Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Railway Station


: Pune Jn : PUNE : Pune
More Pune stations :    Hadapsar    Khadki    Pune Jn

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Ltt Ypr Special (01215)
04:45 05:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
2 Kurla Express (01216)
11:15 11:35 20 min N N Y N N N N
3 Pune Adi Specia (01449)
Starts 15:20 - N N N Y N N N
4 Adi Pune Spl (01450)
04:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
5 Pune Sc Sup Spl (01463)
Starts 06:00 - N Y N Y N Y Y
6 Pune Sup Spl (01464)
23:55 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
7 Pune Bbs Specia (08481)
Starts 11:15 - N N N Y N N N
8 Bbs Pune Specia (08482)
05:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
9 Secunderabad Sp (09221)
22:25 22:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
10 Sc Pbr Spl (09222)
02:00 02:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
11 Yesvantpur Spl (09405)
07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
12 Ypr Adi Expres (09406)
03:40 04:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
13 Pune Jaipur Spl (09729)
Starts 15:20 - N N N N N N Y
14 Jp Pune Sf Spl (09730)
08:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15 Deccan Express (11007)
11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16 Deccan Express (11008)
Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17 Sinhagad Exp (11009)
18:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18 Sinhagad Exp (11010)
Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19 Mahalaxmi Exp (11011)
00:10 00:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20 Mahalaxmi Exp (11012)
03:30 03:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21 Coimbatore Exp (11013)
01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22 Lokmanya Tt Exp (11014)
10:35 10:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23 Chalukya Expres (11017)
01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
24 Chalukya Exp (11018)
02:15 02:20 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
25 Konark Express (11019)
19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26 Konark Express (11020)
23:45 23:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
27 Sahyadri Expres (11023)
21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28 Sahyadri Exp (11024)
06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29 Manmad Pune Exp (11025)
12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
30 Pune Manmad Exp (11026)
Starts 12:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
31 Chennai Mail (11027)
03:25 03:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
32 Mumbai Mail (11028)
23:20 23:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
33 Koyna Express (11029)
12:40 12:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
34 Koyna Express (11030)
15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
35 Gyan Ganga Exp (11031)
Starts 16:15 - Y N N N N N N
36 Gyan Ganga Exp (11032)
08:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
37 Darbhanga Exp (11033)
Starts 16:15 - N N Y N N N N
38 Dbg Pune Exp (11034)
08:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
39 Sharavathi Exp (11035)
01:00 01:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
40 Sharavati Exp (11036)
02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
41 Pa Gorakhpur Ex (11037)
Starts 16:15 - N N N Y N N N
42 Gkp Pune Expres (11038)
04:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
43 Maharashtra Exp (11039)
23:10 23:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
44 Maharashtra Exp (11040)
04:40 04:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
45 Cstm Chennai Ex (11041)
18:00 18:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
46 Mumbai Express (11042)
09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
47 Madurai Express (11043)
03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
48 Lokamanya Tt Ex (11044)
02:00 02:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
49 Dikshabhoomi Ex (11045)
08:35 08:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
50 Dikshabhumi Exp (11046)
19:15 19:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
51 Kolhapur Expres (11049)
08:00 08:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
52 Ahmedabad Exp (11050)
19:40 19:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
53 Jhelum Express (11077)
Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54 Jhelum Express (11078)
14:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55 Veraval Pune Ex (11087)
04:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
56 Pune Veraval Ex (11088)
Starts 19:50 - N N N Y N N N
57 Ju Pune Express (11089)
04:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
58 Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090)
Starts 19:50 - N N N N N N Y
59 Ahimsa Express (11091)
04:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
60 Pune Bhuj Exp (11092)
Starts 19:50 - Y N N N N N N
61 Ahimsa Express (11095)
04:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
62 Ahimsa Express (11096)
Starts 19:50 - N N Y N N N N
63 Eranakulam Exp (11097)
Starts 23:10 - N N N N N Y N
64 Poorna Express (11098)
05:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
65 Pa Lucknow Exp (12103)
Starts 16:15 - N N N N Y N N
66 Ljn Pune Exp (12104)
08:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
67 Nagpur Garibrat (12113)
Starts 17:40 - Y N Y N N Y N
68 Pune Garibrath (12114)
09:45 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
69 Siddheshwar Exp (12115)
02:15 02:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
70 Siddheswar Exp (12116)
03:05 03:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
71 Deccan Queen (12123)
20:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72 Deccan Queen (12124)
Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
73 Pragati Express (12125)
19:53 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
74 Pragati Express (12126)
Starts 07:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
75 Intercity Exp (12127)
09:52 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
76 Intercity Exp (12128)
Starts 17:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
77 Azad Hind Exp (12129)
Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
