Hospet Jn (HPT), Hospet Railway Station

Name: Hospet Jn Code: HPT City: Hospet
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Hospet Jn (HPT), Hospet :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56501 Vijayawada hubli Passenger 01:05 01:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56502 Hubli vijayawada Passenger 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
17415 Tirupati Haripriya Express 05:30 05:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 06:28 06:30 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 06:28 06:30 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17225 Vijayawada amaravathi Express 06:32 06:35 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
16592 Mysore hampi Express 07:42 07:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57471 Ubl Tirupati Pa 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17003 Hyb Kop Express 10:13 10:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07143 Hyb Kop Spl 10:24 10:25 1 min Y N Y Y N N Y
06554 Sur Sspn Spl 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl 10:30 10:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 Hubli amaravati Express 14:48 14:50 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 14:53 14:55 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp 15:50 16:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
06551 Solapur Express 15:50 16:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
06553 Solapur Exp 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 17:00 17:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
57472 Tpty Ubl Pass 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 18:10 18:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
17004 Kop Hyb Express 18:58 19:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07144 Kop Hyderabad S 19:03 19:05 2 min Y Y N Y Y N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 19:20 19:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 19:30 19:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 19:30 19:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16591 Hubli hampi Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01216 Kurla Express 21:45 21:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
17416 C Shahumharaj T Haripriya Express 22:03 22:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Hospet Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Hospet Jn like Mys Snsi Expres, Hubli hampi Express, Ypr Garibrath S, Sur Ypr Spl, Howrah amaravathi Express, Hubli vijayawada Passenger, Bangalore garib Nawaz Express, Hyb Kop Spl, Mysore hampi Express, Ltt Ypr Special. Some of the trains start from Hospet Jn station like Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger etc while some train like C Shahumharaj T Haripriya Express, Snsi Mys Spl, Ypr Shiridi Exp, Howrah amaravathi Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Hubli hampi Express, Bangalore garib Nawaz Express, Hubli vijayawada Passenger, Sur Ypr Spl, Ubl Tirupati Pa have their stop at 22:03, 18:10, 15:50, 06:28, 19:30, 20:40, 02:55, 02:20, 10:30, 09:10 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Hospet Jn station like Bangalore city Hospet Passenger etc or some trains that departs at time 19:35, 07:45, 19:35, 17:20, 19:25, 10:40, 14:55, 20:45, 16:00, 21:50 and trains Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Mysore hampi Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Tpty Ubl Pass, Ltt Ypr Special, Ypr Garibrath S, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Hubli hampi Express, Ypr Shiridi Exp, Kurla Express respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bangalore city Hospet Passenger, Tpty Ubl Pass, Mysore hampi Express, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Hubli hampi Express, Kop Hyb Express, Hubli vijayawada Passenger, Vijayawada hubli Passenger, Ubl Tirupati Pa, C Shahumharaj T Haripriya Express etc or some weekly trains like Sur Sspn Spl, Bangalore garib Nawaz Express, Sur Ypr Spl, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Kurla Express, Mys Snsi Expres, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Ypr Garibrath S, Kop Hyderabad S and etc.