Mumbai Railway Station

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl 00:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
11093 Mahanagari Exp Starts 00:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Starts 00:20 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Starts 00:20 - N N N N N N Y
01203 Cstm Swv Specia Starts 00:40 - Y N N N N N N
01020 Lko Cstm Spl 01:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 02:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11028 Mumbai Mail 03:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 03:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51034 Mumbai Cst Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger 04:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 04:10 Ends - N Y Y Y Y N N
51028 Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:10 Ends - Y N N N N Y Y
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp 04:30 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 05:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp 05:25 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10112 Konkan Kanya Ex 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17617 Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 06:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12112 Amravati Cstm E 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12127 Intercity Exp Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12116 Siddheswar Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11007 Deccan Express Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17058 Secunderabad devagiri Express 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11012 Ned Ltt Express 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12290 Ngp Cstm Duront 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12528 Latur Cstm Exp 08:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express Starts 08:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl 08:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12534 Pushpak Express Starts 08:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express Starts 08:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11010 Sinhagad Exp 09:53 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12124 Deccan Queen 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12262 Hwh Cstm Duront 10:30 Ends - N Y Y Y N Y N
12134 Mumbai Exp 10:33 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12110 Panchavti Exp 10:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Starts 11:05 - N N Y N N N N
12126 Pragati Express 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Starts 11:30 - Y N N N Y N N
11024 Sahyadri Exp 11:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Balharshah 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express Starts 12:05 - N Y N N N Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express Starts 12:05 - Y N N N N N N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express Starts 12:05 - N N Y Y Y N Y
12187 Mumbai Garibrat 12:15 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
01702 Jbp Cstm Spl 12:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
02187 Cstm Garibrath 12:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Starts 12:25 - N N N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Starts 12:25 - N N Y N N N N
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp Starts 12:25 - N Y N N N Y N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Starts 12:30 - N N Y N N N N
17031 Mumbai Cst Hyderabad Express Starts 12:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express 13:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02188 Jbp Garibrath S Starts 13:30 - N N N Y N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath Starts 13:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Starts 13:30 - N N N N N N Y
11042 Mumbai Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12139 Sewagram Exp Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 15:05 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 15:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Starts 16:05 - N N Y N N N N
12125 Pragati Express Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11401 Nandigram Exp Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12123 Deccan Queen Starts 17:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12261 Howrah Duronto Starts 17:15 - N Y Y Y N N Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres Starts 17:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12109 Panchavati Exp Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Starts 19:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11008 Deccan Express 19:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Exp 19:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 20:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E Starts 20:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12289 Nagpur Duronto Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11011 Ltt Nanded Exp Starts 20:23 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Starts 20:35 - N N N N Y Y N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Starts 20:35 - N N N N Y N Y
11030 Koyna Express 20:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01089 Nagpur Special Starts 20:35 - N Y N N N N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 20:50 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 20:50 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 20:50 Ends - N Y Y Y N Y N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17057 Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12128 Intercity Exp 21:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 21:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10104 Mandovi Express 21:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp Starts 21:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17618 H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12133 Mangalore Exp Starts 22:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02133 Mangalore Spl Starts 22:15 - N Y N Y N Y N
01095 Manglore Spl Starts 22:15 - N Y N Y N Y N
01042 Pern Cstm Spl 22:20 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Starts 22:42 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y N N N Y
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger Starts 22:55 - N N N Y Y Y N
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 23:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Starts 23:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl 23:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
11027 Chennai Mail Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Overview

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

Mumbai Central

Station Details: Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

More About - Mumbai Railway Station

Planning to travel from Mumbai to other cities by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gujarat Mail, Bdts Hapa Spl, Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar, Dee Bdts G Rath, Bandra Terminus Ajmer Udaipur City Express, Jhs Bdts Exp, Paschim Express, Mumbai Spl, Jp Bdts Spl, Adi Bct Sup Spl etc. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ltt Manmad Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Mumbai Cst Hyderabad Express, Surya Nagri Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Koyna Express, Gujarat Mail, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Sinhagad Exp, Amravati Cstm E etc. or trains that run weekly Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Rae Bareli Saket Link Express, Bandra Patna Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jaipur Duronto, Bangalore city Gandhidham Express, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Cstm Bsb Spl, Pandharpur Fast Passenger etc.