78 Azad Hind Exp (12130)
06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
79 Pune Nagpur Exp (12135)
Starts 17:40 - N Y N Y N N Y
80 Nagpur Pune Exp (12136)
09:45 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
81 Nizamuddin Exp (12147)
16:00 16:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
82 Nzm Kop Exp (12148)
09:20 09:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
83 Pune Patna Exp (12149)
Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84 Pnbe Pune Exp (12150)
05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
85 Hutatma Express (12157)
Starts 18:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
86 Hutatma Express (12158)
10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
87 Chennai Express (12163)
00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
88 Chennai Exp (12164)
02:25 02:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
89 Sur Intercity (12169)
Starts 09:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
90 Pune Intercity (12170)
18:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
91 Howrah Duronto (12221)
Starts 15:15 - Y N N N N Y N
92 Hwh Pune Duront (12222)
11:35 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
93 Nzm Duronto Exp (12263)
Starts 11:10 - N Y N N Y N N
94 Pune Duronto Ex (12264)
07:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
95 Ers Pune Expres (12519)
05:50 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
96 Pune Ers Sup Ex (12520)
Starts 18:45 - N N Y N N N Y
97 Indrayani Exp (12525)
09:08 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
98 Indrayani Exp (12526)
Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
99 Cstm Latur Exp (12527)
00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
100 Latur Cstm Exp (12528)
04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
101 Sampark Kranti (12629)
07:45 07:55 10 min N N Y N Y N N
102 Ypr S Krnti Exp (12630)
11:10 11:20 10 min N N N Y N Y N
103 Husainsagar Exp (12701)
01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
104 Hussainsagar Ex (12702)
01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
105 Pune Nanded Exp (12729)
Starts 22:00 - Y N Y N N N N
106 Pune Express (12730)
09:20 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
107 Vskp Ltt Expres (12749)
07:50 07:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
108 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex (12750)
15:30 15:35 5 min N N N Y N N Y
109 Goa Express (12779)
04:00 04:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
110 Goa Express (12780)
16:20 16:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
111 Swarna Jayanthi (12781)
16:00 16:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
112 Swarna Jayanthi (12782)
09:20 09:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
113 Bsp Pune Sup Ex (12849)
09:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
114 Pa Bilaspur Exp (12850)
Starts 17:40 - N N N N Y N N
115 Pune Jaipur Exp (12939)
Starts 15:20 - N N Y N N N N
116 Jp Pune Sf Exp (12940)
08:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
117 Gkp Ltt Exp (15018)
04:40 04:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
118 Aii Mys Express (16209)
04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N N Y N
119 Ajmer Express (16210)
18:40 18:50 10 min N N Y N Y N N
120 Trivandram Exp (16331)
15:45 15:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
121 Mumbai Express (16332)
16:30 16:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
122 Nagarcoil Exp (16339)
15:45 15:50 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
123 Mumbai Express (16340)
16:30 16:40 10 min N Y Y Y N Y N
124 Nagarcoil Exp (16351)
15:45 15:50 5 min N Y N N N Y N
125 Ncj Mumbai Exp (16352)
16:30 16:40 10 min Y N N N Y N N
126 Kanyakumari Exp (16381)
19:15 19:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
127 Cape Mumbai Exp (16382)
00:40 00:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
128 Gimb Sbc Expres (16505)
04:10 04:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
129 Gandhidham Exp (16506)
18:40 18:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
130 Ju Banglore Exp (16507)
04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N Y N Y
131 Jodhpur Express (16508)
18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
132 Udyan Express (16529)
11:40 11:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
133 Udyan Exp (16530)
15:50 15:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
134 Ypr Garib Nawaj (16531)
04:10 04:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
135 Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
18:40 18:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
136 Ju Ypr Express (16533)
04:10 04:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
137 Ypr Jodhpur Exp (16534)
18:40 18:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
138 Coimbatore Exp (16613)
22:25 22:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
139 Rajkot Express (16614)
02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
140 Pune Hyb Expres (17013)
Starts 14:15 - Y N Y N N Y N
141 Hyb Pune Exp (17014)
13:15 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
142 Rjt Sc Express (17017)
22:25 22:30 5 min Y N Y Y N N N
143 Rajkot Express (17018)
02:00 02:05 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
144 Hyderabad Exp (17031)
16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
145 Mumbai Exp (17032)
09:05 09:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
146 Bvc Kakinada Ex (17203)
22:25 22:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
147 Cct Bvc Express (17204)
02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
148 Nzm Link Exp (17305)
04:00 04:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
149 Pune Indore Exp (19311)
Starts 15:20 - N Y N N Y Y N
150 Ind Pune Expres (19312)
08:05 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
151 Fast Passenger (51027)
04:10 04:25 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
152 Fast Passenger (51028)
22:55 23:05 10 min N N N N Y Y Y
153 Bjp Bb Fast Pas (51030)
22:55 23:05 10 min Y Y Y Y N N N
154 Shirdi Fast Pas (51033)
04:10 04:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
155 Cstm Fast Pass (51034)
22:55 23:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune Railway Station

