Lucknow (LJN), Lucknow Railway Station

Name: Lucknow Code: LJN City: Lucknow
More Lucknow stations : Alamnagar     Aishbagh     Badshahnagar     Daliganj     Lucknow City     Lucknow     Malhour
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Lucknow (LJN), Lucknow :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Starts 02:30 - N N Y N N N N
12210 Cnb Garib Rath 02:40 03:10 30 min N Y N N N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 03:00 03:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 03:15 03:55 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp 03:45 04:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 04:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12536 Ljn Garibrath 05:05 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
15007 Manduadih Lucknow Express 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 05:55 06:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl 06:10 06:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 06:25 06:50 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp Starts 06:30 - N N N N N N Y
15108 Mathura chhapra Express 07:20 07:45 25 min N Y N Y N Y N
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 07:30 07:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express 07:40 08:05 25 min N N N N N Y N
12209 Kgm Garib Rath 07:40 08:05 25 min N Y N N N N N
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl 08:15 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12534 Pushpak Express 08:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow express 09:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15010 Jabalpur Chitrakut Express 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12594 Ljn Garib Rath 09:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 09:45 10:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express 10:00 10:30 30 min N N N Y N N N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp 10:25 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Starts 10:25 - N Y N N N N N
12531 Ljn Intercity 11:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 11:25 11:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 11:30 11:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 11:30 11:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express 11:30 11:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
12180 Ljn Intercity 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09708 Ljn Jp Spl Starts 12:25 - Y N Y N N Y N
15203 Barauni lucknow Express 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15107 Chhapra Mathura Express 13:25 13:45 20 min Y N Y N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl 14:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12535 Ljn R Garibrath Starts 14:40 - Y N N Y N N N
15204 Lucknow barauni Express Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 15:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 15:50 16:20 30 min N Y N N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 15:55 16:20 25 min N Y N N N N N
16094 Lucknow chennai Central Express Starts 16:20 - Y N N Y N N N
12532 Gkp Intercity Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp 17:10 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15009 Lucknow chitrakut Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 18:25 18:55 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp Starts 19:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 20:15 20:55 40 min N Y N Y N N Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Starts 20:25 - Y N N N N Y N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 20:35 21:00 25 min N N N N N Y N
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 20:35 21:00 25 min N N N N N Y N
12553 Vaishali Exp 22:05 22:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Starts 22:45 - N Y N Y N N Y
12593 Ljn Bpl G R Starts 22:45 - N N N N N Y N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 22:50 23:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15011 Lucknow chandigarh Express Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Lucknow Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Lucknow like Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Ljn Intercity, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express, Manduadih Lucknow Express, Ljn Garibrath, Cpr Ljn Spl, Ljn Cpr Spl, Ljn Intercity. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Lucknow station like Ljn R Garibrath, Ljn Agc Intrcit, Lucknow Manduadih Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Ljn Jp Spl, Ljn Cpr Spl, Lucknow barauni Express, Ljn Ltt Express, Pushpak Exp, Ljn Kyq Specia etc or some trains that arrives at time 11:25, 11:30, 18:25, 09:30, 09:10, 22:50, 07:30, 08:15, 15:50, 05:05 and trains Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Jabalpur Chitrakut Express, Chandigarh Lucknow express, Kaifiyat Exp, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Cpr Ljn Spl, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Ljn Garibrath respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Pushpak Express, Ljn Intercity, Jabalpur Chitrakut Express, Ljn Garib Rath, Chandigarh Lucknow express, Ljn Intercity, Adi Lucknow Spl, Barauni lucknow Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Lucknow Sup Exp etc while some train like Ljn Ltt Express, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Lucknow Manduadih Express, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Vaishali Exp departs at 22:45, 07:55, 11:50, 23:05, 18:55, 10:25, 21:00, 20:55, 06:20, 22:25 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chandigarh Lucknow express, Jabalpur Chitrakut Express, Gkp Intercity, Barauni lucknow Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Ljn Intercity, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Lucknow Manduadih Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Ljn Intercity etc or train that run weekly like Adi Lucknow Spl, Ljn Bpl G R, Kgm Garib Rath, Ljn R Garibrath, Ljn Ltt Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Cpr Ljn Spl, Jp Ljn Exp, Mathura chhapra Express, Gkp Sc Express and etc.