Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express - 13151

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
KOLKATA (KOAA) Starts 11:45 - 1 0 km
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 12:04 12:05 1 min 1 10 km
Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:34 12:35 1 min 1 36 km
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:24 13:34 10 min 1 98 km
Panagarh (PAN) 14:08 14:09 1 min 1 145 km
Durgapur (DGR) 14:25 14:27 2 min 1 161 km
Andal Jn (UDL) 14:42 14:44 2 min 1 177 km
Raniganj (RNG) 14:54 14:55 1 min 1 185 km
Asansol Jn (ASN) 15:15 15:20 5 min 1 203 km
Kulti (ULT) 15:40 15:41 1 min 1 217 km
Barakar (BRR) 15:48 15:49 1 min 1 220 km
Kumardubi (KMME) 15:55 15:56 1 min 1 223 km
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 16:50 16:57 7 min 1 262 km
Gomoh Jn (GMO) 17:30 17:40 10 min 1 291 km
Parasnath (PNME) 17:55 17:56 1 min 1 309 km
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 18:32 18:33 1 min 1 336 km
Parsabad (PSB) 18:53 18:54 1 min 1 358 km
Koderma (KQR) 19:15 19:16 1 min 1 384 km
Gujhandi (GJD) 19:27 19:28 1 min 1 394 km
Gurpa (GAP) 19:53 19:54 1 min 1 416 km
Paharpur (PRP) 20:08 20:09 1 min 1 428 km
Tankuppa (TKN) 20:23 20:24 1 min 1 441 km
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 21:05 21:15 10 min 1 460 km
Guraru (GRRU) 21:35 21:36 1 min 1 482 km
Rafiganj (RFJ) 21:50 21:51 1 min 1 498 km
Jakhim (JHN) 22:02 22:03 1 min 1 509 km
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:19 22:20 1 min 1 529 km
Son Nagar (SEB) 22:30 22:31 1 min 1 540 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:44 22:46 2 min 1 546 km
Sasaram (SSM) 23:00 23:01 1 min 1 563 km
Kudra (KTQ) 23:20 23:21 1 min 1 589 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:38 23:39 1 min 1 611 km
Saidraja (SYJ) 00:03 00:04 1 min 2 640 km
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 00:13 00:14 1 min 2 648 km
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 01:32 01:52 20 min 2 663 km
Kashi (KEI) 02:17 02:18 1 min 2 675 km
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 02:35 02:50 15 min 2 680 km
JNU (JNU) 03:41 03:42 1 min 2 738 km
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 04:12 04:16 4 min 2 771 km
Malipur (MLPR) 04:37 04:38 1 min 2 796 km
Akbarpur (ABP) 04:56 05:00 4 min 2 815 km
Goshainganj (GGJ) 05:18 05:19 1 min 2 837 km
Ayodhya (AY) 05:54 05:55 1 min 2 869 km
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 06:04 06:05 1 min 2 873 km
Faizabad Jn (FD) 06:20 06:25 5 min 2 876 km
Sohwal (SLW) 06:41 06:42 1 min 2 891 km
Rudauli (RDL) 07:23 07:24 1 min 2 914 km
Daryabad (DYD) 08:22 08:23 1 min 2 937 km
Safdarganj (SGJ) 08:46 08:47 1 min 2 957 km
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:17 09:18 1 min 2 975 km
Lucknow (LKO) 10:30 10:40 10 min 2 1004 km
Malihabad (MLD) 11:12 11:13 1 min 2 1028 km
Udila (SAN) 11:34 11:35 1 min 2 1052 km
Balamu Jn (BLM) 11:55 11:56 1 min 2 1072 km
Hardoi (HRI) 12:44 12:45 1 min 2 1105 km
Roza Jn (ROZA) 13:50 13:51 1 min 2 1161 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 14:03 14:08 5 min 2 1168 km
Tilhar (TLH) 14:25 14:26 1 min 2 1186 km
Pitambarpur (PMR) 14:54 14:55 1 min 2 1219 km
Bareilly (BE) 15:20 15:25 5 min 2 1239 km
Milak (MIL) 15:57 15:58 1 min 2 1279 km
Rampur (RMU) 16:22 16:23 1 min 2 1302 km
Moradabad (MB) 17:15 17:25 10 min 2 1329 km
Kanth (KNT) 17:54 17:55 1 min 2 1358 km
Seohara (SEO) 18:10 18:11 1 min 2 1375 km
Dhampur (DPR) 18:25 18:26 1 min 2 1389 km
Nagina (NGG) 18:43 18:44 1 min 2 1405 km
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 19:04 19:09 5 min 2 1427 km
Chandok (CNK) 19:25 19:26 1 min 2 1446 km
Raisi (RSI) 19:42 19:43 1 min 2 1461 km
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 20:00 20:05 5 min 2 1469 km
Roorkee (RK) 20:24 20:25 1 min 2 1487 km
Saharanpur (SRE) 21:20 21:30 10 min 2 1522 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 21:57 21:58 1 min 2 1552 km
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 23:00 23:10 10 min 2 1603 km
Ambala City (UBC) 23:24 23:25 1 min 2 1611 km
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 23:50 23:51 1 min 2 1631 km
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 00:13 00:15 2 min 3 1656 km
Khanna (KNN) 00:29 00:30 1 min 3 1674 km
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 01:40 01:50 10 min 3 1717 km
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 02:13 02:14 1 min 3 1730 km
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 02:33 02:34 1 min 3 1752 km
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:50 02:55 5 min 3 1769 km
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 03:36 03:37 1 min 3 1811 km
Dasuya (DZA) 03:51 03:52 1 min 3 1827 km
Mukerian (MEX) 04:09 04:10 1 min 3 1842 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 04:55 05:00 5 min 3 1882 km
Sujanpur (SJNP) 05:19 05:20 1 min 3 1890 km
Kathua (KTHU) 05:39 05:40 1 min 3 1905 km
Chakdayala (CKDL) 06:31 06:32 1 min 3 1930 km
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 06:39 06:40 1 min 3 1934 km
Samba (SMBX) 06:59 07:00 1 min 3 1949 km
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 07:17 07:18 1 min 3 1960 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 08:30 Ends - 3 1981 km
View More Trains

