Guntur Simhadri Express - 17239

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Guntur Jn (GNT) Starts 08:00 - 1 0 km
PEDAKAKANI HALT (PDKN) 08:07 08:08 1 min 1 6 km
Namburu (NBR) 08:14 08:15 1 min 1 9 km
Mangalagiri (MAG) 08:26 08:27 1 min 1 20 km
Krishna Canal (KCC) 08:41 08:42 1 min 1 27 km
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:05 09:30 25 min 1 32 km
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 10:05 1 min 1 73 km
Powerpet (PRH) 10:21 10:22 1 min 1 90 km
Eluru (EE) 10:34 10:35 1 min 1 92 km
Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 10:55 1 min 1 111 km
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 11:17 1 min 1 140 km
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 12:35 1 min 1 159 km
Kovvur (KVR) 12:47 12:48 1 min 1 174 km
Godavari (GVN) 12:54 12:55 1 min 1 179 km
Rajamundry (RJY) 13:15 13:20 5 min 1 182 km
Dwarapudi (DWP) 13:37 13:38 1 min 1 202 km
Anaparti (APT) 13:43 13:44 1 min 1 205 km
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 14:04 14:05 1 min 1 232 km
Pithapuram (PAP) 14:17 14:18 1 min 1 244 km
Gollaprolu (GLP) 14:22 14:24 2 min 1 250 km
Annavaram (ANV) 14:37 14:38 1 min 1 269 km
Tuni (TUNI) 14:54 14:55 1 min 1 286 km
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 15:14 15:15 1 min 1 308 km
Ellamanchili (YLM) 15:30 15:31 1 min 1 325 km
Anakapalle (AKP) 15:59 16:00 1 min 1 349 km
Duvvada (DVD) 17:07 17:08 1 min 1 365 km
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 17:50 Ends - 1 383 km
View More Trains

Train Guntur simhadri Express - 17239 from Guntur Jn to Vishakapatnam passes through following stations:

Guntur Jn, PEDAKAKANI HALT, Namburu, Mangalagiri, Krishna Canal, Vijayawada Jn, Nuzvid, Powerpet, Eluru, Bhimadolu, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu Jn, Kovvur, Godavari, Rajamundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn, Pithapuram, Gollaprolu, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Ellamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam

More About - Guntur Simhadri Express – 17239

Train Guntur simhadri Express, 17239 travelling from Guntur Jn to Vishakapatnam. Total stations are 27 that train Guntur simhadri Express passes .They are namely Godavari, Mangalagiri, Guntur Jn, Tadepalligudem, Kovvur, PEDAKAKANI HALT, Vishakapatnam, Eluru, Powerpet, Namburu. Guntur Jn is the station from were Train Guntur simhadri Express starts. Vishakapatnam is the last junction for train Guntur simhadri Express. Guntur simhadri Express travels total distance of 383 kms.