Nanded (NED), Nanded Railway Station

Name: Nanded Code: NED City: Nanded
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Nanded (NED), Nanded :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 00:10 00:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl 00:10 00:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 01:18 01:20 2 min N Y N Y N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 01:25 01:30 5 min N N Y N N Y N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl 01:55 02:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl 02:50 02:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
17063 Manmad ajanta Express 03:05 03:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 03:35 03:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
09735 Sc Jp Special 03:35 03:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 03:40 03:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl 03:40 03:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
57515 Daund nanded Passenger 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 05:10 05:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
11401 Nandigram Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17688 Dharmabad Marathwada Express 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16593 H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17609 Patna purna Express 06:10 06:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger 06:35 06:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 06:55 07:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
09308 Ypr Indb Spl 07:40 07:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
17057 Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express 08:25 08:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex 08:35 08:40 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Starts 09:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12729 Pune Nanded Exp 10:00 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
17613 Pune h Sahib Nanded Express 10:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
17618 H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express Starts 10:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Starts 11:00 - Y N N Y N N Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Starts 11:00 - N N Y N N N N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 12:00 12:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex 12:25 12:30 5 min Y N N Y N N N
17639 Kacheguda Akola Express 13:25 13:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17640 Akola kacheguda Akola Express 14:10 14:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18509 Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express 14:35 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
08509 Vskp Ned Specia 14:35 Ends - N N Y N N N N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Express 14:35 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 14:40 14:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 H Sahib Nanded Nagawali Express Starts 16:15 - N Y N N N Y N
18510 H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express Starts 16:15 - N N Y Y N N Y
08510 Ned Vskp Spl Starts 16:15 - N N Y N N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 16:25 16:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
11402 Nandigram Exp 16:50 17:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17214 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 17:05 17:10 5 min N N Y N N Y N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
17617 Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express 17:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17058 Secunderabad devagiri Express 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17610 Purna patna Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 19:25 19:30 5 min N N N Y N Y N
57516 H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12730 Pune Express Starts 21:20 - N Y N N N N Y
17614 H Sahib Nanded Pune Express Starts 21:20 - N N N N Y N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 21:55 22:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
17687 Manmad Marathwada Ps Express 22:08 22:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07501 Adb Pvr Spl 22:55 23:00 5 min N N Y N N Y N
16594 Bangalore city Nanded Express 22:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 23:25 23:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
57564 H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07405 Awb Tpty Spl 23:35 23:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 23:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 23:45 Ends - N N Y N N Y Y

More About - Nanded Railway Station

Different trains running from Nanded are Nandigram Exp, Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express, Snsi Vskp Spl, Kcg Aii Spl, H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express, Nsl Ns Spl, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Rameswaram Okha Express. Some of the trains start from Nanded station like Ned Vskp Spl, H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express, Sachkhand Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres, H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express, H Sahib Nanded Pune Express, H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express, H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, Pune Express, H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger etc while some train like Nsl Tpty Spl, Rameswaram Okha Express, Tpty Awb Spl, Daund nanded Passenger, Kcg Aii Spl, Kacheguda Akola Express, Adb Pvr Spl, Patna purna Express, Sc Jp Special, Secunderabad ajanta Express have their stop at 23:25, 05:10, 16:00, 04:25, 02:50, 13:25, 22:55, 06:10, 03:35, 23:35 time respectively. There are different trains like Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express, Pune Nanded Exp, Vskp Ned Specia, Pune h Sahib Nanded Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Daund nanded Passenger, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express, Bangalore city Nanded Express, Sambalpur Nagavali Express etc . that ends at Nandedwhile there are trains like H Sahib Nanded Pune Express, Kcg Aii Spl, Rameswaram Okha Express, H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express, H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger, Purna patna Express, Dikshabhumi Exp, Nsl Ns Spl, Akola kacheguda Akola Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express departs at 21:20, 02:55, 05:15, 06:00, 20:30, 18:40, 03:45, 17:30, 14:15, 23:40 time respectively. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Nandigram Exp, Dharmabad Marathwada Express, Sachkhand Exp, Kacheguda Akola Express, Manmad Marathwada Ps Express, Bangalore city Nanded Express, H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express etc and 48 run on weekly basis like Pune Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Sc Jp Special, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, , Okha Rameswaram Express, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Kcg Aii Spl, Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express etc.