 11:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06004 Chennai Exp Starts 11:15 - N N N N Y N N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 11:20 11:25 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
06026 Chennai Express Starts 11:30 - N N N N N N Y
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express 12:15 12:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 12:30 12:33 3 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12626 Kerala Express 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 13:35 13:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 13:45 13:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 13:45 13:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp 13:45 13:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
06080 Chennai Express Starts 13:50 - N N N N Y N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 13:55 14:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 14:10 14:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 14:10 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:12 15:15 3 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail 15:30 15:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 15:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 15:45 15:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 16:10 16:15 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 16:10 16:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 16:10 16:15 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 17:00 17:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express 17:00 17:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 17:15 17:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 17:15 17:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 17:15 17:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 17:15 17:20 5 min Y N N N N N Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 17:30 17:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 17:30 17:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06316 Bangalore Exp 17:30 17:35 5 min Y N N N Y N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N Y N Y N
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 17:40 18:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 17:45 17:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 17:50 17:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 17:55 18:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 17:55 18:00 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 17:55 18:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 18:20 18:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 18:25 18:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express 18:37 18:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express 18:50 18:53 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 18:55 19:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Starts 19:15 - Y N N N N N N
12075 Jan Shatabdi 19:42 19:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 19:50 19:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 19:55 20:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 20:10 20:12 2 min N Y N Y Y N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 20:30 20:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express 20:37 20:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 20:45 20:50 5 min N Y N Y N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Starts 21:00 - Y N N N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Starts 21:10 - N N N N Y N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 21:18 21:23 5 min N N N N N Y N
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 22:10 22:15 5 min N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 22:10 22:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 22:15 Ends - N N N Y Y N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 22:15 Ends - N N N N N Y N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 22:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 23:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Quilon Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Quilon Jn station are Mtm Qln Spl, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Awb Qln Spl, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Ltt Ten Special, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Qln Mtm Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Qln Vskp Expres, Chennai Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Chennai Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Hyderabad Exp etc while some train like Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Adb Qln Spl, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Rajdhani Exp, Mtm Qln Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres, Hubli Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express arrives at 16:30, 02:45, 05:30, 18:50, 00:50, 20:10, 03:45, 17:15, 13:45, 17:55 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Quilon Jn like Hyb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Kollam Express, Kollam Express, Kollam Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Ns Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Bza Qln Spl etc or some trains like Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Rajdhani Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Trivandrum central Express, Chennai Express, Mangalore central Express, Trivandrum Exp, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Sampark Kranthi etc which departs at Quilon Jn station on 22:00, 20:12, 18:00, 05:35, 19:55, 13:50, 20:00, 08:37, 05:45, 10:15 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Trivandrum central Express, Madurai punalur Passenger, Mangalore central Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Trivandrum Mail etc or some weekly trains like Src Ers Spl, Qln Bza Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Chennai Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Narsapur Exp and etc.