Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ), Nagarcoil Railway Station

Name: Nagarcoil Jn Code: NCJ City: Nagarcoil
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ), Nagarcoil :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express Starts 02:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 03:15 Ends - N Y N N Y Y Y
12789 Rmm Cape Exp 03:30 03:35 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
22621 Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express 03:35 03:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 04:15 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express Starts 04:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express Starts 05:00 - N N N Y N N Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06305 Ms Ncj Express 05:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06301 Nagercoil Exp 05:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 05:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06303 Nagercoil Exp 05:35 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 06:05 06:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y N Y N N
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 07:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 07:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12667 Nagercoil Exp 08:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 08:10 08:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 08:10 08:15 5 min Y N Y N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:25 09:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 10:50 10:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 11:00 11:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 11:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 11:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
06047 Nagercoil Exp 11:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 11:20 11:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16538 Bangalore Exp Starts 13:20 - N N N N N Y N
06006 Chennai Exp Starts 13:20 - N N N N N N Y
06048 Chennai Exp Starts 13:30 - Y N N N N N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp 14:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 14:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 14:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express Starts 14:00 - N Y N N N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Starts 14:20 - N N N Y N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 14:20 14:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Starts 14:35 - N N N N N N Y
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06748 Chennai Express Starts 17:00 - N N N N N N Y
06304 Chennai Exp Starts 17:00 - N N N N N N Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp 17:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
06054 Chennai Exp Starts 17:05 - N N Y N N N N
06302 Chennai Exp Starts 17:05 - N N N N N N Y
12668 Chennai Exp Starts 17:05 - N N N N Y N N
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 17:25 17:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Starts 19:40 - N N N N N N Y
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 20:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 21:00 21:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 21:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
22622 Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express 22:15 22:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12790 Cape Rmm Exp 22:15 22:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 22:45 23:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 23:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Nagarcoil Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Nagarcoil Jn like Chennai Exp, Punalur Madurai Passenger, Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Ms Ncj Express, Cape Rmm Exp, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Chennai Express, Coimbatore nagercoil Express. There are trains which originates from Nagarcoil Jn like Chennai Exp, Nagercoil coimbatore Express, Nagercoil mumbai Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Ncj Chennai Exp, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Chennai Exp, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Chennai Exp, Chennai Express etc or some trains like Madurai punalur Passenger, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Cape Howrah Exp, Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Tirukkural Exp, Gurudev Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express etc which arrive at Nagarcoil Jn station on 04:35, 05:25, 17:25, 08:10, 17:50, 15:10, 11:00, 19:35, 21:50, 09:25 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Nagercoil Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Mangalore central Express, Nagercoil Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Coimbatore nagercoil Express, Gurudev Express, Ncj Garibrath, Nagercoil Exp, Nagercoil Exp etc while some train like Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Cape Rmm Exp, Chennai Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express departs at 06:10, 22:20, 17:05, 19:40, 06:30, 14:25, 02:00, 03:40, 17:35, 10:25 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Coimbatore nagercoil Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Nagercoil coimbatore Express, Madurai punalur Passenger, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express etc or trains that run weekly Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Nagercoil Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Chennai Exp, Ncj Garibrath and etc.