Hwh Adi Express - 12834

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Howrah Jn (HWH) Starts 23:55 - 1 0 km
Mecheda (MCA) 00:51 00:52 1 min 2 59 km
Panskura (PKU) 01:14 01:15 1 min 2 71 km
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 min 2 116 km
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 03:50 03:55 5 min 2 250 km
Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:50 04:57 7 min 2 312 km
Rourkela (ROU) 06:15 06:30 15 min 2 413 km
Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:59 07:00 1 min 2 443 km
Bamra (BMB) 07:29 07:30 1 min 2 478 km
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 08:08 08:10 2 min 2 515 km
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 08:19 08:20 1 min 2 528 km
Belpahar (BPH) 08:29 08:30 1 min 2 537 km
Raigarh (RIG) 09:06 09:11 5 min 2 588 km
Kharsia (KHS) 09:34 09:35 1 min 2 622 km
Baradwar (BUA) 09:56 09:57 1 min 2 652 km
Champa (CPH) 10:14 10:19 5 min 2 668 km
Naila (NIA) 10:29 10:30 1 min 2 678 km
Akaltara (AKT) 10:43 10:44 1 min 2 693 km
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 min 2 720 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:32 12:33 1 min 2 767 km
Tilda (TLD) 12:52 12:53 1 min 2 793 km
Raipur Jn (R) 13:35 13:45 10 min 2 831 km
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 14:07 14:08 1 min 2 858 km
Durg (DURG) 14:40 14:45 5 min 2 867 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 15:06 15:08 2 min 2 897 km
Dongargarh (DGG) 15:31 15:32 1 min 2 928 km
Amgaon (AGN) 16:13 16:14 1 min 2 979 km
Gondia Jn (G) 16:43 16:48 5 min 2 1001 km
Tirora (TRO) 17:08 17:09 1 min 2 1031 km
Tumsar Road (TMR) 17:27 17:28 1 min 2 1051 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 17:44 17:45 1 min 2 1069 km
Kamptee (KP) 18:17 18:18 1 min 2 1117 km
Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 19:10 10 min 2 1131 km
Ajni (AJNI) 19:19 19:20 1 min 2 1134 km
Wardha Jn (WR) 20:24 20:27 3 min 2 1210 km
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 min 2 1239 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 min 2 1260 km
Chandur (CND) 21:24 21:25 1 min 2 1276 km
Badnera Jn (BD) 22:10 22:15 5 min 2 1305 km
Murtajapur (MZR) 22:44 22:45 1 min 2 1346 km
Akola Jn (AK) 23:15 23:20 5 min 2 1384 km
Shegaon (SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 min 2 1421 km
Jalamb Jn (JM) 23:57 23:58 1 min 2 1434 km
Nandura (NN) 00:09 00:10 1 min 3 1446 km
Malkapur (MKU) 00:34 00:35 1 min 3 1474 km
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:35 01:45 10 min 3 1524 km
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 02:24 02:25 1 min 3 1548 km
Dharangaon (DXG) 03:00 03:01 1 min 3 1578 km
Amalner (AN) 03:30 03:33 3 min 3 1603 km
Sindkheda (SNK) 04:07 04:08 1 min 3 1645 km
Dondaicha (DDE) 04:34 04:35 1 min 3 1664 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 05:17 05:25 8 min 3 1699 km
Navapur (NWU) 06:36 06:37 1 min 3 1756 km
Vyara (VYA) 07:24 07:25 1 min 3 1798 km
Madhi (MID) 07:41 07:42 1 min 3 1813 km
Bardoli (BIY) 07:58 07:59 1 min 3 1828 km
Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:44 08:45 1 min 3 1855 km
Surat (ST) 09:02 09:12 10 min 3 1859 km
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:57 09:58 1 min 3 1918 km
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:55 11:00 5 min 3 1988 km
Anand Jn (ANND) 11:31 11:32 1 min 3 2024 km
Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:54 11:55 1 min 3 2042 km
Maninagar (MAN) 12:40 12:41 1 min 3 2084 km
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 13:00 Ends - 3 2087 km
View More Trains

Train Hwh Adi Express - 12834 from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn passes through following stations:

Howrah Jn, Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Raj Gangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda Jn, Brajrajnagar, Belpahar, Raigarh, Kharsia, Baradwar, Champa, Naila, Akaltara, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Amgaon, Gondia Jn, Tirora, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Kamptee, Nagpur, Ajni, Wardha Jn, Pulgaon Jn, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera Jn, Murtajapur, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Jalamb Jn, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Dharangaon, Amalner, Sindkheda, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Madhi, Bardoli, Udhna Jn, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Maninagar, Ahmedabad Jn

More About - Hwh Adi Express – 12834

Know about train Hwh Adi Express, 12834 that is travelling from Howrah Jnto Ahmedabad Jn. The number of stations that train Hwh Adi Express passes are 64, which are Baradwar, Nagpur, Murtajapur, Bharuch Jn, Akola Jn, Dondaicha, Belpahar, Pulgaon Jn, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn. Howrah Jn is the starting junction for train Hwh Adi Express. Ahmedabad Jn is the last junction for train Hwh Adi Express. Hwh Adi Express covers total distance of 2087 kms.