Mumbai Central Avantika Express - 12961

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 19:05 - 1 0 km
Borivali (BVI) 19:41 19:43 2 min 1 30 km
Valsad (BL) 21:50 21:52 2 min 1 194 km
Navsari (NVS) 22:25 22:27 2 min 1 233 km
Surat (ST) 23:00 23:05 5 min 1 263 km
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 23:39 23:41 2 min 1 312 km
Bharuch Jn (BH) 23:52 23:54 2 min 1 322 km
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 00:52 01:02 10 min 2 392 km
Godhra Jn (GDA) 02:08 02:10 2 min 2 465 km
Dahod (DHD) 03:05 03:07 2 min 2 540 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 03:29 03:31 2 min 2 573 km
Thandla Rd (THDR) 03:39 03:41 2 min 2 581 km
Bamnia (BMI) 04:04 04:06 2 min 2 608 km
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 05:05 05:15 10 min 2 653 km
Khachrod (KUH) 05:37 05:39 2 min 2 681 km
Nagda Jn (NAD) 06:02 06:04 2 min 2 695 km
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 07:05 07:15 10 min 2 750 km
Dewas (DWX) 07:52 07:54 2 min 2 790 km
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 09:00 Ends - 2 829 km

Train Mumbai Central Avantika Express - 12961 from Mumbai Central to Indore Jn Bg passes through following stations:

Mumbai Central, Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Bamnia, Ratlam Jn, Khachrod, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn Bg

More About - Mumbai Central Avantika Express – 12961

Know about train Mumbai Central Avantika Express, 12961 that is travelling from Mumbai Centralto Indore Jn Bg. The number of stations that train Mumbai Central Avantika Express passes are 19, which are Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Borivali, Meghnagar, Mumbai Central, Ankleshwar Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dahod, Surat, Bamnia. Mumbai Central is the starting junction for train Mumbai Central Avantika Express. Its ending point is Indore Jn Bg. Mumbai Central Avantika Express covers 829 kms.