Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Hisar Amritsar Psngr - 1ALH


  ()
1 Hisar (HSR)
22:30
0
1
0 km
2 Dhansu (DNX)
22:45
22:47
2 min
1
12 km
3 Barwala (BXC)
23:05
23:07
2 min
1
32 km
4 Uklana (UKN)
23:22
23:24
2 min
1
47 km
5 Jmlpr Shaikhan (JPS)
23:53
23:55
2 min
1
69 km
6 Jakhal Jn (JHL)
00:15
00:50
35 min
2
82 km
7 Gurnay (GRN)
00:58
01:00
2 min
2
89 km
8 Lehra Gaga (LHA)
01:09
01:11
2 min
2
98 km
9 Chajli (CJL)
01:24
01:26
2 min
2
110 km
10 Sunam (SFM)
01:37
01:39
2 min
2
120 km
11 Sangrur (SAG)
01:51
01:53
2 min
2
132 km
12 Bahadur Singh W (BSS)
02:02
02:04
2 min
2
140 km
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI)
02:20
02:48
28 min
2
148 km
14 Himmatana (HMI)
02:55
02:57
2 min
2
158 km
15 Malerkotla (MET)
03:04
03:06
2 min
2
165 km
16 Kup (KUP)
03:19
03:21
2 min
2
175 km
17 Ahmadgarh (AHH)
03:31
03:33
2 min
2
184 km
18 Kila Raipur (QRP)
03:45
03:47
2 min
2
193 km
19 Gill (GILL)
04:36
04:38
2 min
2
202 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
05:00
06:05
1 hrs 5 min
2
210 km
21 Phillaur Jn (PHR)
06:21
06:23
2 min
2
223 km
22 Goraya (GRY)
06:34
06:36
2 min
2
236 km
23 Phagwara Jn (PGW)
06:46
06:48
2 min
2
246 km
24 Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
07:10
07:12
2 min
2
262 km
25 Jalandhar City (JUC)
07:30
07:40
10 min
2
267 km
26 Kartarpur (KRE)
07:58
08:00
2 min
2
282 km
27 Hamira (HMR)
08:07
08:09
2 min
2
288 km
28 Beas (BEAS)
08:31
08:33
2 min
2
303 km
29 Jandiala (JNL)
09:06
09:08
2 min
2
327 km
30 Amritsar Jn (ASR)
09:40
0
2
346 km

Train Hisar Amritsar Psngr -1ALH from Hisar to Amritsar Jn passes through following stations:


Hisar, Dhansu, Barwala, Uklana, Jmlpr Shaikhan, Jakhal Jn, Gurnay, Lehra Gaga, Chajli, Sunam, Sangrur, Bahadur Singh W, Dhuri Jn, Himmatana, Malerkotla, Kup, Ahmadgarh, Kila Raipur, Gill, Ludhiana Jn, Phillaur Jn, Goraya, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Kartarpur, Hamira, Beas, Jandiala, Amritsar Jn,