Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kollam Express - 06005


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
23:30
0
1
0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ)
00:28
00:30
2 min
2
69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
01:23
01:25
2 min
2
130 km
4 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
02:33
02:35
2 min
2
214 km
5 Salem Jn (SA)
04:05
04:10
5 min
2
334 km
6 Erode Jn (ED)
05:05
05:10
5 min
2
396 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP)
05:53
05:55
2 min
2
446 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
06:50
07:00
10 min
2
497 km
9 Palghat (PGT)
08:05
08:20
15 min
2
551 km
10 Trichur (TCR)
09:55
10:00
5 min
2
628 km
11 Alwaye (AWY)
10:58
11:00
2 min
2
683 km
12 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
11:30
11:35
5 min
2
700 km
13 Kottayam (KTYM)
13:05
13:10
5 min
2
762 km
14 Changanacheri (CGY)
13:33
13:35
2 min
2
780 km
15 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
13:43
13:45
2 min
2
788 km
16 Chengannur (CNGR)
14:00
14:05
5 min
2
797 km
17 Mavelikara (MVLK)
14:18
14:20
2 min
2
809 km
18 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
14:33
14:35
2 min
2
817 km
19 Quilon Jn (QLN)
15:20
0
2
858 km

Train Kollam Express -06005 from to passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Trichur, Alwaye, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Quilon Jn,