Train Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express - 13151 from KOLKATA to Jammu Tawi passes through following stations:

KOLKATA, Dakhineswar, Kamarkundu, Barddhaman Jn, Panagarh, Durgapur, Andal Jn, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi, Dhanbad Jn, Gomoh Jn, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Rd, Parsabad, Koderma, Gujhandi, Gurpa, Paharpur, Tankuppa, Gaya Jn, Guraru, Rafiganj, Jakhim, Anugraha N Road, Son Nagar, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Kudra, Bhabua Road, Saidraja, Chandauli Mjhwr, Mughal Sarai Jn, Kashi, Varanasi Jn, JNU, Shahganj Jn, Malipur, Akbarpur, Goshainganj, Ayodhya, A N Dev Nagar, Faizabad Jn, Sohwal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Safdarganj, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Malihabad, Udila, Balamu Jn, Hardoi, Roza Jn, Shahjehanpur, Tilhar, Pitambarpur, Bareilly, Milak, Rampur, Moradabad, Kanth, Seohara, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn, Chandok, Raisi, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Phillaur Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Tanda Urmar, Dasuya, Mukerian, Chakki Bank, Sujanpur, Kathua, Chakdayala, Hira Nagar, Samba, Vijiypur Jammu, Jammu Tawi

More About - Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express – 13151

Know about train Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, 13151 that is travelling from KOLKATAto Jammu Tawi. Total stations are 94 that train Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express passes .They are namely Gurpa, Kashi, Ayodhya, Dehri On Sone, Dasuya, Roza Jn, Sujanpur, Saidraja, Samba, Laksar Jn. KOLKATA is the starting junction for train Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express. Train Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express ends at Jammu Tawi. Distance travelled by Train Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express is 1981 kms.