Perambur (PER), Chennai Railway Station

Name: Perambur Code: PER City: Chennai
More Chennai stations : Avadi     Chennai     Chennai Central     Mambalam     Chennai Egmore     Chennai Beach     Tambaram
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Perambur (PER), Chennai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06841 Villupuram Spl 01:25 01:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
06026 Chennai Express 02:58 03:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
16670 Yercaud Exp 03:44 03:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 04:20 04:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 04:33 04:35 2 min N N Y N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp 04:33 04:35 2 min N N N Y N N N
22681 Mysore chennai Express 04:33 04:35 2 min N N N Y N N N
06080 Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
16042 Chennai Express 06:09 06:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 06:23 06:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp 06:58 07:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp 06:59 07:00 1 min N N N N N Y N
06618 Chennai Exp 07:28 07:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 07:38 07:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
06054 Chennai Exp 07:48 07:50 2 min N N N Y N N N
06750 Chennai Express 08:38 08:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 08:48 08:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp 08:48 08:50 2 min N N N N N N Y
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 08:55 09:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 09:03 09:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
06842 Vm Ltt Express 10:25 10:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
16204 Tirupati Chennai Central Express 10:34 10:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp 11:03 11:05 2 min N Y N N N Y N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 11:13 11:15 2 min N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 11:48 11:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express 12:03 12:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
16203 Chennai Central Tirupathy Express 16:46 16:47 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Perambur Railway Station

Different trains running from Perambur are Chennai Express, Tirupati Chennai Central Express, Chennai Exp, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Mas Garibrath, Chennai Mail, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Hubli chennai Express. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Chennai Mail, Chennai Central Tirupathy Express, Yercaud Exp, Chennai Express, Tirupati Chennai Central Express etc or train that run sporadically like Chennai Exp, Mysore chennai Express, Villupuram Spl, Vm Ltt Express, Mas Garib Rath, Srr Mas Sf Exp, Ten Chennai Exp, Chennai Express, Cstm Chennai Sp, Mas Garibrath and etc.