MAJN (MAJN), Mangalore Railway Station

Name: MAJN Code: MAJN City: Mangalore
More Mangalore stations : Mangalore     Surathkal     Ullal
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through MAJN (MAJN), Mangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 02:30 02:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 03:00 03:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 03:10 03:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 04:40 04:50 10 min Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 04:40 04:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 04:40 04:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 04:40 04:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 04:40 04:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp 05:30 05:40 10 min N N Y N Y Y N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 05:55 06:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56640 Mangalore central Passenger 06:34 06:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 07:40 08:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 07:40 08:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
11098 Poorna Express 07:50 08:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 10:05 10:25 20 min Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 10:15 10:25 10 min N Y N N N Y N
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur express 11:20 11:35 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 11:55 12:10 15 min N N N Y N N N
01095 Manglore Spl 12:25 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp Starts 14:00 - N N Y N Y N Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 14:35 14:55 20 min N N N N N Y N
12133 Mangalore Exp 15:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02133 Mangalore Spl 15:15 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N Y N N N N Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 15:50 16:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12134 Mumbai Exp Starts 16:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16515 Yesvantpur karwar Express 17:40 17:55 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 18:30 18:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl 19:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special 19:25 19:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
11097 Poorna Express 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 19:40 19:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
12997 Hapa Express 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 20:40 20:50 10 min Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 20:40 20:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
56641 Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger 21:24 21:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp Starts 22:40 - N N N Y N N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 23:20 23:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - MAJN Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at MAJN station are Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Mangalore central Passenger, Ers Cstm Expres, Mangala Ldweep, Ltt Ten Special, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Mangalore Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp. There are trains which originates from MAJN like Majn Cstm Exp, Ahmedabad Exp, Mumbai Exp etc or some trains like Karwar Yesvantpur express, Kcvl Garib Rath, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Madgaon Express, Mao Mas Special, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Mangalore Spl, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Hapa Express etc which arrive at MAJN station on 11:20, 10:15, 18:30, 04:50, 22:25, 19:25, 04:50, 15:15, 15:50, 20:30 time. There are trains which ends at MAJN like Mangalore Spl, Mangalore Exp, Manglore Spl, Majn Sf Ac Spl etc or some trains like Mumbai Exp, Madgaon Ers Exp, Mao Mas Special, Asr Kcvl Expres, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Ahmedabad Exp etc which departs at MAJN station on 16:45, 03:10, 19:35, 04:50, 18:40, 04:50, 20:50, 16:00, 08:00, 22:40 time. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Mangalore Exp, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore central Passenger, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Mumbai Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Cstm Ers Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Majn Sf Ac Spl, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Madgaon Express, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ten Ltt Expres, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp and etc.