Hospet Bangalore City Fast Passenger - 56910

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Hospet Jn (HPT) Starts 13:30 - 1 0 km
Kariganuru (KGW) 13:38 13:39 1 min 1 7 km
Papinayaknahali (PKL) 13:45 13:46 1 min 1 14 km
Gadiganuru (GNR) 14:07 14:08 1 min 1 26 km
Toranagallu (TNGL) 14:14 14:15 1 min 1 33 km
Duroji (DAJ) 14:28 14:29 1 min 1 39 km
Kudatini (KDN) 14:39 14:40 1 min 1 46 km
Bellary Cant (BYC) 14:59 15:00 1 min 1 61 km
Bellary Jn (BAY) 15:30 15:40 10 min 1 66 km
Somalapuram (SLM) 16:49 16:50 1 min 1 97 km
Rayadrug (RDG) 17:30 18:00 30 min 1 119 km
Molakalmuru (MOMU) 18:44 18:45 1 min 1 134 km
Thallak (THKU) 19:24 19:25 1 min 1 167 km
Challakere (CHKE) 19:48 19:50 2 min 1 182 km
BALLENAHALLI (BAHI) 20:09 20:10 1 min 1 196 km
Chitradurg (CTA) 20:43 20:45 2 min 1 217 km
Amritapura (AMC) 21:09 21:10 1 min 1 237 km
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 22:00 22:50 50 min 1 250 km
Holalkere (HLK) 23:01 23:02 1 min 1 260 km
Ramgiri (RGI) 23:12 23:13 1 min 1 270 km
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 23:25 23:26 1 min 1 280 km
Shivani (SHV) 23:37 23:38 1 min 1 290 km
Ajjampur (AJP) 23:47 23:48 1 min 1 301 km
Birur Jn (RRB) 00:05 00:10 5 min 2 319 km
Kadur (DRU) 00:19 00:20 1 min 2 325 km
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 01:05 01:10 5 min 2 364 km
Tiptur (TTR) 01:38 01:40 2 min 2 390 km
Ammasandra (AMSA) 02:14 02:15 1 min 2 416 km
Gubbi (GBB) 02:44 02:45 1 min 2 442 km
Tumkur (TK) 03:18 03:20 2 min 2 460 km
Dodbele (DBL) 04:09 04:10 1 min 2 492 km
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 04:29 04:30 1 min 2 516 km
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 04:41 04:42 1 min 2 524 km
Malleswaram (MWM) 04:49 04:50 1 min 2 527 km
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 05:15 Ends - 2 529 km
View More Trains

Train Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger - 56910 from Hospet Jn to Bangalore Cy Jn passes through following stations:

Hospet Jn, Kariganuru, Papinayaknahali, Gadiganuru, Toranagallu, Duroji, Kudatini, Bellary Cant, Bellary Jn, Somalapuram, Rayadrug, Molakalmuru, Thallak, Challakere, BALLENAHALLI, Chitradurg, Amritapura, Chikjajur Jn, Holalkere, Ramgiri, Hosdurga Road, Shivani, Ajjampur, Birur Jn, Kadur, Arsikere Jn, Tiptur, Ammasandra, Gubbi, Tumkur, Dodbele, CHIK BANAVAR, Yesvantpur Jn, Malleswaram, Bangalore Cy Jn

More About - Hospet Bangalore City Fast Passenger – 56910

Train Name Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, 56910 that is travelling from Hospet Jn to Bangalore Cy Jn. Total stations are 35 that train Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger passes .They are namely Thallak, Papinayaknahali, Birur Jn, Rayadrug, Bellary Cant, Malleswaram, Hosdurga Road, Chitradurg, Molakalmuru, Bangalore Cy Jn. Train Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger starts from Hospet Jn. Train Hospet bangalore City Fast Passengerending point is Bangalore Cy Jn. Total distance travelled by Train Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger is 529 kms.