Jaipur Indore Express - 12974

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Jaipur (JP) Starts 21:05 - 1 0 km
Durgapura (DPA) 21:12 21:14 2 min 1 8 km
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 23:05 23:15 10 min 1 132 km
Kota Jn (KOTA) 00:25 00:35 10 min 2 240 km
Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:55 04:20 25 min 2 465 km
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 05:10 05:20 10 min 2 519 km
Dewas (DWX) 06:02 06:04 2 min 2 560 km
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 07:25 Ends - 2 599 km

Train Jaipur Indore Express - 12974 from Jaipur to Indore Jn Bg passes through following stations:

Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn Bg

More About - Jaipur Indore Express – 12974

Train Jaipur Indore Express, 12974 travelling from Jaipur to Indore Jn Bg. Total stations that train Jaipur Indore Express passes are 8 that are Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Kota Jn, Durgapura, Dewas, Indore Jn Bg. Train Jaipur Indore Express starting point is Jaipur. Its ending point is Indore Jn Bg. Total distance travelled by Train Jaipur Indore Express is 599 kms.