Mysore Jn (MYS), Mysore Railway Station

Name: Mysore Jn Code: MYS City: Mysore
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mysore Jn (MYS), Mysore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Starts 00:30 - Y N N N N N N
56264 Bangalore city Passenger 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 04:55 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16518 Kannur Yesvantpur express 05:20 05:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres Starts 05:30 - Y N N N N N N
16206 Mysore Talguppa Express Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 06:20 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
11036 Sharavati Exp Starts 06:30 - N N N N N N Y
16215 Mysore chamundi Express Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16222 Mysore Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06228 Mysore Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 07:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
06236 Mysore Express 07:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express Starts 07:20 - N N N N N Y N
22682 Chennai Central Mysore Express 08:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hubli hampi Express 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12975 Mysore jaipur Express Starts 10:15 - N N N Y N Y N
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 10:40 10:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12613 Tippu Express Starts 11:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06234 Mysore Express 12:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12007 Shatabdi Exp 13:00 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
17307 Mysore Basava Express Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17308 Bagalkot Basava Express 13:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06503 Mysore Exp 14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12008 Shatabdi Exp Starts 14:15 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 16:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
06504 Bangalore Exp Starts 16:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 16:45 17:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12614 Tippu Express 17:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Exp Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Starts 18:00 - N Y N Y N N N
16592 Mysore hampi Express Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06233 Rameswaram Exp Starts 19:20 - Y N N N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp Starts 19:20 - N N Y N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Starts 20:10 - N N N N Y N N
22681 Mysore chennai Express Starts 20:10 - N N Y N N N N
16221 Chennai Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16216 Bangalore city Chamundi Express 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp 21:40 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16205 Talguppa Mysore Express 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07301 Talguppa Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17301 Mysore dharwad Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01035 Mys Ru Exp Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N
16517 Yesvantpur kannur Express 23:30 23:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03289 Mys Exam Spl 23:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12577 Bagmati Express 23:35 Ends - N N N Y N N N
01036 Ru Mys Spl 23:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
56263 Mysore bangalore Passenger Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Mysore Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Mysore Jn like Rameswaram Exp, Bagmati Express, Mysore Basava Express, Mysore mailaduturai Express, Tippu Express, Mysore Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Mysore Talguppa Express, Mysore Exp, Mysore Express. Some of the trains start from Mysore Jn station like Mysore hampi Express, Mysore chamundi Express, Mysore chennai Express, Mysore bangalore Passenger, Mysore jaipur Express, Rameswaram Exp, Mys Snsi Expres, Chennai Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Mysore ajmer Express etc while some train like Ru Mys Spl, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger, Mysore Exp, Yesvantpur kannur Express, Dharwar Mysore Express, Bagmati Express, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Chennai Central Mysore Express, Kannur Yesvantpur express, Swarna Jayanthi have their stop at 23:45, 10:40, 10:10, 23:30, 07:00, 23:35, 11:15, 08:35, 05:20, 04:55 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Mysore Jn station are Mysore Express, Mysore Express, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Mys Exam Spl, Mysore Exp, Jaipur Mysore Express, Shatabdi Exp, Mayiladuturai mysore Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Snsi Mys Spl etc while some train like Chennai Express, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger, Mysore mailaduturai Express, Bagmati Express, Tuticorin Exp, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Mysore chennai Express, Mysore Basava Express, Rameswaram Exp, Mysore jaipur Express have their departure at 20:30, 17:00, 15:45, 07:20, 17:45, 15:30, 20:10, 13:30, 19:20, 10:15 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mysore Exp, Bangalore city Chamundi Express, Bangalore Exp, Mayiladuturai mysore Express, Talguppa Mysore Express, Bangalore city Passenger, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger, Yesvantpur kannur Express, Bagalkot Basava Express, Mysore Basava Express etc or train that run sporadically like Snsi Mys Spl, Ajmer mysore Express, Ru Mys Spl, Chennai Exp, Chennai Central Mysore Express, Mysore ajmer Express, Mysore Express, Rameswaram Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Jaipur Mysore Express and etc.