Palghat (PGT), Palghat Railway Station

Name: Palghat Code: PGT City: Palghat
More Palghat stations : Palghat Town
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Palghat (PGT), Palghat :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 00:02 00:05 3 min N N N N Y N N
06005 Kollam Exp 00:02 00:05 3 min N N N N N Y N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 00:02 00:05 3 min N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
06316 Bangalore Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
16323 Shalimar Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N Y N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 00:40 00:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 01:35 01:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 01:35 01:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 01:50 01:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
16321 Trivandrum Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 01:50 01:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 02:40 02:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 02:40 02:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 02:40 02:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 02:40 02:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 02:45 02:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
12654 Tiruchi Express 02:45 02:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special 02:48 02:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 02:55 03:00 5 min N N Y N Y N N
06003 Kollam Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 03:25 03:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
06079 Kollam Express 03:50 03:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 04:15 04:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 05:20 05:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 05:30 05:35 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N Y Y N
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 06:45 06:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 07:15 07:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp 07:40 07:50 10 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 07:55 08:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 07:55 08:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 07:55 08:00 5 min Y N N N Y N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 08:35 08:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 08:45 08:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 09:05 09:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 09:05 09:10 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 09:05 09:10 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 09:05 09:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 09:15 09:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
07218 Narsapur Exp 09:35 09:40 5 min N N N N N Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 09:50 09:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 11:10 11:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp 11:43 11:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 12:15 12:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 12:15 12:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 12:15 12:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 12:15 12:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 12:20 12:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 12:35 12:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express 12:35 12:40 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12660 Gurudev Express 12:40 12:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 12:40 12:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 12:55 13:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 13:30 13:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 13:30 13:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 13:55 14:00 5 min N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 13:55 14:00 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 14:00 14:05 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 14:00 14:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 14:00 14:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express 14:00 14:05 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 14:18 14:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 14:25 14:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 14:45 14:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 14:45 14:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N Y Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 16:20 16:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl 17:00 17:05 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 17:10 17:15 5 min N N N N Y Y N
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express 17:40 17:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06004 Chennai Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 18:05 18:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express 18:15 18:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
06056 Chennai Express 18:15 18:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 18:35 18:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 19:45 19:50 5 min Y N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 19:45 19:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
06080 Chennai Express 20:05 20:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16309 Patna Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y N N N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 20:15 20:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 20:25 20:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl 20:30 20:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 20:35 20:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 20:35 20:40 5 min N N N Y N N Y
16042 Chennai Express 20:45 20:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 21:25 21:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
06346 Chennai Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 22:00 22:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12653 Tpj Maq Express 23:05 23:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 23:10 23:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 23:15 23:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
06025 Kollam Express 23:25 23:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 23:25 23:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
16322 Bangalore Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06016 Chennai Exp 23:55 23:59 4 min N N N N N Y N
View More Trains

More About - Palghat Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Palghat station are Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Trivandrum Exp, Chennai Express, Kollam Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Chennai Express, Hyderabad Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, West Coast Exp. Out of these 38 trains run daily and are Trivandrum Mail, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Alleppey Exp, Chennai Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Palghat Town Amritha Express, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express etc and 118 run on weekly basis like Mao Mas Special, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Maq Garibrath S, Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express, Bangalore Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Ernakulum Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Bsp Ten Express, Qln Mtm Express etc.