Pondicherry (PDY), Pondicherry Railway Station

Name: Pondicherry Code: PDY City: Pondicherry
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Pondicherry (PDY), Pondicherry :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12255 Puducherry Exp 07:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16044 Puducherry Exp 08:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
11005 Puducherry Exp 08:05 Ends - N Y Y N N N Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 08:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Express Starts 09:05 - N N Y N N N N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 10:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Starts 12:30 - N N Y N N N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 13:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express Starts 16:35 - N N N Y N N N
16043 Mangalore Exp Starts 16:35 - N Y N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Starts 18:30 - N N Y N N N N
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express 18:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp Starts 20:30 - N Y Y N N N Y
12256 Yesvantpur Exp Starts 21:00 - N N N N N Y N
View More Trains

More About - Pondicherry Railway Station

Different trains running from Pondicherry are Puducherry Exp, Hwh Pdy Exp, Chalukya Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Pdy Howrah Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Mangalore Exp, Puducherry Exp, Puducherry Exp. There are trains which originates from Pondicherry like Yesvantpur Exp, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Chalukya Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Pdy Howrah Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Mangalore Exp etc or some trains like Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Puducherry Exp, Hwh Pdy Exp etc which arrive at Pondicherry station on 10:00, 18:45, 13:20, 08:05, 08:50 time. There are different trains like Hwh Pdy Exp, Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Puducherry Exp, Puducherry Exp, Puducherry Exp, New Delhi Puducherry Express etc . that ends at Pondicherrywhile there are trains like Pdy Bbs Express, Chalukya Exp, Pdy Howrah Exp, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Mangalore Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express departs at 18:30, 20:30, 12:30, 16:35, 16:35, 21:00, 09:05 time respectively.