Station Code - PUNE
Manual Enquiry - 131
Pre-recorded - 131, 133, 020 - 26126575
Reservation Enquiry - 123, 020 -26136666

Station Details - Pune Junction is one of the important railway stations in Maharashtra.The railway is situated in the city centre and is comfortablyaccessible from any part of the city. The rail route connecting PuneJunction with Mumbai is served by Central Railways, while the railroute connected to Chennai is controlled by South Central Railways.Several trains operate from Pune junction to major destinations likeDelhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata and other important placesof the country.

Important:

Pune Junction


Amenities: Medical Shop, Tourist Information Centres, STD/PCO Booth, Computer Reservation Office, Retiring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment - Veg. / Non-Veg., Light Refreshment Stall, Book Stall.

About Pune City


Known as the Oxford of the East, Pune is a widely visited city with numerous flights available from cities across the country. Holiday in this colonial city, one of the prominent cities during the freedom struggle and in recent years an IT hub. If air travel is not your forte, you can choose to travel by trains. Indian Railways has trains plying from all parts of the country.


Pune Junction (PUNE), situated in heart of the city, is an important railway station of Maharashtra. The railway station shares great accessibility from nearly all parts of the city. The railway route that connects Pune Junction with Mumbai is served by Central railways and the one connected to Chennai is under South Central Railways.


There are many popular places near Pune that are great weekend getaway destinations and easily accessible by either trains or bus services. Pune, nestled near the Western Ghats, has many well-frequented destinations nearby, from the beaches to the hills. Popular spots include Mulshi, Lonavala and Khandala (70 km), Alibaug (120 km), Mahabaleshwar (120 km), Murud Janjira (150 km), Ajanta and Ellora Caves near Aurangabad (214 km). The Indian Railways also offers excellent connectivity between Pune and the above destinations, and train reservations can be made online with makemytrip.com.