Pathankot Railway Station

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Pathankot (PTK), Pathankot :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19225 Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express 03:20 03:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail 06:10 06:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Pathankot Delhi Express Starts 07:00 - Y N Y N N Y N
14035 Delhidauladhar Express 08:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express 10:25 10:55 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 10:50 11:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 11:00 11:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 11:00 11:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 11:15 11:16 1 min N N N Y N N N
04734 Jat Sgnr Spl 12:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
04733 Sgnr Jat Spl Starts 14:10 - N N N N Y N N
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express 15:10 16:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 16:25 16:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 16:25 16:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Express 18:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail 18:40 19:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar Express Starts 21:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
19226 Jammu Tawai Bhatinda Express 23:30 23:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Overview

Pathankot is an important city of the Indian state of Punjab and connects Jammu and Kashmir with rest of the country. Ideally located at the meeting point of three states namely Punjab, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu and Kashmir, Pathankot serves as a gateway to the three north Indian states. Due to this strategic location Pathankot is fondly called as ‘Cock neck city'. Set in the picturesque foothills of Kangra and Dalhousie, Pathankot serves as the base to visit hill stations of Himachal Pradesh such as Dharamshala, Dalhousie and Mcleodganj. Pathankot is a major hub for defence forces (Indian Army and Indian Air Force) and also home to the largest military base in Asia.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Pathankot Railway Station

Planning to travel from Pathankot to other cities by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Sgnr Jat Spl, Pathankot Dhauladhar Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Pathankot Delhi Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express etc. You can choose any of the trains that run daily like Delhi Jammu Mail, Jammu Tawai Bhatinda Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Hte Jat Exp, Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express, Udhampur Jammu Mail, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express etc. or some weekly trains like Jat Sgnr Spl, Ten Jammu Exp, Delhi Pathankot Express, Sgnr Jat Spl, Delhidauladhar Express, Pathankot Delhi Express, Pathankot Dhauladhar Express etc.