Puri Ahmedabad Express - 18405

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Puri (PURI) Starts 18:20 - 1 0 km
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 18:41 18:42 1 min 1 17 km
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 19:30 19:35 5 min 1 44 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:00 20:05 5 min 1 63 km
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 21:11 21:12 1 min 1 125 km
Talcher (TLHR) 22:00 22:25 25 min 1 177 km
Angul (ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 min 1 195 km
Boinda (BONA) 23:47 23:48 1 min 1 234 km
Rairakhol (RAIR) 00:35 00:36 1 min 2 280 km
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 01:46 01:47 1 min 2 349 km
Sambalpur (SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 min 2 351 km
Hirakud (HKG) 02:21 02:22 1 min 2 358 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 min 2 393 km
Balangir (BLGR) 03:45 03:50 5 min 2 469 km
Titlagarh (TIG) 05:05 05:30 25 min 2 533 km
Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:06 06:16 10 min 2 566 km
Khariar Road (KRAR) 07:06 07:07 1 min 2 630 km
Bagbahra (BGBR) 07:31 07:32 1 min 2 651 km
Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:01 08:02 1 min 2 682 km
Raipur Jn (R) 09:35 09:55 20 min 2 735 km
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 10:16 10:17 1 min 2 763 km
Durg (DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 min 2 772 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:05 11:07 2 min 2 802 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 11:29 11:30 1 min 2 833 km
Gondia Jn (G) 12:35 12:37 2 min 2 906 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 13:22 13:23 1 min 2 974 km
Nagpur (NGP) 14:35 14:45 10 min 2 1036 km
Wardha Jn (WR) 15:52 15:54 2 min 2 1115 km
Badnera Jn (BD) 17:30 17:33 3 min 2 1210 km
Akola Jn (AK) 18:25 18:30 5 min 2 1289 km
Malkapur (MKU) 19:39 19:40 1 min 2 1378 km
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 20:40 20:50 10 min 2 1429 km
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 21:24 21:25 1 min 2 1453 km
Amalner (AN) 22:28 22:30 2 min 2 1508 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:10 00:15 5 min 3 1603 km
Surat (ST) 03:37 03:42 5 min 3 1764 km
Bharuch Jn (BH) 04:29 04:30 1 min 3 1822 km
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 min 3 1893 km
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:06 06:07 1 min 3 1928 km
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:25 Ends - 3 1992 km
View More Trains

Train Puri Ahmedabad Express - 18405 from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn passes through following stations:

Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Dhenkanal, Talcher, Angul, Boinda, Rairakhol, Sambalpur Road, Sambalpur, Hirakud, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Bagbahra, Mahasamund, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Gondia Jn, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Ahmedabad Jn

More About - Puri Ahmedabad Express – 18405

Train Puri Ahmedabad Express – 18405 travels from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. Train Puri Ahmedabad Express passes 40 stations which are Durg, Sambalpur, Balangir, Dongargarh, Talcher, Titlagarh, Bhubaneswar, Surat, Kantabanji, Badnera Jn. Puri is the starting junction for train Puri Ahmedabad Express. Its ending point is Ahmedabad Jn. Puri Ahmedabad Express travels total distance of 1992 kms.