Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kolkata Chennai Special - 08041


  ()
1 Howrah Jn (HWH)
16:10
0
1
0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
17:55
18:00
5 min
1
116 km
3 Balasore (BLS)
19:25
19:27
2 min
1
234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC)
20:18
20:20
2 min
1
296 km
5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
20:50
20:52
2 min
1
340 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
22:30
22:40
10 min
1
439 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
23:20
23:30
10 min
1
458 km
8 Berhampur (BAM)
01:20
01:22
2 min
2
605 km
9 Palasa (PSA)
02:43
02:45
2 min
2
679 km
10 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
04:30
04:35
5 min
2
821 km
11 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
05:50
06:35
45 min
2
882 km
12 Anakapalle (AKP)
07:28
07:29
1 min
2
915 km
13 Tuni (TUNI)
08:06
08:07
1 min
2
979 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
08:40
08:42
2 min
2
1033 km
15 Rajamundry (RJY)
09:31
09:33
2 min
2
1083 km
16 Eluru (EE)
10:37
10:39
2 min
2
1173 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
12:25
12:40
15 min
2
1232 km
18 Ongole (OGL)
14:20
14:31
11 min
2
1371 km
19 Nellore (NLR)
15:45
15:47
2 min
2
1487 km
20 Chennai Central (MAS)
19:45
0
2
1662 km

Train Kolkata Chennai Special -08041 from to passes through following stations:


Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Berhampur, Palasa, Vizianagram Jn, Vishakapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Chennai Central,