Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Howrah Super Special - 0829


  ()
1 Pune Jn (PUNE)
09:00
0
1
0 km
2 Daund Jn (DD)
10:55
11:10
15 min
1
76 km
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG)
12:30
12:32
2 min
1
160 km
4 Kopargaon (KPG)
14:32
14:34
2 min
1
271 km
5 Manmad Jn (MMR)
15:40
15:55
15 min
1
313 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
18:25
18:45
20 min
1
497 km
7 Akola Jn (AK)
20:40
20:47
7 min
1
636 km
8 Badnera Jn (BD)
22:10
22:13
3 min
1
715 km
9 Nagpur (NGP)
01:25
01:35
10 min
2
889 km
10 Gondia Jn (G)
03:13
03:15
2 min
2
1019 km
11 Durg (DURG)
05:15
05:20
5 min
2
1153 km
12 Raipur Jn (R)
05:55
06:05
10 min
2
1190 km
13 Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
07:45
08:00
15 min
2
1300 km
14 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
10:53
10:55
2 min
2
1506 km
15 Rourkela (ROU)
12:10
12:30
20 min
2
1607 km
16 Chakradharpur (CKP)
13:53
14:00
7 min
2
1708 km
17 Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
15:10
15:15
5 min
2
1771 km
18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
17:28
17:33
5 min
2
1905 km
19 Howrah Jn (HWH)
19:30
0
2
2020 km

Train Howrah Super Special -0829 from Pune Jn to Howrah Jn passes through following stations:


Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Ahmadnagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn,